Saturday football 10th March


Belgium – Cup Women


OH Leuven 1 – 2 Standard Liège (14:00)
Anderlecht 4 – 0 Rassing Harelbeke (14:00)
WB Sinaai Girls 8 – 0 Famkes Merkem (14:00)
Lierse 5 – 0 Zulte-Waregem (19:00)

Finland – SM Suomen Cup

TKT V JaPa (09:00)
POHU V Klubi (13:45)

Finland – Liiga Cup Naiset

HJK V Kokkola F10 (14:30)

France – Coupe de France Féminine

Juvisy 0 – 0 PSG (18:00)

PSG win on penalties 4 – 3

Luxembourg – Cup Women

Minerva Lintgen V Blo-Wäiss Izeg (18:00)
Ell V Mamer (18:00)
Progrès Niedercorn V Steinfort (18:00)

 

CONCACAF Women’s U20

Canada U20 6 – 0 Panama U20 (01:00)

 

South America – Sudamericano U17 Femenino

Bolivia U17 4 – 1 Peru U17
Argentina U17 1 – 0 Ecuador U17

Switzerland – Schweizer Pokal Frauen


Yverdon 1 – 6 Kriens (15:00)
Thun 2 – 1 Young Boys (18:00)

Cyprus – Women’s First Division


Dafni Troullon Aradipou 0 – 8 AE Ammochostos


FT Ledra / PAEEK 1 – 0 Pafia Pafos

FT Afroditi 0 – 3 Apollon Limassol

FT AEK Konstantias 2 – 1 Lefkothea

 

Sunday football 11th March


England Women’s Combination League Midlands

(All 14:00 Kick-Off)
TNS Llansantffraid LFC 1 – 8 Loughborough Students
Curzon Ashton 1 – 0 Wolverhampton
Leafield Athletic 4 – 0 Radcliffe Olym
Stoke City LFC 6 – 1 Copsewood LFC

England Women’s Combination League Northern

 

(All 14:00 Kick-Off)
Cheadle Heat Nomads 4 – 0 Salford
Bradford City 7 – 2 Wakefield
Mossley Hill 1 – 1 Sheffield Wednesday
Huddersfield Town 1 – 1 Middlesbrough

England Women’s Combination League South-East

 

(All 14:00 Kick-Off)
Milton Keynes Dons 2 – 1 Ebbsfleet United
Crystal Palace 2 – 1 Enfield Town
Norwich City 0 – 4 Ipswich Town
Luton Town V Lewes

England Women’s Combination League South-West

 

(All 14:00 Kick-Off)
Chesham United WFC V Keynsham Devel
Newquay 0 – 2 Yeovil Town LFC

England – FA Cup Women

 

(All 14:00 Kick-Off)

Bristol Academy 3 – 0 Leeds United
Barnet 1 – 2 Doncaster Belles
Charlton Athletic 1 – 5 Blackburn Rovers
Lincoln 0 – 1 Arsenal
Birmingham City 3 – 0 Liverpool
Manchester City 1 – 5 Everton
Chelsea 3 – 0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Keynsham Town 1 – 5 Sunderland

Scotland – SWPL Cup

 

(All 14:00 Kick-Off)

Rangers 8 – 1 Falkirk
Hutchison Vale 1 – 3 Aberdeen
Kilmarnock 0 – 10 Glasgow City
Celtic V Hibernian

Austria – Cup Women

Parndorf 1 – 4 LUV Graz (13:00)
Kärnten 1 – 2 Südburgenland (13:00)

Czech Republic – Cup Women

Slovan Liberec 0 – 2Pardubice (09:30)
Sparta Praha V Brno (12:00)
Viktoria Plzeň 4 – 0 Hradec Králové (13:00)

Finland – Liiga Cup Naiset

Ilves V Honka (12:00)

France – Feminine Division 1

Saint-Étienne 0 – 0 Vendenheim (13:00)

France – Coupe de France Féminine

 

Montpellier 0 – 0 Rodez

(Montpellier win 4 – 2 on penalties)

