(All Matches are in British UK Time)

 

Monday 1st April

Russia – Supreme Division

 

Kubanochka  3 – 0 Donchanka Azov 


Zvezda 2005  1 – 0 Mordovochka 


FK Rossiyanka  2 – 1 Ryazan-VDV 


Zorkiy Krasnogorsk  2 – 1 Izmailovo Moscow 

 

Belgium – Cup Women

Anderlecht V WB Sinaai Girls (18:00)

Korea Republic – WK-League

Jeonbuk KSPO 0 – 1 Suwon (11:00)

Daekyo Kangaroos 1 – 2 Chungbuk (11:00)

Seoul Amazones 2 – 1 Incheon Red Angels (11:00)

Sweden – Super Cup Women

Tyresö 2 – 2 Göteborg FC 

(Göteborg FC win 4 – 2 on penalties)

 

Switzerland – Schweizer Pokal Frauen

Zürich 3 – 1 Young Boys (14:00)

Basel 5 – 1 Schwyz (15:00)

Wednesday 3rd April

 

 

UEFA Women’s U17 Championship

Denmark 2 – 1  Netherlands (11:00)

Belgium 0 – 0  Germany (11:00)

 

Thursday 4th April

 

 

UEFA Preliminary Qualifying Round for the FIFA Women’s World Cup 2015

     

Faroe Islands 3 – 3 Montenegro (12:00)

Albania 1 – 1 Malta (15:00)

Georgia 4 – 3  Lithuania (16:30)

Luxembourg 0 – 0 Latvia (17:30)

UEFA Women’s U19 Championship

Germany 2 – 1  Spain (10:00)

England 4 – 5  Serbia (13:00)

Czech Republic 2 – 0  Greece (13:00)

Switzerland 4 – 0  Russia (14:30)

Republic of Ireland 1 – 0 Italy (15:30)

Northern Ireland 1 – 1 Iceland (16:00)

Norway 7 – 0  Hungary (17:00)

Finland 2 – 1  Portugal (17:00)

Sweden 1 – 0  Netherlands (17:30)

France 2 – 0  Belgium (18:00)

Denmark 1 – 0  Scotland (19:00)

Ukraine 0 – 0  Austria (19:00)

Women’s International Friendly

     
Slovakia 0 – 0 Finland

     
France 1 – 1 Canada

 

Friday 5th April

 

 

Japan’s Nadeshiko League

NTV Beleza V JEF United (05:00)

Urawa Reds V INAC Leonessa (05:00)

Women’s International Friendly

     
Denmark 0 – 1 Netherlands

     
Germany 3 – 3 United States

2 Comments
  1. Women's Soccer United 7 years ago

    Why such an under performance from France so close to the Euros? :/ Over confident ahead of this fixture?

  2. Elias Ekström 8 years ago

    LIneup for Kopparbergs/Göteborg FC for tomorrows Super Cup final:

    Starting XI:

    1 K Hammarström

    19. M Sjöberg – 8. S segerström – 22. C Johansson – 3. C Levin

    23. J Almgren – 2. A Asante – 5. Y Averbuch – 17 M Hammarström 11. O Schough

    4. J Taylor

     

    Substitutes:

    12. L Högrell

    6. A Ahlstrand

    9. C Dyngvold

    10. J Landström

    16. A Edgren

    18. B Kollmats

Leave a reply

©2020 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?