(All Matches are in British UK Time, All Kick-Off’s at 14:00 Unless Stated)

Monday 14th October

 

UEFA Women’s U17 Championship


Poland 2 – 2  Sweden

France 2 – 0 Northern Ireland


Japan’s Nadeshiko League


Takatsuki 0 – 3 Kibi University 
Korea Republic – WK-League


Incheon Red Angels 3 – 1 Seoul Amazones

 

Tuesday 15th October

 

AFC U19 Women’s Championship


Japan 0 – 2  Korea Republic

Myanmar 0 – 2  Korea DPR

Australia 1 – 2  China PR
Brazil – Brasileiro Feminino


Adeco 2 – 1 Francana

Rio Preto 4 – 0 Aliança
UEFA Women’s U17 Championship


Italy 1 – 0  Czech Republic

Denmark 0 – 0  Portugal

 

South America Women’s Copa Libertadores


Mundo Futuro V JC Sport Girls

Colo Colo V Nacional

Rocafuerte V Everton

São José V Cerro Porteño

 

Wednesday 16th October

Brazil – Brasileiro Feminino


São José 3 – 0 ASCOOP

Vasco da Gama  1 – 1 Kindermann

Viana 3 – 3 Pinheirense

Iranduba 2 – 4 Tiradentes

 

UEFA Women’s Champions League


Torres Calcio 3 – 1 Spratzern

Birmingham City 1 – 0 PK-35

Zorkiy 4 – 1 Thór / KA

Wolfsburg 13 – 0 Pärnu

Fortuna Hjørring 2 – 0 Tavagnacco

Brøndby 2 – 2 Barcelona

LdB Malmö 5 – 0 Lillestrøm

Turbine Potsdam 6 – 0 MTK

Neulengbach 1 – 1 Apollon Limassol

Olympique Lyon 6 – 0 Twente

Sparta Praha 1 – 1 Zürich

PSG 0 – 0 Tyresö
UEFA Women’s U17 Championship


Belgium 0 – 1  Germany

Netherlands 3 – 1  Switzerland
South America Women’s Copa Libertadores


Estudiantes V Formas Intimas

Foz Cataratas V Boca Juniors

 

Thursday 17th October

 

Brazil – Brasileiro Feminino


Caucaia 2 – 0 Botafogo PB

Mixto 0 – 3 Acadêmica Vitória 
UEFA Women’s Champions League


Rossiyanka 1 – 1 Spartak Subotica

Unia Racibórz 0 – 0 Konak Belediyesi

Arsenal 11 – 1 SSHVSM-Kairat

Glasgow City 3 – 1 Standard Liège
UEFA Women’s U17 Championship


Sweden 0 – 1  France

Northern Ireland 0 – 1  Poland

Czech Republic 3 – 0  Denmark

Italy 1 – 2  Portugal
South America Women’s Copa Libertadores


Nacional V Mundo Futuro

Colo Colo V JC Sport Girls

Cerro Porteño V Rocafuerte
São José V Everton

 

Friday 18th October

 

AFC U19 Women’s Championship


Korea Republic 2 – 1  Korea DPR

Myanmar 0 – 2  Australia

China PR 2 – 2  Japan
BeNe League


Heerenveen 6 – 5 Lierse

Antwerp 0 – 2 Telstar

Anderlecht 1 – 1 OH Leuven

Gent 1 – 0 Club Brugge

ADO Den Haag 1 – 3 PEC Zwolle

 

South America Women’s Copa Libertadores


Foz Cataratas V Formas Intimas

Boca Juniors V Estudiantes

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2020 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?