(All Matches are in British UK Time)

 

Monday 1st October

 

UEFA Women’s U-17 Championship 1st Qualifying Round

 

France 5 – 0 Bosnia and Herzegovina (11:00)

Ireland Rep 3 – 0 Belarus (13:00)

Finland 11 – 0 Georgia (13:00)

Denmark 6 – 0 Serbia (14:00)

Macedonia FYR 0 – 7 Scotland (14:00)

Hungary 9 – 0 Lithuania (14:00)

 

Russia – Supreme Division

 

Donchanka 1 – 1 Kubanochka

Ryazan V Rossiyanka

Izmailovo 1 – 3 Zorkiy

Mordovochka 0 – 3 Zvezda Perm

Tuesday 2nd October

 

Sweden – Damallsvenskan

 

Linköping 4 – 3 Vittsjö (18:00)

 

 

Wednesday 3rd October

 

 

UEFA Women’s U-17 Championship 1st Qualifying Round

 

Bosnia and Herzegovina 3 – 3 Hungary (11:00)

Ireland Rep 7 – 0 Georgia (13:00)

Belarus 0 – 3  Finland (13:00)

France 12 – 0  Lithuania (14:00)

 

UEFA Women’s Champions League

 

Turbine Potsdam 5 – 0 Standard Liège (13:00)

Olympique Lyon 5 – 0 PK-35 (17:30)

Brøndby 3 – 3 Stabæk (17:30)

LdB Malmö 6 – 1 MTK (18:00)

Göteborg FC 3 – 0 Spartak Subotica (18:00)

Neulengbach 2 – 2 Olimpia Univer  (18:30)

Torres Calcio 3 – 1 Apollon Limassol (19:00)

Fortuna Hjørring 0 – 0 Glasgow City (19:15)

Bardolino 3 – 0 Birmingham City (19:30)

Germany – Frauen Bundesliga

 

FFC Frankfurt 1 – 1 Gütersloh (10:00)

FCR Duisburg 4 – 0 Sindelfingen (13:00)

USV Jena 1 – 1 Essen-Schönebeck (13:00)

Bayern München 3 – 2 Bayer Leverkusen (13:00)

 

 

Thursday 4th October

 

 

UEFA Women’s U-17 Championship 1st Qualifying Round

 

Scotland 0 – 2 Denmark (14:00)

Serbia 4 – 0  Macedonia FYR (14:00)

 

UEFA Women’s Champions League

 

Rossiyanka 1 – 2 ADO Den Haag (12:00)

Zorkiy 3 – 1 Stjarnan (15:00)

Røa 4 – 0 BIIK Kazygurt (15:00)

Arsenal 4 – 0 Barcelona (15:00)

Wolfsburg 6 – 1 Unia Racibórz (17:00)

Juvisy 1 – 0 Zürich (18:45)

Sweden – Damallsvenskan

 

Umeå 0 – 2 Kristianstad (18:00)

FIFA U-17 Women’s World Cup Quarter-Finals

 

Korea DPR 2 – 1 Canada 

Nigeria 0 – 0 France

(France win 5 – 3 on penalties)

 

Friday 5th October

 

BeNe League-Orange

Utrecht 1 – 0 PEC Zwolle (18:30)

Ajax 2 – 2 PSV/FCE (18:30)

Telstar VVNH 2 – 1 Heerenveen (18:30)

FIFA U-17 Women’s World Cup Quarter-Finals

Germany 2 – 1 Brazil (13:00)

Japan 0 – 1 Ghana (16:00)

0 Comments
  1. gromit 9 years ago

    German defense is not very secire without Peter but offensively it’s very impressive

Leave a reply

©2022 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?