Monday 5th March


Women’s Algarve Cup 2012

 

Japan 1 – 0 USA (14:00)

Norway 0 – 1 Denmark (14:10)

China 0 – 1 Iceland (15:00)

Sweden 0 – 4 Germany (15:00)

Portugal 2 – 1 Republic of Ireland (17:15)

Hungary 1 – 2 Wales (17:15)

 

CONCACAF U-20 Championship

Panama U-20 3 – 1 Guatemala U-20

Haiti U-20 0 – 0 Jamaica U-20

 

Oceania Olympic Qualifiers

 

13:00 Samoa 1 – 6 Tonga Loto-Tonga Centre 
15:30 Vanuatu 1 – 11 Papua New Guinea Loto-Tonga Centre 

 

Tuesday 6th March


CONCACAF U-20 Championship

Guatemala U-20 5 – 2V Cuba U-20

Canada U-20 1 – 0 Mexico U-20

 

Women’s Cyprus Cup Final 2012

 

Switzerland 5 – 0 Northern Ireland 
Scotland 2 – 0 South Africa 
Netherlands 2 – 2 New Zealand (New Zealand win on penalties)
Finland 1 – 1 South Korea (Korea win on penalties)
England 1 – 3 Italy 


FINAL :

France 2 – 0 Canada 

Kuban Spring Tournament


GROUP A:

Russia 6 – 0 Estonia

North Korea v Ukraine (snowed off)


GROUP B:

Romania v Russia-2 (snowed off)

USA v Belarus (snowed off)


GROUP C:

China v Krasnodar Region (snowed off)

Slovakia v Turkey (snowed off)

 

Ten Nation La Manga U-19 Cup


France 0 – 4 Italy 


USA 1 – 1 England 

(England win on penalties 4 – 3)


Norway 2 – 1 Iceland 


Sweden 0 – 0 Scotland 

(Sweden win on penalties 6 – 5)


Denmark 2 – 0 Netherlands 


FA Premier League Cup


Barnet 1 – 2 West Ham United (Barnet FC, 7.45)
Brighton & Hove Albion 0 – 1 Gillingham (Worthing FC, 7.45)
Nottingham Forest (off) Rotherham United (Calverton Miners Welfare FC, 7.45)


Wednesday 7th March


CONCACAF U-20 Championship

Panama U-20 0 – 6 USA U-20

 

Women’s Algarve Cup 2012

Hungary 1-2 Republic of Ireland
Portugal 0-1 China 
Wales 0-3 Norway 
Iceland 1-3 Denmark 
Sweden 0-4 USA 


Final:

Germany 4-3 Japan


 

Oceania Olympic Qualifiers

Papua New Guinea 2 – 0 Tonga (Veitongo)

Samoa 0 – 2 Vanuatu (Veitongo) 3rd place play off


FA Premier League Cup

 

Queens Park Rangers 2 – 3 Charlton Athletic (Kingsbury Town FC, 7.45)


Thursday 7th March

 

Ten Nation La Manga U-19 Cup

France 0 – 4 Scotland
Italy 0 – 4 Sweden
Norway 1 – 2 Denmark
USA 2 – 0 Netherlands
England 3 – 3 Iceland

 

Kuban Spring Tournament

GROUP A:

Estonia 0 – 7 North Korea

Ukraine 2 – 1 Russia
GROUP B:

Russia-2 0 – 5 USA

Belarus v Romania
GROUP C:

Turkey 2 – 0 China

Krasnodar Region 0 – 0 Slovakia

 

FA Premier League Cup

Derby County 3 – 0 Leicester City WFC (Mickleover Sports, 7.45)
Aston Villa 1 – 2 Coventry City (Boldmere St Michael’s FC, 7.30)

 



Friday 9th March


CONCACAF U-20 Championship

Play off

Canada 6 – 0 Panama


USA 4 – 0 Mexico

South America – Sudamericano U17 Femenino

Colombia U17 2 – 1 Venezuela U17

Brazil U17 7 – 0 Paraguay U17


0 Comments
  1. Women's Soccer United 7 years ago

    69′ USA Sub: Dunn replaces Krieger

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?