(All Matches are in British UK Time)

 

Monday 9th September

 

AFF Women’s Football Championship


Thailand 0 – 0 Vietnam

Jordan 1 – 0 Malaysia

Korea Republic – WK-League


Chungbuk 1 – 1 Suwon

Incheon Red Angels 3 – 2  Jeonbuk KSPO

Busan Sangmu 0 – 1 Daekyo Kangaroos

 

CONCACAF Women’s U-20


Nicaragua 1 – 2  Costa Rica
Russia – Supreme Division


Rossiyanka 0 – 4 Zvezda Perm

Mordovochka 1 – 1 Kubanochka

Ryazan 2 – 0 Donchanka

Izmailovo 3 – 2 Zorkiy
Sweden – Damallsvenskan


LdB Malmö 1 – 0 Piteå

 

Tuesday 10th September

 

AFF Women’s Football Championship


Laos 0 – 5 Myanmar

Indonesia 0 – 6 Philippines

 

Sweden – Damallsvenskan


Tyresö 2 – 1 Vittsjö

 

Women’s International  Friendly Match

     
Estonia 2 – 3 Wales

 

 

Wednesday 11th September

AFF Women’s Football Championship


Malaysia 0 – 1 Australia U19

Jordan 0 – 4 Thailand

CONCACAF Women’s U-20


Panama V Costa Rica (21:00)
Norway – Toppserien


Trondheims-Ørn 1 – 3 Sandviken (15:30)

Vålerenga 0 – 0 Stabæk (16:30)

Kolbotn 2 – 4 Klepp (16:30)

Arna-Bjørnar 5 – 1 Lillestrøm (16:30)

 

Sweden – Damallsvenskan


Kristianstad 2 – 0 Göteborg FC

 

Switzerland – Nationalliga A


Zürich 3 – 0 Grasshopper

Kriens 4 – 1 Basel

 

Thursday 12th September

 

 

AFF Women’s Football Championship


Indonesia 1 – 2 Laos

Philippines 1 – 4 Japan U23
FA Women’s Super League


Bristol Academy 1 – 0 Birmingham City

Liverpool 4 – 2 Everton

 

Conmebol South American U-17 Women’s Championship


Argentina 1 – 1  Chile

Paraguay 6 – 0  Peru

 

Friday 13th September

AFF Women’s Football Championship


Australia U19 5 – 1 Jordan

Vietnam 1 – 0 Malaysia

 

Womens BeNe League


Heerenveen 3 – 0 Anderlecht

Twente 4 – 2 Standard Liège

Ajax 1 – 1 Telstar

Utrecht 1 – 4 Lierse

ADO Den Haag 3 – 0 OH Leuven

PSV / Eindhoven 3 – 0 Club Brugge

Antwerp 4 – 4 Gent
Russia – Supreme Division


Zorkiy 3 – 1 Zvezda Perm

Ryazan 4 – 0 Kubanochka

Mordovochka 3 – 2 Donchanka

Rossiyanka 1 – 0 Izmailovo
Conmebol South American U-17 Women’s Championship


Uruguay 1 – 1 Ecuador (18:30)

Brazil 0 – 1  Colombia (20:40)

0 Comments
  1. Ken Suzuki 6 years ago

    Praise the Belle !!

    INAC Kobe 1 – 2 Okayama-Yunogo
    Kobe: 35′ Beverly Goebel-Yanez
    Okayama: 32′ & 62′ Aya Miyama

    The game-winner is PK, a Miyama-Kaihori showdown everyone held breath to watch. Most impressively, Okayama kept attacking to the end — unlike NTV at 2012 League Cup final, or the Nadeshiko Japan at Olympic semi-final.

    Details are coming soon.

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?