International Women's U-19 Tournament La Manga

International Women’s U-19 Tournament La Manga

6th March To 13th March

Women’s U-19 Tournament Teams
Norway
Italy
Scotland
Denmark
Sweden
England
France
Republic of Ireland
Netherlands
USA 

Fixtures:

8th March

Denmark 0 – 2 France

Goals From:

Audrey Chaumette 17′ (France)

Sandie Toletti  71′ (France)

 

Norway 2 – 0 Italy

Goals From:

Karina Sævik 4′ (Norway)

Johanne Fridlund 42′ (Norway)

 

Netherlands 2 – 2 Scotland

Goals From:

Zoe Ness 13′ 76′ (Scotland)

Simone Kets 17′ 71′ (Netherlands)

 

Sweden 3 – 3 USA

Goals From:

Stina Blackstenius15′ 55′ (Sweden)

Lina Hurtig 62′ (Sweden)

67′ (USA)

78′ (USA)

86′ (USA)

 

England 1 – 1 Republic of Ireland

Goals From:

Jade Bailey 2′ (England)

Shannon Carson 65′ (Republic of Ireland)

 

Women’s U-19 Tournament La Manga – Match Day 2 10th March Results and Scorers

 

 

10th March

 

Republic of Ireland u-19 team photo

Denmark 1 – 1 Republic of Ireland

Goals From:

Savannah McCarty 20′ (Republic of Ireland)

Mille Poulsens 75′ (Denmark)

 

Norway 1 – 0 USA

Goals From:

Sigrid Heien Hansen 46′ (Norway)

 

Scotland 0 – 1 Sweden

Goals From:

Tove Almqvist 72′ (Sweden)

 

 

Italy 1 – 1 Netherlands

Goals From:

Rubbiano 27′ (Italy)

Jill Roord 49′ (Netherlands)

 

England u-19 team photo 2014

France 3 – 2 England

Goals From:

Natasha Flint 11′ (England)

Sandie Toletti 31′ (France)

Marie-Charlotte Leger 38′ (France)

Leah Williamson 51′ (England)

Kadidiatou Diani 79′ (France)

 

 

 

12th March

Denmark 2 – 2 Scotland

Goals From:

Amalie Thestrup 23′ (Denmark)

27′ (Scotland)

38′ (Scotland)

Sarah Hansen 66′ (Denmark)

 

 

Norway 1 – 2 Netherlands

Goals From:

Pernille Velta 2′ (Norway)

Jill Roord 9′ (Netherlands)

Inessa Kaagman 86′ (Netherlands)

 

 

Republic of Ireland 1 – 0 Sweden

Goals From:

Jess Gargan 45+1′ (Republic of Ireland)

 

 

Italy 0 – 1 England

Goals From:

Sophie Stamp 66′ (England)

 

 

France 1 – 0 USA

Goals From:

Aminata Diallo 5′ (France)

 

 

Squads:

 

USA Squad:

Goalkeepers:
Rosemary Chandler – Concorde Fire; Atlanta, Ga
Casey Murphy – PDA; Bridgewater, N.J

Defenders:
Anna Bialczak – Maryland United FC; Lutherville, Md
Madeline Elliston – OMA Elite Girls’ Academy; Omaha, Neb
Megan Keeth – MVLA; Los Altos Hills, Calif
Gabrielle Matulich – MVLA; Los Gatos, Calif
Kaleigh Riehl – BRYC; Fairfax Station, Va
Niki Romero – UNC; Las Vegas, Nev

Midfielders:
Carlyn Baldwin – BRYC; Oakton, Va
Jaye Boissiere – MVLA; Los Altos Hills, Calif
Katie Cousins – Richmond Kickers; Lynchburg, Va
Jordan DiBiasi – Colorado Rush; Littleton, Colo
Annie Kingman – PSV Union FC; Woodside, Calif
Emily Ogle – Internationals SC; Strongsville, Ohio
Jessica Vigna – PDA; Farmingdale, N.J

Forwards:
Kayla Cappuzzo – Albertson Fury; Merrick, N.Y
Imani Dorsey – Freestate United; Elkridge, Md
Darian Jenkins – UCLA; Riverton, Utah
Amber Munerlyn – UNC; Corona, Calif
Rebecca Rasmussen – Georgia; Golden, Colo

Italy Squad:

Goalkeepers:
Copetti – Graphistudio Tavagnacco
Guidi – Jesina
Melis – Lazio

Defenders:
Cannone – Como
Corsiani – Firenze
Cosi  – Firenze
Piacezzi – Torres
Pisani – Bocconi Milano
Pochero – Graphistudio Tavagnacco
Zanetti – Brescia

Midfielders:
Brambilla – Mozzanica
Eusebio – Torino
Ferrati –Firenze
Filippi – Imolese
Galli – Torres
Mele – Brescia

