MIDWEEK FRAME 2018

Women’s Midweek Football Fixtures 30th April to 4th May 2018

(All Matches are in British UK Time, All Kick-Off’s at 14:00 Unless Stated)

Monday 30th April

Korea Republic WK-League

Boeun Sangmu 0 – 2 Gyeongju WFC

Changnyeong 2 – 4 Incheon Red Angels

Gumi Sportstoto 3 – 0 Hwacheon KSPO

Seoul 0 – 1 Suwon FMC

 

Tuesday 1st May

Belgium Women’s Super League

Gent 5 – 2 Standard Liège

Anderlecht 3 – 1 Ladies Genk

 

Brasileiro Women’s League

Foz Cataratas 1 – 1 Portuguesa

 

England FA Women’s Northern Premier League

Derby County 0 – 1 Blackburn Rovers

 

Norway Women’s Toppserien

Stabæk 4 – 2 Avaldsnes

 

Wednesday 2nd May

Brasileiro Women’s League

São José 0 – 2 Corinthians

São Francisco 5 – 3 Pinheirense

Acadêmica Vitória 0 – 0 Osasco Audax

Rio Preto 1 – 1 Santos

Flamengo 1 – 0 Ponte Preta

Ferroviária 0 – 0 Kindermann

 

FA Women’s Super League 2

Tottenham Hotspur 1 – 1 Millwall Lionesses

 

England FA Women’s Southern Premier League

Chichester City 0 – 6 Charlton Athletic

 

French Feminine Division 1

Fleury 91 1 – 3 Olympique Lyonnais

 

German Frauen Bundesliga

Werder Bremen 0 – 5 Wolfsburg

 

Northern Ireland Women’s Premiership

Cliftonville 1 – 2 Crusaders

Glentoran BU 2 – 2 Sion Swifts

Portadown 0 – 11 Linfield

 

Norway Women’s Toppserien

Lyn 1 – 1 Vålerenga

 

Welsh Women’s Premier League

Caernarfon Town V Llandudno

Swansea City V Cyncoed (19:30)

Abergavenny V Cardiff City (19:30)

 

Thursday 3rd May

Iceland Women’s Úrvalsdeild

Stjarnan 2 – 6 Breidablik

 

Japan Nadeshiko League 1

Albirex Niigata 1 – 0 INAC Kobe Leonessa

Vegalta Sendai 0 – 2 Urawa Reds

Nojima Stella 0 – 0 NTV Beleza

Parceiro Nagano 4 – 0 Cerezo Osaka

JEF United 2 – 0 Nittaidai

 

National Women’s Soccer League

Chicago Red Stars 0 – 2 Orlando Pride

 

Friday 4th May

Belgium Women’s Super League

Anderlecht V Gent (19:00)

Ladies Genk V Standard Liège (19:00)

 

Brasileiro Women’s League

Iranduba 2 – 1 Sport Recife

 

Iceland Women’s Úrvalsdeild

Valur 8 – 0 Selfoss

HK / Víkingur 2 – 1 FH

 

Korea Republic WK-League

Gyeongju 1 – 1 Gumi Sportstoto

Changnyeong 1 – 2 Seoul

Incheon Red Angels 5 – 0 Boeun Sangmu

Suwon FMC 2 – 1 Hwacheon KSPO

 

Russia Women’s Supreme Division

Zvezda Perm 3 – 0 Torpedo Izhevsk

Yenisey 0 – 3 Ryazan

Chertanovo 2 – 0 Kubanochka

Lokomotiv Moskva 0 – 0 CSKA Moskva

 

teamsnap_logo

 

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?