Monday 2nd April


UEFA European Women’s Under-19 Championship

Spain U-19 4 – 0 Russia U-19

Italy U-19 4 – 2 Scotland U-19

Denmark U-19 2 – 4 Serbia U-19

Switzerland U-19 2 – 0 Ireland Rep U-19

Finland U-19 0 – 2 Austria U-19

Belgium U-19 3 – 0 Czech Republic U-19

Germany U-19 2 – 0 Northern Ireland U-19

Romania U-19 2 – 0V Iceland U-19

Norway U-19 1 – 3 Portugal U-19

Poland U-19 1 – 3  Sweden U-19

France U-19 1 – 0 Netherlands U-19

England U-19 6 – 0 Wales U-19

 

 

Tuesday 3rd April



Women’s International Friendly Match

 

 

Brazil 3 – 0 USA (11:00)

 


Wednesday 4th April



UEFA Women’s EURO 2013 Qualifying

Russia 0 – 2 Italy (12:00)

Greece 2 – 2 Macedonia FYR (14:00)

Czech Republic 0 – 2 Denmark (14:30)

Hungary 0 – 5 Norway (16:00)

Belgium 1 – 0 Iceland (19:00)

France 4 – 0 Wales (19:50)


 

 

Oceania Olympic Qualifying Final: 2nd Leg

 

Papua New Guinea 0 – 7 New Zealand



Thursday 5th April



Women’s International Friendly Match

 

Luxembourg 2 – 3 Malta

Japan 4 – 1 Brazil (10:45)

 


UEFA Women’s EURO 2013 Qualifying


Spain 13 – 0 Kazakhstan (11:00)

Ukraine 5 – 0 Estonia (17:00)

Switzerland 0 – 6 Germany (17:15)

Finland 2 – 0 Slovakia (17:30)

Austria 1 – 0 Portugal (18:00)

Netherlands 3 – 1 Slovenia (18:30)

Scotland 2 – 1 Ireland Republic (19:00)

UEFA European Women’s Under-19 Championship


Czech Republic U-19 2 – 3 Norway U-19 (14:00)

Portugal U-19 2 – 1 Belgium U-19

Sweden U-19 1 – 0 Germany U-19

North. Ireland U-19 3 – 0 Poland U-19

Netherlands U-19 1 – 1 Romania U-19

Iceland U-19 0 – 1 France U-19

Ireland Rep U-19 0 – 2 Denmark U-19

Serbia U-19 1 – 0 Switzerland U-19

Austria U-19 0 – 1 England U-19

Wales U-19 1 – 2 Finland U-19

Scotland U-19 2 – 3 Spain U-19 (16:00)

Russia U-19 0 – 1 Italy U-19 (16:00)

4 Comments
  1. Women's Soccer United 8 years ago

    If you want to watch this match again you can do so here

  2. Russell Blyth 9 years ago

    Thanks for posting highlights of the first leg!

  3. Women's Soccer United 9 years ago

    Thanks Russell 🙂

  4. Russell Blyth 9 years ago

    Oceania Olympic Qualifying Final, 2nd Leg, Papua New Guinea v New Zealand, Wednesday April 4

Leave a reply

©2021 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?