(All Matches are in British UK Time)

Monday 6th May

 

Korea Republic – WK-League


Suwon 4 – 1 Jeonbuk KSPO (11:00)

Chungbuk 1 – 1 Daekyo Kangaroos (11:00)

Incheon Red Angels 0 – 0 Seoul Amazones (11:00)

Tuesday 7th May

 

 

Iceland – Úrvalsdeild Women


Thór / KA 1 – 1 FH (19:00)

Stjarnan 3 – 0 ÍBV (19:00)

Thróttur Reykjavík 0 – 2 Selfoss (20:15)

HK / Víkingur 3 – 4 Breidablik (20:15)

Valur 7 – 0 Afturelding (20:15)

England Women’s Super League

 

Arsenal 0 – 4 Liverpool (19:00)

 

England – Women Premier League


Wolverhampton Wanderers 3 – 2 Derby County (18:00)

Welsh Cup Final


Cardiff City LFC 3 – 1 Cardiff Met (18:15)

Wednesday 8th May

 

England Women’s Super League


Lincoln 0 – 2 Everton (19:30)

England – Women Premier League


Charlton Athletic 1 – 1 Watford (19:45)

England – Women Premier Southern League


Sheffield FC 2 – 1 Nottingham Forest (19:45)

Northern Ireland Women’s Premier League


Glentoran Belfast 4 – 0 Cliftonville (19:00)

Newbridge Pred 0 – 4 Linfield (19:00)

Crusaders / Strickers 3 – 0 Ballymena United (19:30)

Mid-Ulster 4 – 0 Fermanagh Mallards (19:30)

Sweden – Damallsvenskan


Tyresö 2 – 1 Piteå (17:00)

Göteborg FC 1 – 1 Umeå (18:00)

Linköping 3 – 0 Vittsjö (18:00)

Switzerland – Nationalliga A


Staad 1 – 7 Young Boys (18:00)

St. Gallen 1 – 8 Zürich (19:00)

 

Thursday 9th May

 

Austria – Frauenliga


Landhaus 5 – 1 Bergheim / Hof (23:00)

England Women’s Super League


Bristol Academy 3 – 1 Doncaster Belles (19:00)

England – Women Premier Southern League


Millwall Lionesses 0 – 2 Reading (19:45)

Norway – Toppserien


Stabæk 3 – 0Arna-Bjørnar (13:00)

Avaldsnes 4 – 4 Trondheims-Ørn (13:00)

Medkila 1 – 3 Lillestrøm (14:00)

Røa 0 – 1 Kolbotn (17:00)

Sandviken 1 – 2 Vålerenga (17:00)

Amazon Grimstad 2 – 1 Klepp (17:00)

 

Sweden – Damallsvenskan


KIF Örebro 0 – 0 LdB Malmö (14:00)

Kristianstad 1 – 0 Jitex (17:00)

Sunnanå 1 – 1 Mallbacken (17:30)

Ukraine – Premier League


Naftokhimik 4 – 0 Zhytlobud-2

Ateks 1 – 4 Donechchanka-TsPOR

Legenda 3 – 0 Illichivka

United States – National Womens Soccer League


Sky Blue 1 – 1 Chicago Red Stars (00:00)

Friday 10th May

 

 

BeNe League A


PSV / Eindhoven 2 – 0 Beerschot (18:30)

ADO Den Haag 0 – 3 Standard Liège (18:30)

Lierse 1 – 4 Twente (19:30)

BeNe League B


Heerenveen 5 – 1 Club Brugge (18:30)

Utrecht 1 – 2 Zulte-Waregem (18:30)

PEC Zwolle 4 – 1 Sint-Truiden (18:30)


0 Comments
  1. Anonymous 6 years ago

    Gromit who else is there?
    This is my ignorance asking. I know there were a few dismayed at the lack of application process for the GB job but would they pick up the England job?

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?