Saturday football 11th February

 

Italy – Serie A

Brescia V Chiasiellis (13:30)

Tavagnacco V Como 2000 (13:30)

Lazio V Firenze (Off)

Torino V Milan (13:30)

Bardolino V Mozzanica (13:30)

Venezia V Roma (13:30)

Riviera di Romagna V Sassari Torres (Off)

 

Finland – Liiga Cup Naiset


HJK V Honka (09:00)

Nice Futis V Kokkola F10 (12:30)

 

Chongqing Tournament

China v Mexico

North Korea v Russia

 

INTERNATIONAL

USA v New Zealand (Frisco)

 

LA Manga Four Nations U-20 Tournament

Germany v USA

Norway v Switzerland

 

 

 

Sunday football 12th February

 

Bus Eireann Women’s National League

Peamount United V Castlebar Celtic FC (14:00)

Cork Womens FC V Shamrock Rovers (14:00)

Raheny United V Wexford Youths Womens AFC (14:00)

 


FA Women’s Cup 3rd Round


Aston Villa v Coventry City (Boldmere St.Michaels FC)
Barnet v Peterborough Northern Star (Barnet FC)
Brighton & Hove Albion v Havant & Waterlooville (Withdean Stadium, 1.30)
Charlton Athletic v Bradford City (Thamesmead Town FC)
Derby County v West Ham United (Borrowash Victoria FC)
Durham Wildcats v Preston North End (Spennymoor Town FC)
Enfield Town v MSA (Enfield Town FC)
Keynsham Town v Gillingham (Keynsham Town FC)
Larkhall Athletic v Tottenham Hotspur (Larkhall Athletic FC)
Leicester City LFC v Cardiff City (Aylestone Park FC)
Manchester City v Oxford United (Sportcity)
Nottingham Forest v Blackburn Rovers (Carlton Town FC)
Portsmouth v Sheffield FC Ladies (Moneyfields FC)
Sporting Club Albion v Reading (Halesown Town FC)
Sunderland v Rotherham United (Hetton Centre)
Watford v Leeds United (Northwood FC )

England Women’s Combination League Northern

 

Mossley HIll V Stockport County 

Salford V Middlesbrough

Wakefield V Liverpool Feds 

Huddersfield Town V Bradford City (Off)

Sheffield Wednesday V Newcastle United

 

England Women’s Combination League Midlands

 

Loughborough Foxes V Curzon Ashton Ladies

Leafield Athletic V Wolverhampton

Northampton Town V Radcliffe Olympic

Loughborough Students V Copsewood (Coventry)

 

England Women’s Combination League South-East

 

Enfield Town V Norwich City

Ipswich Town V Crystal Palace

Old Actonians V Brentwood Town

Lewes V Cambridge Women

0 Comments
  1. Brian McGuire 9 years ago

    Eeek. Will they be calling on Lisa Evans? Cos Potsdam have a league game on the 10th!

Leave a reply

©2021 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?