Monday 29th August

Pacific Games Group A

(Stade PLGC, Nouméa)


New Caledonia 0 – 0 Tahiti
Papua New Guinea 8 – 0 American Samoa

NIWFA DAVISON’S FRUDLES CHAMPIONSHIP CUP FINAL
Cliftonville v YMCA (Moyola Park)
DIVISION 2 CUP FINAL
1st Bangor v Valley Rangers (Moyola Park)

NORTHAMPTONSHIRE LEAGUE CHARITY CUP
Moulton v Thorplands United (Moulton FC, 2pm)

Tuesday 30th August

 

Iceland – Úrvalsdeild


Grindavík V  ÍBV

Thór / KA  V Breidablik

Valur V Thróttur Reykjavík

Fylkir V KR

Stjarnan V Afturelding

 

Sweden – Damallsvenskan


Göteborg FC V  Linköping

 

Scottish Premier League (8pm)

 
Celtic v Hutchison Vale (Glasgow Green)
Hibernian v Falkirk (Albyn Park, Broxburn)

South West League Western Division 1 (6.30)
Callington Town v Bude Town
Charlestown v Dobwalls
Launceston v Morley Rangers (7.45)
Roche v Falmouth Town

Friendly
Andover New Street v Havant & Waterlooville (Andover New Street FC, 7.45)

Wednesday 31st August

Pacific Games (Stade PLGC, Nouméa)


Group  A
New Caledonia v American Samoa
Tahiti v Solomon Islands

Group B
Cook Islands v Guam
Tonga v Fiji

 

Sweden – Svenska Cupen Women

 


Tyresö V KIF Örebro

Scottish Premier League

 
Forfar Farmington v Rangers (Station Park, 7.45)
Spartans v Hamliton Academical (Spartans Academy, 8pm)

Northern Combination
Stockport County v Liverpool Feds (Woodley Sports, 7.20)

East Midlands League Premier Division 
Market Warsop v Mansfield Town

South West League Premier Division 
Salisbury City v Weymouth (7.45)

Thursday 1st September

Asian Olympic Qualifying Finals


China v South Korea
Japan v Thailand
South Korea v Australia

Scottish Premier League

 
Glasgow City v FC Kilmarnock (Glasgow Green, Bridgeton, 8pm)

Northern Combination
Cheadle Heath Nomads v Salford (Cheadle Heath FC, 6.30)
South Durham & Cestria v Middlesbrough (Darlington RA, 7.30)

South West League Premier Division 
Marine Academy Plymouth v Exeter City (7.45)

NIWFA Davison’s Frudles Division 1 Cup Final
Blackieville v Derry City (Danny Blanchflower Stadium)

 

Friday 2nd September


Women’s Eredivisie League

 
FC Utrecht V SC Heerenveen (19:30)
FC Zwolle V ADO Den Haag (19:30)
VVV Venlo V FC Twente  (19:30)

 

0 Comments
  1. Author
    Asa 7 years ago

    Thanks John

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?