WomensWeekend

(All Matches are in British UK Time, All Kick-Off’s at 14:00 Unless Stated)

 

Saturday Fixtures 1st February

 

Australia – W-League
Wleaguelogo
Melbourne Victory V Perth Glory (05:00)

Canberra United V Newcastle Jets (05:00)

Adelaide United V Brisbane Roar (09:00)

Brazil – Copa do Brasil Feminino
BRAZIL

Santana V Tuna Luso (18:00)

Comercial ES V Vasco da Gama (18:45)

France – Feminine Division 1
frenchlogoleague

PSG V Montpellier (17:45)

Arras V Olympique Lyon (19:45)

Italy – Serie A
italyseriaAlogo

Tavagnacco V Brescia (13:30)

Res Roma V Chiasiellis (13:30)

Scalese V Como 2000 (13:30)

Riviera di Romagna V Firenze (13:30)

Torres Calcio V Pordenone (13:30)

Inter Milano V Grifo Perugia (13:30)

Verona V Mozzanica (13:30)

Napoli V Fimauto (14:00)

 

South America – Sudamericano U20 Femenino
Sudamericanou20logo
Brazil V  Paraguay (00:00)
Spain – Primera División Women
spainwomenleaguelogo
Barcelona V Espanyol (10:45)

 

Sunday Fixtures 2nd February

 

Australia – W-League
Wleaguelogo
Western Sydney V Sydney (04:00)
France – Feminine Division 1
frenchlogoleague
Rodez V Juvisy (13:00)

Yzeure Allier V Hénin-Beaumont

Saint-Étienne V Muret

Soyaux V Guingamp

 

Bus Eireann Women’s National League Cup
BusEireann

Galway WFC V Castlebar Celtic

Raheny United V Shamrock Rovers

Cork Women V Peamount United

Wexford Youths V DLR Waves

 

Spain – Primera División Women
spainwomenleaguelogo

Sporting de Huelva V Collerense (10:00)

San Gabriel V Real Sociedad (10:00)

Valencia V Sevilla (10:30)

Athletic Club V Rayo Vallecano (11:00)

Levante V Oviedo Moderno (11:00)

Atletico Madrid V Granada (11:30)

Levante Las Planas V Transportes (15:30)

 

FA Premier League Cup Quarter-Final
womensfacup

Cardiff City LFC V Lewes

 

FA Women’s Northern Premier League

 FAWOMENSPREMIERLEAGUE

Stoke City V Leeds United

Nottingham Forest V Wolverhampton Wanderers

FA Women’s Southern Premier League
FAWOMENSPREMIERLEAGUE

Brighton & Hove Albion V Charlton Athletic

 

FA Women’s Cup 2nd Round

womensfacup

Sporting Club Albion V Preston North End (13:00)

West Ham United V C&K Basildon (13:00)

Liverpool Feds V Sheffield FC (13:00)

Blackpool Wren Rovers V Bradford City (13:00)

Plymouth Argyle V Exeter City (13:00)

Enfield Town V Chichester City (13:00)

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2020 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?