fixtures-logo-2016

Women’s Midweek Football Fixtures 3rd to 7th October 2016

(All Matches are in British UK Time, All Kick-Off’s at 14:00 Unless Stated)

Monday 3rd October

FIFA Women’s U17 World Cup

Spain 2 – 0 New Zealand

Venezuela 2 – 1 Cameroon

Jordan 1 – 4 Mexico

Germany 1 – 1 Canada 

 

Tuesday 4th October

UEFA U17 Women’s Championship

Germany 6 – 0 Wales

Turkey 2 – 1 Latvia

 

FIFA Women’s U17 World Cup

Nigeria 0 – 0 England

United States 1 – 2 Ghana

Brazil 0 – 1 Korea DPR

Paraguay 0 – 5 Japan

 

Wednesday 5th October

England Women’s Premier Northern League

Stoke City 1 – 1 Nottingham Forest

Fylde V Blackburn Rovers

Huddersfield Town 2 – 1 Bradford City

 

England Women’s Premier Southern League

C&K Basildon 0 – 1 West Ham United

Lewes 1 – 2 Portsmouth

Tottenham Hotspur 3 – 0 Queens Park Rangers

 

UEFA Women’s Champions League – Round of 32

BIIK Kazygurt 3 – 1 Verona

Medyk Konin 4 – 3 Brescia

SFK 2000 0 – 0 Rossiyanka

Breidablik 0 – 1 Rosengård

Sturm Graz 0 – 6 Zürich

Avaldsnes 2 – 5 Olympique Lyonnais

Apollon Limassol 1 – 1 Slavia Praha

Twente 2 – 0 Sparta Praha

Athletic Club 2 – 1 Fortuna Hjørring

Chelsea 0 – 3 Wolfsburg

St. Pölten 0 – 2 Brøndby

Hibernian 0 – 6 Bayern München

 

UEFA U17 Women’s Championship

Northern Ireland 0 – 4 Austria

FYR Macedonia 0 – 4 Bosnia-Herzegovina

 

Republic of Ireland Women’s National League

UCD Waves 3 – 4 Wexford Youths

Galway WFC 5 – 1 Kilkenny United

Shelbourne 4 – 1 Cork City Women

 

Thursday 6th October

FA Women’s Super League 1

Doncaster Belles 0 – 5 Arsenal

 

England Women’s Premier Southern League

Charlton Athletic V Crystal Palace (19:45)

Swindon Town V Cardiff City LFC (19:45)

 

UEFA Women’s Champions League – Round of 32

Minsk 0 – 3 Barcelona

Lillestrøm 3 – 1V PSG

Eskilstuna United 1 – 0 Glasgow City

Manchester City 2 – 0 Zvezda Perm

 

UEFA U17 Women’s Championship

Sweden 3 – 0 Malta

Montenegro 0 – 4 Greece

 

Friday 7th October

Belgium Super League

Gent V Heist (19:30)

 

UEFA U17 Women’s Championship

Turkey 0 – 4 Germany

Latvia 1 – 1 Wales

 

Netherlands Women’s Eredivisie

Achilles ’29 V PSV (18:30)

ADO Den Haag V Ajax (18:30)

PEC Zwolle V Heerenveen (18:30)

 

FIFA Women’s U17 World Cup

Spain 1 – 1 Mexico

New Zealand 5 – 0 Jordan

Canada 0 – 2 Venezuela

Germany 2 – 0 Cameroon

 

team snap logo

 

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?