midweek

Women’s Midweek Football Fixtures 10th to 14th April 2017

(All Matches are in British UK Time, All Kick-Off’s at 14:00 Unless Stated)

Monday 10th April

Women’s Asian Cup Qualification

Iraq 0 – 3 United Arab Emirates

Tajikistan 2 – 10 Jordan

Philippines 1 – 1 Bahrain

 

UEFA U19 Championship Women

Czech Republic 0 – 7 England

Turkey 0 – 5 Denmark

Sweden 0 – 2 Serbia

Italy 2 – 1 Norway

 

International Women’s Friendly

England 3 – 0 Austria

Brazil 6 – 0 Bolivia

Republic of Ireland 1 – 0 Slovakia

Norway 2 – 1 Switzerland

 

Tuesday 11th April

Women’s Asian Cup Qualification

India 2 – 0 Hong Kong

Syria 0 – 12 Iran

Korea Republic 4 – 0 Uzbekistan

Vietnam 2 – 0 Myanmar

 

Brasileiro Feminino 2017

Vitória 0 – 2 São José

 

Women’s WC Qualification Europe

Estonia 0 – 1 Kazakhstan

Latvia 1 – 1 Georgia

Albania 2 – 1 Greece

Kosovo 1 – 3 Malta

Faroe Islands 2 – 1 Turkey

Luxembourg 1 – 7 Montenegro

Moldova 0 – 0 Israel

Andorra 0 – 2 Lithuania

 

UEFA U19 Championship Women

Netherlands 0 – 0 France

Portugal 1 – 1 Slovenia

 

International Women’s Friendly

Belarus 0 – 4 Poland

Denmark 5 – 0 Finland

Netherlands 4 – 0 Iceland

Belgium 5 – 0 Scotland

 

Wednesday 12th April

Women’s Asian Cup Qualification

Jordan 5 – 1 Philippines

United Arab Emirates 1 – 0 Tajikistan

Bahrain 4 – 0 Iraq

 

Brasileiro Feminino 2017

São Francisco 0 – 1 Osasco Audax

Acadêmica Vitória 1 – 3 Sport Recife

Kindermann V Grêmio

Flamengo 5 – 2 Foz Cataratas

Ferroviária 1 – 1 Santos

Ponte Preta 0 – 2 Rio Preto

 

Northern Ireland Women’s Premiership

Crusaders / Strickers 3 – 0 Ballymena Allstars

Sion Swifts 11 – 2 Cliftonville

Linfield 3 – 1 Glentoran BU

 

Thursday 13th April

Brasileiro Feminino 2017

Iranduba 1 – 0 Corinthians

 

Finland Naisten Liiga

GBK 2 – 3 ONS

Pallokissat 2 – 1 JyPK

TPS 3 – 1 Ilves

 

Friday 14th April

Austria Women’s Frauenliga

Südburgenland 0 – 3 Neulengbach

 

Belgium Super League
OH Leuven 0 – 4 Ladies Genk

 

Denmark Elitedivisionen

KoldingQ V Vejle (12:00)

BSF V Fortuna Hjørring (12:00)

 

Finland Naisten Liiga

PK-35 Vantaa 1 – 0 Åland United

Honka 2 – 1 HJK

 

Korea Republic WK-League

Incheon Red Angels 1 – 1 Gumi Sportstoto

Suwon FMC 1 – 1 Seoul

Boeun Sangmu 1 – 0 Gyeongju

Hwacheon KSPO 1 – 0 Icheon Daekyo

 

Netherlands Women’s Cup

PEC Zwolle V Ajax (18:30)

 

team snap logo

 

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?