Toulouse 1 – 0 Blanquefort

Goals From: to follow

Nivolas 0 – 2 La Roche-sur-Yon

Goals From: to follow

Saint Romain Sanne 0 – 7 Olympique Lyon

Goals From: to follow

Woippy 1 – 1 Compiègne Club Oise

(Compiègne Club Oise win 4 – 2 on penalties)

Arras 3 – 0 Condé-sur-Noireau

Goals From: to follow

Le Mans 1 – 1 Gravelines

(Gravelines win 3 – 1 on penalties)

 

Juvisy 0 – 0 PSG

(PSG win on penalties 4 – 3)

Germany – Frauen Bundesliga

Freiburg 0 – 2 Turbine Potsdam (10:00)
Hamburger SV 2 – 0 Lokomotive Leipzig (10:00)
USV Jena 0 – 2 FFC Frankfurt (13:00)
Wolfsburg 3 – 0 Bayern München (13:00)
Essen-Schönebeck 0 – 2 Bad Neuenahr (13:00)
Bayer Leverkusen 0 – 1 FCR Duisburg (13:00)

Bus Eireann Women’s National League



Raheny United 2 – 1 Cork Women (14:00)
Castlebar Celtic 3 – 3 Shamrock Rovers (14:00)
Peamount United 1 – 2 Wexford Youths (14:00)

Italy – Serie A

 


(All 14:00 Kick-Off)
Firenze 0 – 3 Bardolino
Milan 0 – 4 Brescia
Roma 2 – 2 Chiasiellis
Sassari Torres 11 – 0 Lazio
Tavagnacco 4 – 0 Riviera di Romagna
Mozzanica 1 – 0 Torino
Como 2000 3 – 1 Venezia

Luxembourg – Cup Women

Entente Hosingen/Norden 02 1 – 5 FC Jeunesse Junglinster (15:00)

N/C America – CONCACAF Women’s U20

Loser Semi-final 1 V Loser Semi-final 2 (22:00)

Portugal – Feminino 1a Divisao – Championship Round


1º Dezembro 3 – 1 Vilaverdense (15:00)
Boavista Porto 3 – 1 Albergaria (15:00)

Portugal – Feminino 1a Divisao – Relegation Round


Leixões 0 – 1 Escola Setúbal (15:00)
CF Benfica 2 – 1 Casa Povo Martim (15:00)
UR Cadima V Escola FC (15:00)

Russia – Supreme Division

Zvezda Perm (OFF) Zorkiy (13:00)

Serbia – Prva Zenska Liga

Mašinac Niš 2 – 1 Napredak (13:00)
Lemind Lavice Leskovac 2 – 0 Sabac (13:00)
Ravangrad 0 – 12 Spartak Subotica (13:00)
Jedinstvo Novi Becej 0 – 4 Sloga Zemun (13:30)

South America – Sudamericano U17 Femenino

Paraguay U17 V Colombia U17
Chile U17 V Venezuela U17

Spain – Superliga

Reocín 2 – 8 Espanyol
Sporting de Huelva 0 – 4 Athletic Club
Collerense 1 – 0 Real Sociedad
San Gabriel 0 – 3 Valencia
Rayo Vallecano 2 – 0 L’Estartit
Levante 1 – 1 Llanos Olivenza
Lagunak 0 – 1 Transportes Alcaine
FVPR El Olivo 1 – 2 Málaga
Barcelona 4 – 0 Atletico Madrid

Switzerland – Schweizer Pokal Frauen

Gossau 0 – 3 Basel (11:00)
Schlieren 0 – 13 Zürich (12:00)

0 Comments
  1. Ken Suzuki 7 years ago

    @Ortega & @Jean-Paul, Thank you for your input.

    I just hope Bompastor will have successful career both at her club and national team. Seeing blogs of Kobe’s players, I believe she is a likable person who made friends during OL’s stay in Japan.

    As for Miyama’s tear, it was perhaps of more than simple losing. We saw she also cried after winning the semi-final. Most likely, she as the team captain was under tremendous pressure, and she could not contain emotion any longer.

    Is the France-Germany friendly under way?

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?