WomensWeekend

(All Matches are in British UK Time, All Kick-Off’s at 14:00 Unless Stated)

Saturday Fixtures 18th January

Australia – W-League

Wleaguelogo
Perth Glory 3 – 2 Newcastle Jets

France – Feminine Division 1

frenchlogoleague
Olympique Lyon 0 – 1 PSG


Iceland – Reykjavik Women Cup

iceland
Valur 4 – 1 Fjölnir

HK / Víkingur V Fram (17:00)
Italy – Serie A

italyseriaAlogo
Napoli 1 – 4 Brescia

Pordenone 1 – 0 Chiasiellis

Verona 5 – 1 Como 2000

Res Roma 0 – 0 Fimauto

Torres Calcio 5 – 1 Firenze

Tavagnacco V Grifo Perugia (off)

Riviera di Romagna 0 – 1 Mozzanica

Inter Milano 1 – 1 Scalese
CONCACAF Women’s U-20 Championship

CONCACAFU20
USA 6 – 0 Trinidad and Tobago
South America – Sudamericano U20 Femenino

Sudamericanou20logo
Ecuador 4 – 1  Peru

Argentina 0 – 1  Bolivia

 

Spain – Primera División Women

 spainwomenleaguelogo

Valencia 1 – 0 Sporting de Huelva

Levante 1 – 0 Espanyol

 

Sunday Fixtures 19th January

 

Australia – W-League

Wleaguelogo
Canberra United 3 – 0 Adelaide United

Sydney 4 – 0 Brisbane Roar

Western Sydney 1 – 1 Melbourne Victory

FA Women’s Northern Premier League

FAWOMENSPREMIERLEAGUE
Nottingham Forest (OFF) Stoke City LFC
FA Women’s Southern Premier League

womensfacup
Gillingham (OFF) Lewes

Cardiff City V Chesham United LFC

Brighton & Hove Albion 1 – 1 Tottenham Hotspur

FA Women’s Cup 2nd Round

womensfacup

Bradford City (OFF) Blackpool Wren Rovers

C&K Basildon (OFF) West Ham United

Charlton Athletic 3 – 0 Milton Keynes Dons

Chichester City (OFF) Enfield Town

Derby County 2 – 0 Newcastle United

Exeter City (OFF) Plymouth Argyle

FC Reedswood V Copsewood

Middlesbrough V Tranmere Rovers

Portsmouth (OFF) Keynsham Town

Preston North End (OFF) Sporting Club Albion

Sheffield FC (OFF) Liverpool Feds

BeNe League

bene_league
Twente 7 – 0 OH Leuven
France – Feminine Division 1

frenchlogoleague
Hénin-Beaumont 0 – 4 Rodez

Juvisy 2 – 1 Saint-Étienne

Montpellier 2 – 0 Soyaux

Muret 0 – 1 Arras

Guingamp 1 – 1 Yzeure Allier

Iceland – Reykjavik Women Cup

iceland
Thróttur Reykjavík V KR (17:00)
Bus Eireann Women’s National League Cup

BusEireann
Castlebar Celtic 9 – 1 Shamrock Rovers

Galway WFC 1 – 2 Raheny United

Cork Women 0 – 2 Wexford Youths

Peamount United 2 – 0 DLR Waves

 

South America – Sudamericano U20 Femenino

Sudamericanou20logo
Brazil 0 – 0  Colombia

Chile 1 – 3  Venezuela
Spain – Primera División Women

spainwomenleaguelogo

San Gabriel 1 – 1 Sevilla

Atletico Madrid 5 – 1 Collerense

Barcelona 2 – 2 Real Sociedad

Athletic Club 5 – 0 Granada

Levante Las Planas 0 – 1 Rayo Vallecano

Transportes 0 – 0  Oviedo Moderno

CONCACAF Women’s U-20 Championship Finals

CONCACAFU20

3rd Place and Final:
Costa Rica 7 – 3 Trinidad and Tabago

FINAL:
USA 4 – 0 Mexico

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2021 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?