Saturday September 10th

All Africa Games

   

GROUP A: Mozambique v Algeria (Maputo)

 

Finland – Naistenliiga


KMF 13: 00 PK-35

HJK 13: 00 TPS

Ilves 13: 00 Nice Futis

United Pietarsaari 14: 00 Honka

Åland United 15: 00 Kokkola F10

 

Iceland – Úrvalsdeild


Afturelding 14: 00 Thróttur Reykjavík

Thór / KA 14: 00 KR

Valur 14: 00 ÍBV

Fylkir 14: 00 Grindavík

Stjarnan 14: 00 Breidablik

 

Norway – Toppserien


Kattem 14: 00 Lillestrøm

Røa 14: 00 Amazon Grimstad

Linderud-Grei 14: 00 Trondheims-Ørn

Sandviken 14: 00 Klepp

 

Sweden – Damallsvenskan


LdB Malmö 13: 00 Tyresö

 

Switzerland – Nationalliga A


Kriens 16: 30 St. Gallen

Staad 16: 30 Yverdon

Zürich 17: 30 Basel

Grasshopper 18: 00 Young Boys

Schwyz 19: 00 Schlieren

 

 

Spain – Superliga


Collerense 18: 00 Málaga

 

 

Sunday September 11th

Asian Olympic Qualifying Finals (Jinan, China)


China v Japan

South Korea v Australia

Thailand v North Korea

 

African Olympic Games qualifier second leg

      


South Africa v Ethiopia

 

 

 

All Africa Games Group B (Maputo)

   

South Africa v Ghana

Tanzania v Zimbabwe

 

Feminine Division 1


Juvisy 14: 00 Vendenheim

Olympique Lyon 14: 00 Hénin-Beaumont

Rodez 14: 00 Saint-Étienne

Soyaux 14: 00 Muret

PSG 14: 00 Stade Briochin

Nord Allier 14: 00 Montpellier

 

Germany – DFB Pokal Women


Gütersloh 10: 00 Lübars

Sand 10: 00 FCR Duisburg

Sindelfingen 10: 00 Borussia M’gla…

Jahn Calden 13: 00 Lokomotive Leipzig

Hohen Neuendorf 13: 00 Hamburger SV

Herforder SV 13: 00 Oldesloe

Turbine Potsdam 13: 00 Essen-Schönebeck

Magdeburger FFC 13: 00 Wolfsburg

Kommern 13: 00 FFC Frankfurt

Bayer Leverkusen 13: 00 Bad Neuenahr

Crailsheim 14: 30 Hoffenheim

Niederkirchen 14: 30 Löchgau

Freiburg 15: 00 Würzburg

 

 

England – Premier League Women


Barnet 14: 00 Reading

Charlton Athletic 14: 00 Aston Villa

Coventry City 14: 00 Sunderland

Nottingham Forest 14: 00 Leeds United

Watford 14: 00 Cardiff City

 

 

England – Premier Northern


Derby County 14: 00 Manchester City

Leeds City Vixens 14: 00 Preston North End

Leicester City 14: 00 Blackburn Rovers

Rochdale 14: 00 Sporting Club

Rotherham United 14: 00 Sheffield FC

 

 

England – Premier Southern


Colchester United 14: 00 Brighton & Hove Albion

Millwall Lionesses 14: 00 Queens Park Rangers

Portsmouth 14: 00 Keynsham Town

Tottenham Hotspur 14: 00 Gillingham

West Ham United 14: 00 Plymouth Argyle

 

 

England – Combination – Midlands


Copsewood LFC … 14: 00 Leicester City LFC

Curzon Ashton 14: 00 Loughborough S…

Leafield Athle… 14: 00 Northampton Town

Loughborough Foxes 14: 00 Radcliffe Olym…

TNS Llansantff… 14: 00 Stoke City LFC

 

England – Combination – Northern


Cheadle Heat N… 14: 00 Liverpool Feds

Newcastle United 14: 00 Salford

Sheffield Wedn… 14: 00 Middlesbrough

South Durham … 14: 00 Bradford City

Stockport County 14: 00 Mossley Hill

Wakefield 14: 00 Huddersfield Town

 

England – Combination – South-East


Ipswich Town 13: 00 Enfield Town

Lewes 13: 00 Brentwood Town

Luton Town 13: 00 Ebbsfleet United

Milton Keynes Dons 13: 00 Crystal Palace

Norwich City 13: 00 Old Actonians

 

Tooting & Mitc… 13: 00 Cambridge 

 

England – Combination – South-West


Forest Green R… 14: 00 Keynsham Devel…

Gloucester Cit… 14: 00 University of …

Havant & Water… 14: 00 Chesham United WFC

Swindon Town LFC 14: 00 Southampton Sa…

Yeovil Town LFC 14: 00 Newquay

 

Scotland – SWPL


Hibernian 12: 30 Rangers

Spartans 13: 00 Inverness City

Glasgow City 14: 00 Forfar Farmington

Hamilton Acade… 14: 00 Hutchison Vale

Celtic 16: 00 Kilmarnock

 

Scotland – SWFL


Hibernian II 13: 00 Paisley Saints

Aberdeen 14: 00 Wishaw

Queen’s Park 14: 00 Toryglen

Raith Rovers 14: 00 Celtic II

Cowdenbeath 14: 00 Glasgow City II

 

 

Spain – Superliga


San Gabriel 10: 00 Barcelona

Rayo Vallecano 10: 30 FVPR El Olivo

Real Sociedad 11: 00 Atletico Madrid

Athletic Club 11: 00 Valencia

Espanyol 11: 00 L’Estartit

Reocín 11: 00 Llanos Olivenza

Levante 11: 00 Lagunak

Sporting de Huelva 11: 15 Transportes Al…

 

Norway – Toppserien


Stabæk 15: 00 Arna-Bjørnar

Kolbotn 15: 00 Medkila

 

Sweden – Damallsvenskan


Umeå 14: 00 Linköping

Jitex 14: 00 Dalsjöfors

Piteå 15: 00 Göteborg FC

Kristianstad 15: 00 KIF Örebro

 

 

FA WSL Continental Cup Semi-Finals  (2pm)


Arsenal v Lincoln (Boreham Wood FC)

Birmingham City v Everton (Stratford Town FC)

 

U-17 International

   

Wales v Denmark (Llandudno Town FC, 12.20pm)

 

 

0 Comments
  1. gromit 7 years ago

    Yes @Gina, they punish me for all the bad things I said about Tankbach ! ;o))

Leave a reply

©2020 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?