Women’s  Midweek

(All Matches are in British UK Time, All Kick-Off’s at 14:00 Unless Stated)

 

Monday 10th March

South American Games 2014

south american games
Colombia 2 – 0 Uruguay

Bolivia 4 – 0 Argentina
Algarve Women’s Cup

algarve cup 2014 logo
Japan 2 – 1 Sweden

United States 3 – 5 Denmark

China PR 0 – 1 Iceland

Norway 1 – 3 Germany

Austria 3 – 2 Russia

Portugal 0 – 2 Korea DPR


Cyprus Women’s Cup

Cyprus flag large
England 2 – 0 Canada

Italy 1 – 1 Finland

Switzerland 1 – 2 Republic of Ireland

Netherlands 0 – 3 France

Australia 2 – 4 Scotland

Korea Republic 4 – 0 New Zealand
International Women’s Friendly

football
Belarus 0 – 2 Chinese Taipei

Slovakia V Serbia
Women’s U-19 Tournament La Manga

lamanga logo
Denmark 1 – 1 Republic of Ireland

Norway 1 – 0 USA

Scotland 0 – 1 Sweden

Italy 1 – 1 Netherlands

France 3 – 2 England

 

Tuesday 11th March

 

South American Games 2014

south american games
Brazil V Venezuela (23:00)
International Women’s Friendly

football
Poland V Hungary

 

Wednesday 12th March

 

Algarve Women’s Cup Finals

algarve cup 2014 logo

Algarve Women’s Cup Play offs Matches

Austria v Portugal 11th place

Norway v Russia 9th place

USA v North Korea 7th place

China v Denmark 5th place

Iceland v Sweden 3rd place

Germany v Japan Final

 

Cyprus Women’s Cup Finals

Cyprus flag large

Cyprus Women’s Cup Play Off Matches

Finland v New Zealand 11th place

Netherlands v Switzerland 9th place

Italy v Australia 7th place

Canada v Republic of Ireland 5th place

Scotland v South Korea 3rd place

England v France Final

 

South American Games 2014

south american games
Uruguay V Venezuela (19:00)

Brazil V Colombia (21:00)

 

Women’s U-19 Tournament La Manga

 lamanga logo

Denmark V Scotland (13:00 CET)

Norway V Netherlands (15:00)

Republic of Ireland V Sweden (18:00)

Italy V England (15:00)

France V USA

 

Thursday 13th March

 

South American Games 2014

south american games
Chile V Bolivia (23:00)

 

Friday 14th March

 

BeNe League

bene_league
Telstar V Antwerp (18:30)

PEC Zwolle V ADO Den Haag (18:30)

Twente V Utrecht (OFF)

Standard Liège V PSV / Eindhoven (19:30)

Club Brugge V Gent (19:30)

OH Leuven V Anderlecht (19:30)

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?