MIDWEEK FRAME 2018

Women’s Midweek Football Fixtures 7th May to 11th May 2018

(All Matches are in British UK Time, All Kick-Off’s at 14:00 Unless Stated)

Monday 7th May

Coupe de France Féminine

Soyaux 0 – 3 PSG

Olympique Lyonnais 4 – 0 Montpellier

 

Sweden Damallsvenskan

Linköping 1 – 0 Göteborg

 

Tuesday 8th May

FA Women’s Super League 1

Liverpool 1 – 0 Manchester City

 

FA Women’s Super League 2

Durham 3 – 0 Aston Villa

 

England FA Women’s Southern Premier League

Coventry United 1 – 2 Crystal Palace

 

Switzerland Women’s Nationalliga A

Lugano 0 – 2 Basel

 

Wednesday 9th May

Brasileiro Women’s League

Pinheirense 0 – 4 São José

Kindermann 3 – 0 São Francisco

Sport Recife 0 – 1 Corinthians

Portuguesa 3 – 2 Acadêmica Vitória

Santos 2 – 1 Foz Cataratas

Flamengo 1 – 1 Rio Preto

Ponte Preta 1 – 1 Osasco Audax

 

FA Women’s Super League 1

Everton 3 – 1 Yeovil Town

Chelsea 2 – 1 Birmingham City

 

FA Women’s Super League 2

Sheffield V Doncaster Belles (19:30)

Watford 0 – 1 Brighton & Hove Albion

 

England FA Women’s Northern Premier League

Bradford City V Guiseley Vixens (19:30)

 

UEFA Women’s U17 Championship

Italy 0 – 0 Spain

Finland 1 – 2 Germany

Poland 2 – 2 England

Lithuania 0 – 9 Netherlands

 

German Frauen Bundesliga

Wolfsburg 2 – 0 Freiburg

 

Iceland Women’s Úrvalsdeild

Thór / KA 3 – 0 HK / Víkingur

FH 1 – 3 ÍBV

Breidablik 4 – 0 Grindavík

Selfoss V KR (20:15)

Valur 1 – 3 Stjarnan

 

Russia Women’s Supreme Division

Kubanochka 0 – 3 Zvezda Perm

Torpedo Izhevsk 0 – 2 Chertanovo

 

Scotland Women’s Premier League

Hamilton Acade V Hibernian (19:30)

Rangers V Glasgow City (19:30)

Stirling University 0 – 2 Forfar Farmington

Spartans 0 – 5 Celtic

 

Switzerland Women’s Nationalliga A

Aarau 2 – 4 Grasshopper

Luzern 2 – 2 Young Boys

Yverdon 2 – 4 Zürich

 

Thursday 10th May

Denmark Women’s 3F Ligaen

Brøndby V VSK Aarhus (12:00)

 

Russia Women’s Supreme Division

CSKA Moskva V Yenisey

Ryazan V Lokomotiv Moskva

 

National Women’s Soccer League

Houston Dash 1 – 1 Portland Thorns

Utah Royals 0 – 0 Orlando Pride

 

Friday 11th May

Austria Women’s Frauenliga

Neulengbach V St. Pölten (18:30)

 

Belgium Women’s Super League

Ladies Genk V Gent (19:00)

Anderlecht V Standard Liège (19:00)

 

Brasileiro Women’s League

Iranduba V Ferroviária (01:00)

 

Netherlands Women’s Eredivisie

Heerenveen V PEC Zwolle (18:30)

Twente V PSV (18:30)

Alkmaar V ADO Den (18:30)

Achilles ’29 V Excelsior Bare (18:30)

 

teamsnap_logo

 

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2020 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?