Saturday August 20th

Internationals


Belgium v Russia (Dessel)
South Africa v Mozambique (Atteridgeville)

Women’s  Pro Soccer Semi-Final

 
Philadelphia Independence v magicJack

 

 

Finland – Naistenliiga

 
KMF V United Pietarsaari

Kokkola F10 V TPS

Nice Futis V PK-35

Åland United V HJK

 

Iceland – Cup Women

 
KR V Valur

 

Sweden – Damallsvenskan

 
Dalsjöfors V Göteborg FC

 

Sunday August 21st


Germany – Frauen Bundesliga


FCR Duisburg V Lokomotive Leipzig

FFC Frankfurt V Essen-Schönebeck

USV Jena V Wolfsburg

Turbine Potsdam V Hamburger SV

Bayern München V Bayer Leverkusen

Bad Neuenahr V Freiburg


England – Premier League Women


Aston Villa V Barnet

Charlton Athletic V Nottingham Forest

Leeds United V Watford

Reading V Coventry City

Sunderland V Cardiff City

England – Premier N / S – North


Derby County V Sheffield FC

Leeds City Vixens V Rochdale

Leicester City V Rotherham United

Manchester City V Blackburn Rovers

Sporting Club V Preston North End

England – Premier N / S – South


Brighton & Hove Albion V Keynsham Town

Millwall Lionesses V Plymouth Argyle

Portsmouth V Colchester United

Queens Park Rangers V Gillingham

Tottenham Hotspur V West Ham United

 

England – Combination – Midlands

 
Leafield Athletic LFC V Curzon Ashton

Stoke City LFC V Loughborough Foxes

 

England – Combination – Northern

 
Bradford City V Newcastle United

Middlesbrough V Mossley Hill

Salford V Huddersfield Town 

Sheffield Wednesday V Fletcher Moss Rangers

South Durham & Cestria V Wakefield

Stockport County V Liverpool Feds

England – Combination – South-East


Brentwood Town V Tooting & Mitcham United

Cambridge V Ipswich Town

Crystal Palace V Luton Town

Enfield Town V Milton Keynes Dons

Norwich City V Ebbsfleet United

Old Actonians V Lewes

 

Internationals


Scotland v Switzerland (Falkirk Stadium, 1pm)
Scotland U-19s v Poland U-19s (Braidwood Motor Company Stadium, Livingston)
Slovakia v Czech Republic (Senec)

World University Games Play-Offs (Shenzhen, China)


Gold Medal Match
China v Japan
Bronze  Medal Match
Brazil v France
5th Place Play-Off
Russia v Canada
7th Place Play-Off
Mexico v South Korea
9th – 12th Place Play-Off
Chinese Taipei v Great Britain
Estonia v South Africa

North East League Cup Pre – Qualifier 1st Round Southern

 
Hessle Town v Keepmoat Stadium
Malet Lambert v Bradford City ‘A’
Scunthorpe United v Barnsley
Sheffield United Junior Blades v Hull City

 

Scotland – SWFL

 
Hibernian II V Queen’s Park

Aberdeen V Celtic II

Cowdenbeath V Paisley Saints

Raith Rovers V Toryglen

Troon V Glasgow City II

Friendlies (2pm)


Aldershot Town v Widbrook United
Ascot United v Bracknell Town Res
Brighton & Hove Albion v Portsmouth Res
Carterton v Oxford United
Charlton Athletic Res v AFC Wimbledon
Chelsea Res v West Ham United Res
Chesham United v Bracknell Town
Millwall Lionesses Res v Watford Res
Penrith v Whitley Bay
Southampton WFC v Havant & Waterlooville (Romsey Town FC)
Southampton Saints Res v Christchurch

Chelsea Tournament

Chelsea Res, West Ham Res, Colchester Utd Res (Chelsea Training Ground, Cobham. 2pm)

Leicester City Ladies Tournament (Aylestone Park, 10.30-4pm)

 

 

4 Comments
  1. Women's Soccer United 8 years ago

    Beautiful lob!

  2. Women's Soccer United 9 years ago

    That’s brilliant! I’m definitely going to watch it :):)

  3. Dağhan Irak 9 years ago

    The Universiade final, China vs. Japan is LIVE on Eurosport 2 in most European countries (15.00CET)

  4. Women's Soccer United 9 years ago

    Women’s football heaven!! 😉

Leave a reply

©2021 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?