Saturday football 4th February

 

Belgium – 1e Nationale


Club Brugge V Anderlecht (13:00)

Rassing Harelbeke V Achterbroek (14:00)

Eva’s Tienen V Heist (14:00)

White Star Woluwé V Standard Liège (14:00)

WB Sinaai Girls V Lierse (14:00)

Zulte-Waregem V Beerschot AD (14:30)

Sint-Truiden V OH Leuven (16:00)

 

Feminine Division 1

PSG V Yzeure Allier (14:00)

 

Italy – Serie A

Mozzanica V Sassari Torres (13:00)

Bardolino V Como 2000 (13:30)

Tavagnacco V Milan (13:30)

Lazio V Brescia (13:30)

Riviera di Romagna V Roma (13:30)

Torino V Firenze (13:30)

Venezia V Chiasiellis (13:30)

 

Spain – Superliga

 

Espanyol V Valencia (17:00)

 

 

 

Sunday football 5th February

 

FA Premier League Northern Division

Leicester City WFC v Rochdale (Holmes Park, Whetstone)

FA Premier League Southern Division

Plymouth Argyle v Queens Park Rangers (Coach Road, Newton Abbot)

 

FA Cup

(2:00pm Kick-Off)

Larkhall Athletic v Tottenham Hotspur (Larkhall Athletic FC)
Brighton & Hove Albion v Havant & Waterlooville (Withdean Stadium, 1.30)
Charlton Athletic v Bradford City (Thamesmead Town FC)
Enfield Town v MSA (Enfield Town FC)
Portsmouth v Sheffield FC Ladies (Moneyfields FC)
Watford v Leeds United (Northwood FC, 1pm)
Keynsham Town v Gillingham (Keynsham Town FC)
Aston Villa v Coventry City (Boldmere St.Michaels FC)
Derby County v West Ham United (Borrowash Victoria FC)
Leicester City LFC v Cardiff City (Aylestone Park FC)
Sunderland v Rotherham United (Hetton Centre)
Nottingham Forest v Blackburn Rovers (Carlton Town FC)
Barnet v Peterborough Northern Star (Barnet FC)
Manchester City v Oxford United (Sportcity)
Durham Wildcats v Preston North End (Spennymoor Town FC)
Sporting Club Albion v Reading (Halesown Town FC)

 

England Women’s Combination League Northern

Mossley HIll V Wakefield

Cheadle Heath Nomads V Huddersfield Town 

Salford V South Durham & Cestria 

Liverpool Feds V Sheffield Wednesday 

Middlesbrough V Stockport County 

 

England Women’s Combination League Midlands

Leafield Athletic V Wolverhampton

Curzon Ashton Ladies V Copsewood (Coventry)

Radcliffe Olympic V Loughborough Foxes

Stoke City Ladies V Loughborough Students

 

 

England Women’s Combination League South-East

Norwich City p-p Enfield Town

Milton Keynes Dons V Lewes 

Ebbsfleet United V Luton Town

Old Actonians V Brentwood Town

Crystal Palace V Cambridge Women

   

England Women’s Combination League South-West

Forest Green Rovers Ladies V Swindon Town

Gloucester City LFC V Chesham Utd Ladies

University of Portsmouth LFC V Southampton Saints LFC  

 Yeovil Town p – p Havant & Waterlooville   

 

Bus Eireann Women’s National League

 

Castlebar Celtic FC V Cork Womens FC (14:00)

Peamount United V Raheny United (14:00)

Wexford Youths Womens AFC V Shamrock Rovers (14:00)

 

Feminine Division 1

Saint-Etienne V Vendenheim (13:00)

Montpellier V Henin-Beaumont (13:30)

Guingamp V Juvisy (14:00)

Muret V Olympique Lyon (14:00)

Rodez V Soyaux (14:00)

 

South America – Sudamericano U20 Femenino


Paraguay V Colombia

Brazil V Argentina

 

 

Spain – Superliga

 

Collerense V Transportes Alcaine

Athletic Club V Real Sociedad

Rayo Vallecano V Barcelona

Levante V FVPR El Olivo

Lagunak V Atletico Madrid

Sporting de Huelva V Llanos Olivenza

Reocin V L’Estartit

San Gabriel V Málaga

Portugal Feminino 1A Divisao

 

Escola FC V Escola Setúbal (15:00)

CF Benfica V Albergaria (15:00)

Casa Povo Martim V 1º Dezembro (15:00)

Boavista Porto V UR Cadima (15:00)

Leixões V Vilaverdense (15:00)

 

0 Comments
  1. Women's Soccer United 7 years ago

    Congratulations Christine! Well deserved.

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?