Monday 25th June

 

 

Northern Ireland – FA Cup

Donegal Celtic V Newbridge Predators (19:30)

Lisburn 0 – 4 Crusaders / Strikers (19:30)

Downpatrick Ladies V Blackieville (19:30)

Valley Rangers 0 – 8 Glentoran Belfast (19:30)

Loughgall Lakers 0 – 5 Newry City (19:30)

Cliftonville 3 – 0 YMCA (19:30)

Ballymena United Allstars  2 – 3 Linfield (19:30)

Fermanagh Mallards 1 – 4 Mid-Ulster (19:30)

 

Russia – Supreme Division

Energiya Voronezh 0 – 2 Rossiyanka (13:00)

Zvezda Perm 1 – 3 Zorkiy (13:00)

 

 

 

Tuesday 26th June

 

 

Europe – UEFA U17 Championship Women

Switzerland U17 1 – 5  France U17 (10:00)

Denmark U17 0 – 2 Germany U17 (14:00)

Finland – Naisten Liiga

Ilves 0 – 6 PK-35 (16:30)

Iceland – 1. Deild Women

ÍR 1 – 1 Thróttur Reykjavík (20:15)

Sweden – Damallsvenskan

LdB Malmö 2 – 1 Linköping (18:20)

 

 

 

Wednesday 27th June

 

 

Northern Ireland Women’s Premiership

 

Crusaders Strikers 2 – 0 YMCA (19:30)

Glentoran Belfast United V Newbridge Predators (19:30)

Linfield Ladies 0 – 3 Mid-Ulster (19:30)

 

Finland – Naisten Iiiga

 

Aland United 2 – 1 Kokkola F10 (16:30)

ONS 0 – 0 Pallokissat (16:30)

HJK 7 – 0 Nice Futis (16:30)

Honka 3 – 0 TPS (16:30)

 

Sweden – Damallsvenskan

 

 

Goteborg 1 – 1 AIK (17:00)

 

Women’s International Friendly

 

    

Colombia V Brazil

   

Australia 2 – 0 New Zealand (03:30)

 

 

Norway – NM Cupen Women

Røa 6 – 1 Kattem (16:00)

Fløya 0 – 3 Stabæk (16:00)

Kolbotn 1 – 0 Fart (17:00)

Vålerenga 0 – 1 Sandviken (17:00)

Amazon Grimstad 3 – 0 Avaldsnes (17:00)

Arna-Bjørnar 4 – 1 Klepp (17:00)

Trondheims-Ørn 6 – 4 Medkila (17:00)

Lillestrøm 5 – 1 Sarpsborg 08 (18:00)

 

 

 

Thursday 28th June

 

 

Russia – Supreme Division

Energiya Voronezh 0 – 1 Kubanochka

Rossiyanka 4 – 4 Zorkiy

Mordovochka 0 – 2 Izmailovo

Zvezda Perm (off) Ryazan

 

Sweden – Damallsvenskan

Piteå 3 – 1 Umeå (17:30)

 

Iceland – Cup Women

ÍBV 4 – 4 Breidablik (Breidablik win on pen)

 

 

 

Friday 29th June

 

 

Europe – UEFA U17 Championship Women – Final

France V Germany

Europe – UEFA U17 Championship Women – 3rd Place Final


Switzerland V Denmark

 

Iceland – Cup Women

Höttur V Valur (19:00)

KR V HK / Víkingur (20:15)

Selfoss V FH (20:15)

Fylkir V Haukar (20:15)

3 Comments
  1. Ken Suzuki 8 years ago

    So, the Americans will see Soyun’s play at last. 🙂 Maybe, she is less effective in the Korea’s national team than in INAC Kobe? Anyway, Kobe’s head coach Ishihara says he sees the chance Soyun becomes the Ballon d’Or within a few years.

  2. Author
    Asa 8 years ago

    Thank you William

  3. William 8 years ago

    EUFA U17 games on the 29th can be found here:

    http://mypremium.tv/

    Click on the British Eurosport2 button!!!

Leave a reply

©2020 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?