Women’s  Midweek

 

 

(All Matches are in British UK Time, All Kick-Off’s at 14:00 Unless Stated)

 

Monday 10th March

 

South American Games 2014

south american games
Colombia 2 – 0 Uruguay

Argentina 4 – 0 Bolivia
Algarve Women’s Cup

algarve cup 2014 logo
Japan 2 – 1 Sweden

United States 3 – 5 Denmark

China PR 0 – 1 Iceland

Norway 1 – 3 Germany

Austria 3 – 2 Russia

Portugal 0 – 2 Korea DPR
Cyprus Women’s Cup

Cyprus flag large
England 2 – 0 Canada

Italy 1 – 1 Finland

Switzerland 1 – 2 Republic of Ireland

Netherlands 0 – 3 France

Australia 2 – 4 Scotland

Korea Republic 4 – 0 New Zealand
International Women’s Friendly

football
Belarus 0 – 2 Chinese Taipei

Slovakia V Serbia
Women’s U-19 Tournament La Manga

lamanga logo
Denmark 0 – 1 Republic of Ireland

 

Norway 1 – 0 USA

 

Scotland 0 – 1 Sweden

 

Italy 1 – 1 Netherlands

 

France 3 – 2 England

 

 

Tuesday 11th March

 

South American Games 2014

south american games
Brazil 5 – 0 Venezuela

 
International Women’s Friendly

football
Poland 1 – 4 Hungary

 

 

Wednesday 12th March

 

 

Algarve Women’s Cup Finals

 algarve cup 2014 logo

Austria 2 – 1 Portugal 11th place

 

Norway 0 – 1 Russia 9th place

 

USA 3 – 0 North Korea 7th place

 

China 1 – 1 Denmark 5th place

 

Iceland 2 – 1 Sweden 3rd place

 

Germany 3 – 0 Japan Final

 

 

Cyprus Women’s Cup Finals

 Cyprus flag large

Finland 0 – 1 New Zealand 11th place

 

Netherlands 4 – 1 Switzerland 9th place

 

Italy 2 – 5 Australia 7th place

 

Canada 2 – 1 Republic of Ireland 5th place

 

Scotland 1 – 1 South Korea 3rd place

(South Korea win 3 – 1 on penalties)

 

England 0 – 2 France

 

 

 

South American Games 2014

south american games
Uruguay 0 – 4 Venezuela

Brazil 2 – 1 Colombia

 

Women’s U-19 Tournament La Manga

 lamanga logo

Denmark 2 – 2 Scotland

Norway 1 – 2 Netherlands

Republic of Ireland 1 – 0 Sweden

Italy 0 – 1 England

France 1 – 0 USA

 

 

Thursday 13th March

 

South American Games 2014

south american games
Chile 2 – 0 Bolivia

 

 

Friday 14th March

 

BeNe League

bene_league
Telstar 2 – 0 Antwerp

PEC Zwolle 0 – 7 ADO Den Haag

Twente V Utrecht (OFF)

Standard Liège 2 – 1 PSV / Eindhoven

Club Brugge 2 – 2 Gent

OH Leuven 1 – 1 Anderlecht 

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?