30-10-2017 06-04-15

Women’s Midweek Football Fixtures 30th October to 3rd November 2017

(All Matches are in British UK Time, All Kick-Off’s at 14:00 Unless Stated)

Monday 30th October

German Frauen Bundesliga

Turbine Potsdam 1 – 1 FFC Frankfurt

 

Korea Republic WK-League

Gyeongju 1 – 4 Suwon FMC

Icheon Daekyo 0 – 0 Gumi Sportstoto

Incheon Red Angels 4 – 0 Boeun Sangmu

Hwacheon KSPO 5 – 1 Seoul

 

Sweden Damallsvenskan

KIF Örebro 0 – 3 Djurgården

 

Tuesday 31st October

England FA Women’s Northern Premier League

Fylde V Blackburn Rovers (19:30)

 

UEFA U19 Women’s Championship

Ukraine 0 – 4 Spain

Albania 0 – 0 Azerbaijan

 

Wednesday 1st November

Women’s Super League Cup

Sunderland 3 – 1 Aston Villa

Sheffield 5 – 1 Durham

Millwall Lionesses 2 – 5 Arsenal

Reading 4 – 0 Watford

Brighton & Hove Albion 0 – 3 Chelsea

Yeovil Town 1 – 2 Tottenham Hotspur

 

Scotland Women’s Premier League

Hibernian 2 – 0 Rangers

Glasgow City 4 – 0 Spartans

 

Switzerland Women’s Nationalliga A

Aarau 1 – 5 Zürich

Young Boys 1 – 1 Basel

Grasshopper 1 – 2 Lugano

Luzern 4 – 1 Yverdon

 

Thursday 2nd November

Women’s Super League Cup

Everton 1 – 0 Birmingham City

Oxford United 0 – 6 Manchester City

 

Russia Women’s Supreme Division

Donchanka Azov 2 – 2 Rossiyanka

Kubanochka 0 – 1 Zvezda Perm

CSKA Moskva 0 – 2 Ryazan

Chertanovo 1 – 0 Yenisey

 

Friday 3rd November

CAF U-20 Women’s Championship

Burundi V South Africa

Morocco V Nigeria

Sierra Leone V Cameroon

Ghana V Kenya

 

Australia Westfield W-League

Melbourne City V Melbourne Victory (06:20)

Western Sydney V Adelaide United (08:30)

 

Belgium Women’s Super League

OH Leuven V Ladies Genk (18:30)

Standard Liège V Gent (18:30)

 

Netherlands Women’s Eredivisie

Heerenveen V PEC Zwolle (18:30)

Excelsior Bare V Ajax (18:30)

Achilles ’29 V ADO Den Haag (18:30)

 

team snap 2017

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?