PASSION 6

Midweek Women’s Football Fixtures 11th to 14th August 2014

(All Matches are in British UK Time, All Kick-Off’s at 14:00 Unless Stated)

Monday 11th August

UEFA Women’s Champions League (Qualifying Round)

Group 7
Sarajevo WFC 7 – 0 ZFK Kocani
Stadium: Otoka, Sarajevo
Group 1
FC Zürich 2 – 0 Rīgas Futbola skola
Stadium: Sport centre Arkadija stadium, Riga (LVA)
Group 2
Raheny United FC 2 – 0 FC NSA Sofia
Stadium: Cluj Arena, Cluj-Napoca (ROU)
Group 6
Apollon Limassol LFC 0 – 0 KS Vllaznia
Stadium: Šiauliai central stadium, Šiauliai (LTU)
Group 4
Nové Zámky FC 1 – 3 WFC Kharkiv
Stadium: Shyberry Excelsior, Airdrie (SCO)
Group 7
Medyk Konin KKPK 7 – 0 Åland United
Stadium: Otoka, Sarajevo (BIH)
Group 5
ZFK Spartak Subotica 19 – 0 CS Goliador
Stadium: Gradski vrt, Osijek (CRO)
Group 3
MTK Hungária FC 1 – 0 Ekonomist
Stadium: Gradski, Niksic (MNE)
Group 3
Pärnu JK 0 – 4 ŽNK Pomurje
Stadium: Pod Malim Brdom, Petrovac (MNE)
Group 1
FC Minsk 1 – 2 Konak Belediyespor
Stadium: Sport centre Arkadija stadium, Riga (LVA)
Group 2
CFF Olimpia Cluj 5 – 0 Hibernians FC
Stadium: Cluj Arena, Cluj-Napoca (ROU)
Group 8
Standard Femina de Liège 10 – 0 Cardiff Met
Stadium: Dr. Magalhães Pessoa, Leiria (POR)
Group 8
Clube Atlético Ouriense 2 – 1 ASA Tel-Aviv
Stadium: Municipal, Fatima (POR)
Group 6
FK Gintra Universitetas 2 – 0 Klaksvík KÍ
Stadium: Šiauliai central stadium, Šiauliai (LTU)
Group 5
Amazones Dramas 1 – 3 ŽNK Osijek
Stadium: Gradski vrt, Osijek (CRO)
Group 4
Glasgow City LFC 1 – 0 Glentoran Glentoran
Stadium: Shyberry Excelsior, Airdrie (SCO)

FA Women’s Super League 1

Bristol Academy V Manchester City (19:45) – Postponed

Korea Republic WK-League

Red Angels 0 – 0 Seoul Amazones

Jeonbuk KSPO 1 – 2 Busan Sangmu

Daejeon Sportstoto 1 – 1 Goyang Daekyo

USA National Women’s Soccer League

Boston Breakers 2 – 0 Portland Thorns

Tuesday 12th August

Russia Women’s Supreme Division

Mordovochka 1 – 2 Zorkiy

Rossiyanka 0 – 2 Zvezda Perm

Ryazan 1 – 0 Kubanochka

FIFA U-20 Women’s World Cup

Brazil 1 – 5 Germany

United States 3 – 0 China PR

Wednesday 13th August

Sweden Women’s Damallsvenskan

Umeå V KIF Örebro (17:30)

FIFA U-20 Women’s World Cup

Korea DPR 0 – 1 Canada

Ghana 2 – 1 Finland

Costa Rica 0 – 3 New Zealand

Paraguay 0 – 3 France

Thursday 14th August

UEFA Women’s Champions League (Qualifying Round)

Group 6
KÍ Klaksvík 1 – 3 Apollon Limassol LFC
Stadium: Pakruojis city stadium, Pakruojis (LTU)
Group 6
KS Vllaznia 0 – 5 FK Gintra Universitetas
Stadium: Šiauliai central stadium, Šiauliai (LTU)
Group 7
Åland United 0 – 1 SFK 2000 Sarajevo
Stadium: Otoka, Sarajevo (BIH)
Group 7
ZFK Kocani 1 – 11 Medyk Konin
Stadium: Asim Ferhatović Hase Stadion, Sarajevo (BIH)
Group 8
ASA Tel-Aviv 0 – 1 Standard Femina de Liège
Stadium: Dr. Magalhães Pessoa, Leiria (POR)
Group 8
Cardiff Met 2 – 1 Clube Atlético Ouriense
Stadium: Municipal, Fatima (POR)
Group 1
Konak Belediyespor 0 – 4 FC Zürich
Stadium: Sport centre Arkadija stadium, Riga (LVA)
Group 1
Rīgas Futbola skola 0 – 7 FC Minsk
Stadium: Daugava, Riga (LVA)
Group 2
FC NSA Sofia 1 – 4 CFF Olimpia Cluj
Stadium: Cluj Arena, Cluj-Napoca (ROU)
Group 2
Hibernians FC 1 – 2 Raheny United FC
Stadium: Stadium Victoria Someseni, Cluj (ROU)
Group 3
ŽNK Pomurje Beltinci 1  – 2 MTK Hungária FC
Stadium: Pod Malim Brdom, Petrovac (MNE)
Group 3
Ekonomist 1 – 2 Pärnu JK
Stadium: Gradski, Niksic (MNE)
Group 4
Kharkiv WFC 0 – 4V Glasgow City LFC
Stadium: Shyberry Excelsior, Airdrie (SCO)
Group 4
Glentoran 5 – 2 Nové Zámky (16:00)
Stadium: Broadwood, Cumbernauld (SCO)
Group 5
ŽNK Osijek 1 – 0 ZFK Spartak Subotica
Stadium: Gradski vrt, Osijek (CRO)
Group 5
CS Goliador 0 – 11 Amazones Dramas
Stadium: Cibalia Vinkovci, Vinkovci (CRO)

USA National Women’s Soccer League

Western New York Flash 2 – 3 Sky Blue

Chicago Red Stars 2 – 0 Boston Breakers

FIFA U-20 Women’s World Cup

Nigeria 2 – 1 England

Korea Republic 2 – 1 Mexico

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?