Monday 12th March

CONCACAF Women’s U20 Final

 

Canada U20 1 – 2 USA U20

 

South America – Sudamericano U17 Femenino


 

Argentina 3 – 0 Peru (22:00)

Ecuador 2 – 7 Uruguay (00:00)

Kuban Spring Women’s Tournament Quarter – Finals



North Korea 4 – 0 Krasnodar Region
Romania 2 – 2 Russia 
(Romania win 5 – 4 on penalties)

Turkey 3 – 0 Ukraine
USA 0 – 1 China
Belarus 0 – 0 Estonia

 


Tuesday 13th March


Netherlands – Vrouwen Eredivisie

 

VVV Venlo 3 – 6 Telstar WNH (18:00)

FC Twente 2 – 0 ADO Den Haag (18:00)

 

South America – Sudamericano U17 Femenino


 

Colombia 3 – 0 Chile (21:00)

Venezuela  0 – 3 Brazil 

Kuban Spring Women’s Tournament



Slovakia 2 – 0 Belarus

Russia (2) 1 – 0 Estonia

 

FA Premier League Cup


Manchester City 7 – 0 Blackburn Rovers
Charlton Athletic 3 – 0 Millwall Lionesses
Leicester City WFC 2 – 0 Rotherham United
Cardiff City 1 – 3 Aston Villa 

 

Italy – Serie A

Lazio 0 – 1 Firenze

 

Wednesday 14th March


UEFA Women’s Champions League


Arsenal 3 – 1 Göteborg FC (14:30)

Turbine Potsdam 2 – 0 Rossiyanka (17:00)

Olympique Lyon 4 – 0 Brøndby (18:00)

Germany – Frauen Bundesliga

Hamburger SV 1 – 1 Bayern München (14:00)

Lokomotive Leipzig 1 – 6 FCR Duisburg (16:00)

Wolfsburg 7 – 0 USV Jena (17:00)

 

Italy – Serie A


Riviera di Romagna 0 – 2 Sassari Torres (14:00)

Venezia 1 – 1 Roma (15:00)

 

South America – Sudamericano U17 Femenino


Peru U17 1 – 1 Ecuador U17

 

Switzerland – Nationalliga A



Schwyz 2 – 1 Young Boys (19:00)

Kriens 5 – 1 Staad (19:00)

St. Gallen 0 – 4 Basel (19:15)

Kuban Spring Women’s Tournament Semi-Finals



North Korea 1 – 0 Romania (15:00)

China 1 – 1 Turkey (China win 6-5 on penalties)



 

FA Premier League Cup


Reading 1 – 1 Portsmouth 

 

 

Thursday 15th March


UEFA Women’s Champions League


 

LDB Malmo 1 – 0 FFC Frankfurt (16:00)

 

South America – Sudamericano U17 Femenino


 

Uruguay 2 – 1 Bolivia (00:00)

Paraguay 2 – 1 Chile (21:00)

 

England Women’s Combination League Midlands


 

Loughborough Students V Wolverhampton (14:00)

Kuban Spring Women’s Tournament



Belarus 3 – 1 Russia-2

Estonia 0 – 0 Slovakia

 

FA Premier League Cup


Waftord 1 – 2 Totteham Hotspur

Sheffield FC 0 – 4 Sunderland


 

Sussex Women’s Challenge Cup Final



Brighton & Hove Albion 3 – 1 Lewes


 

Friday 16th March


Netherlands – KNVB Beker Vrouwen


 

Heerenveen 0 – 4 FC Twente (18:30)

Zwolle 1 – 4 ADO Den Haag (18:30)

 

South America – Sudamericano U17 Femenino



Brazil 5 – 1 Colombia (00:00)

Uruguay 1 – 0 Argentina (22:00)

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2021 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?