PASSION 6

Women’s Midweek Football Fixtures 7th February to 11th March 2015

(All Matches are in British UK Time, All Kick-Off’s at 14:00 Unless Stated)

Monday 7th February

Asia Women’s Olympic Qualifying

China PR 1 – 0 Korea Republic

Vietnam 1 – 6 Japan

Korea DPR 1 – 2 Australia 

 

CONCACAF Women’s U-17

Canada 1 – 2 Haiti

 

South America Sudamericano U-17

Chile 4 – 0 Peru

Paraguay 5 – 1 Argentina

 

Women’s Algarve Cup

Brazil 3 – 0 Russia

Portugal 0 – 1 New Zealand

Denmark 1 – 2 Belgium

Canada 1 – 0 Iceland

 

Cyprus Women’s Cup

Finland 0 – 1 Poland

Czech Republic 1 – 0 Wales

Italy 0 – 0 Austria

Republic of Ireland 0 – 1 Hungary

 

Istria Cup 2016

Hungary B 2 – 0 Northern Ireland

Croatia 0 – 2 Slovakia

Poland U19 0 – 1 Slovenia

France B 0 – 2 USA U-23

 

International  Youth Friendlies

Italy U19 2 – 2 Netherlands U19

Sweden U19 0 – 1 France U19

England U19 0 – 3 Denmark U19

Scotland U19 1 – 0 Czech Republic U19

Norway U19 0 – 1 United States U18

 

Tuesday 8th March

FA Women’s Southern Premier League

West Ham United 1 – 0 Tottenham Hotspur

 

UEFA Women’s Euro Championship qualifiers

Greece 1 – 3 Ukraine

 

UEFA Women’s U-17 Championship

Norway 6 – 0 Sweden

Scotland 0 – 3 Poland

 

CONCACAF Women’s U-17

Grenada V Guatemala (23:30)

United States V Costa Rica (17:00)

Mexico 1 – 0 Jamaica (19:30)

 

South America Sudamericano U-17

Bolivia 0 – 2 Ecuador (13:30)

Colombia 0 – 1 Uruguay (15:45)

 

International Women’s Friendlies

Scotland 1 – 1 Spain

 

Youth Women’s Friendlies

Portugal 1 – 1 Republic of Ireland

 

Wednesday 9th March

Asia Women’s Olympic Qualifying

Korea Republic 4 – 0 Vietnam

Australia 1 – 1 China PR

Japan 1 – 0 Korea DPR

 

UEFA Women’s Olympic Qualifying Play-off

Switzerland 2 – 1 Norway

Netherlands 1 – 1 Sweden

 

South America Sudamericano U-17

Argentina 0 – 1 Peru

Venezuela 3 – 1 Paraguay

 

Women’s Algarve Cup

7th place

Denmark 3 – 1 Portugal

 

5thplace

Belgium 5 – 0 Russia

 

3rd place

Iceland 1 – 1 New Zealand (Iceland win 6-5 on penalties)

 

Final

Canada 2 – 1 Brazil

Cyprus Women’s Cup

7th Place

Republic of Ireland 2 – 0 Finland

5th Place

Hungary 2 – 1 Wales (12:00)

3rd Place

Czech Republic 1 – 3 Italy

Final

Austria 2 – 1 Poland

 

2016 SheBelieves Cup

France 0 – 0 England

 

Thursday 10th March

South America Sudamericano U-17

Uruguay 0 – 0 Ecuador

Brazil 0 – 0 Colombia

 

2016 SheBelieves Cup

United States 2 – 1 Germany

 

Aphrodite Cup 2016

Lithuania 1 – 3 Cyprus

Malta 1 – 1 Israel

 

Friday 11th March

Denmark Women’s Elitedivisionen

Vejle 0 – 2 OB

 

CONCACAF Women’s U-17

1st Group B V 2nd Group A (21:00)

 

Aphrodite Cup 2016

Malta 2 – 3 Lithuania

Cyprus 1 – 0 Estonia

 

team snap logo

 

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?