mid

Women’s Midweek Football Fixtures 14th to 18th August 2017

 

Monday 21st August

Korea Republic WK-League

Gyeongju 0 – 4 Seoul

Icheon Daekyo 4 – 1 Boeun Sangmu

Suwon FMC 1 – 2 Gumi Sportstoto

Incheon Red Angels 11 – 1 Hwacheon KSPO

 

USA National Women’s Soccer League

Chicago Red Stars 1 – 3 Kansas City 

 

Tuesday 22nd August

Taipei 2017 29th Summer Universiade

Taipei 1 – 1 Korea

USA 1 – 0 Argentina

Japan 1 – 3 Brazil

Canada 0 – 2 Mexico

Russia 2 – 1 Great Britain

 

Southeast Asian Women’s Games

Myanmar 6 – 0 Philippines

Vietnam 1 – 1 Thailand

 

Denmark Women’s Elitedivisionen

Brøndby 2 – 1 BSF

 

UEFA Women’s Champions League Qualifying

Hibernian 5 – 0 Swansea City

Ajax 6 – 0 Rīgas FS

PAOK 8 – 0 Bettembourg

Zürich 2 – 1 Olimpija Ljubljana

Konak Belediyesi 5 – 0 Martve

Medyk Konin 0 – 0 Shelbourne

Stjarnan 9 – 0 KÍ

Apollon Limassol 4 – 0 NSA Sofia

Gintra-Universitetas 4 – 0 Partizán Bardejov

Olimpia Cluj 1 – 0 Zhytlobud-2

BIIK Kazygurt 2 – 1 Sporting CP

MTK 2 – 0 Hajvalia

Spartak Subotica 7 – 1 Maccabi Kiryat Gat

SFK 2000 0 – 1 Vllaznia

Minsk 8 – 0 Birkirkara

Avaldsnes 2 – 1 Breznica

Standard Liège 2 – 0 Pärnu

Sturm Graz 4 – 0 Noroc

Osijek 7 – 0 Istatov

PK-35 Vantaa 1 – 0 Linfield

 

Iceland Women’s Úrvalsdeild

FH 1 – 1 ÍBV

Thór / KA 3 – 0 KR

 

Wednesday 23rd August

Denmark Women’s Elitedivisionen

OB 1 – 6 Fortuna Hjørring

 

Finland Women’s Naisten Liiga

Åland United 1 – 2 JyPK

 

Iceland Women’s Úrvalsdeild

Breidablik 7 – 2 Haukar

Valur 3 – 2 Fylkir

 

Northern Ireland Women’s Premiership

Ballymena Allstars 0 – 7 Glentoran BU

Cliftonville 3 – 2 Crusaders

Newry City 3 – 4 Sion Swifts

 

Norway Women’s Toppserien

Sandviken 2 – 0 Arna-Bjørnar

 

Sweden Damallsvenskan

Linköping 2 – 3 Piteå

KIF Örebro 0 – 1 Eskilstuna United

Vittsjö 1 – 1 Kristianstad

Kvarnsveden 2 – 2 Djurgården

Hammarby 0 – 0 Göteborg

 

Thursday 24th August

Taipei 2017 29th Summer Universiade

Great Britain 6 – 1 Argentina

 

 

 

USA 0 – 1 South Africa

 

 

 

Mexico 2 – 3 Japan

 

 

 

South Korea 0 – 0 Russia (Russia Win 4 – 4 on Penalties)

 

 

Canada 0 – 1 Brazil

 

 

Southeast Asian Women’s Games

Thailand 3 – 1 Philippines

Malaysia 0 – 6 Vietnam

 

Friday 25th August

UEFA Women’s Champions League Qualifying

Zhytlobud-2 1 – 1 Hibernian

Standard Liège 8 – 0 Rīgas FS

Maccabi Kiryat Gat 2 – 6 Avaldsnes

SFK 2000 3 – 0 Bettembourg

Zürich 5 – 0 Birkirkara

Gintra-Universitetas 6 – 0 Martve

Medyk Konin 4 – 1 Linfield

Stjarnan 11 – 0 Istatov

NSA Sofia 1 – 3 Sturm Graz

Partizán Bardejov 1 – 5 Konak Belediyesi

Olimpia Cluj 3 – 0 Swansea City

Pärnu 1 – 2 Ajax

BIIK Kazygurt 1 – 0 Hajvalia

Sporting CP 2 – 0 MTK

Vllaznia 0 – 1 PAOK

Olimpija Ljubljana 0 – 5 Minsk

Spartak Subotica 6 – 0 Breznica

Apollon Limassol 6 – 0 Noroc

KÍ 0 – 4 Osijek

Shelbourne 0 – 0 PK-35 Vantaa

 

TeamSnap     TeamSnap

 

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?