Forwards:
Goldoni – Ferrara
Pittaccio – Res Roma
Tardini – Reggiana
Zecca – College of Charleston

Sweden Squad:

Matilda Haglund – Lidköpings FK
Zecira Musovic – FC Rosengård
Elin Björklund – FC Rosengård
Nathalie Björn – AIK FF
Julia Ekholm – Bollstanäs SK
Nellie Karlsson – Växjö DFF
Elin Karlsson – Växjö DFF
Anna Oskarsson – Jitex BK
Tove Almqvist – IFK Nyköping
Fanny Andersson – IK Sirius FK
Ida Andersson – Mariebo IK
Filippa Angeldal – AIK FF
Stina Blackstenius – Linköpings FC
Filippa Curmark – Jitex BK
Moa Hedell – Hammarby IF DFF
Lina Hurtig – Umeå IK FF
Julia Wahlberg – Kopparbergs/Göteborg FC
Olivia Welin – Kristianstads DFF
Julia Zigiotti Olme – Bollstanäs SK
Lotta Ökvist – Piteå IF

Denmark Squad:

Goalkeepers:
Maria Christensen – Fortuna Hjørring
Naja Bahrenscheer – BSF

Defenders:
Ida Guldager – KoldingQ
Ida Karstoft – Team Viborg
Louise Ringsing – Brøndby IF
Maja Kildemoes – OB
Rikke Læntver Sevecke – BSF
Stine Larsen – Brøndby IF

Midfielders:
Julie Nowak – BSF
Mille Poulsen – IK Skovbakken
Sara Thrige – Team Viborg
Signe Schioldan – KoldingQ

Forwards:
Amalie Thestrup – B93/HIK/Skjold
Amalie Vangsgaard – Fortuna Hjørring
Cecilia Pedersen – BSF
Emilie Henriksen – Vejle BK
Kamilla Ø. Jensen  – Næsby Boldklub
Marie Maj Madsen – OB
Nicoline Sørensen – FC Rosengård
Sarah Dyrehauge Hansen – KoldingQ

Netherlands Squad:

Lucie Akkerman – SC Heerenveen
Vera Berends – FC Twente
Lisa Bosveld – FC Twente
Sharon Bruinenberg – PEC Zwolle
Lauren Delleman – Ajax
Marthe van Erk – CTO Eindhoven Talent Team
Tiny Hoekstra – SC Heerenveen
Elze Huls – CTO Amsterdam Talent Team
Inessa Kaagman – Ajax
Danique Kerkdijk – FC Twente
Simone Kets – PEC Zwolle
Danielle Kuikstra – SC Heerenveen
Kim Mourmans – Standard Luik, foto
Nienke Olthof – SC Heerenveen
Corine Peels – CTO Eindhoven Talent Team
Jill Roord – FC Twente
Laura Strik – CTO Eindhoven Talent Team
Renate Verhoeven – PSV/FC Eindhoven
Jennifer Vreugdenhil – ADO Den Haag
Ilse van der Zanden – CTO Amsterdam Talent Team

Scotland Squad:

Elizabeth Arnot – Hibernian LFC
Chloe Arthur – Celtic FC
Haylie Crosbie – Celtic FC
Megan Cunningham – Hamilton Academical L.F.C
Jenna Fife – Hibernian L.F.C
Lucy Graham – Hibernian LFC
Abbi Grant – Glasgow City F.C
Rachel Halliday – Hamilton Academical L.F.C
Megan Karagiozis – Rangers L.F.C
Emily McKerlie – Celtic F.C
Zoe Ness – Durham W.F.C
Leigh Nicol – Reading LFC
Rachael O’Neill – Celtic FC
Carolina Richardson – Hamilton Academical LFC
Hannah Stewart – Aberdeen LFC
Katey Turner – Hibernian L.F.C
Caroline Weir – Arsenal L.F.C
Clare Williamson – Hibernian LFC

Norway Squad:

Mari Johnsen Johansen – Trondheims- Ørn
Cecilie Fiskerstrand – Fortuna Ålesund
Yngvild Kaspersen – Fløya IF
Benedikte Sand Birkelund – Lyn
Cecilie Redisch Kvamme – Arna-Bjørnar
Ane Sund Walsøe – Medkila
Inger Katrine Bjerke – Røa
Inga Sofie Bakken – Kolbotn
Marit Clausen – Trondheims-Ørn
Lisa Fjellstad Naalsund – Arna-Bjørnar
Karina Sævik – Avaldsnes IL
Sara Johansen – Fløya IF
Vilde Bøe Risa – Arna-Bjørnar
Sigrid Heien Hansen – Fortuna Ålesund
Camilla Ose – Kolbotn IL
Amalie Vevle Eikeland – Arna-Bjørnar
Synne Sofie Kinden Jensen – Kolbotn IL
Synne Skinnes Hansen – Røa
Pernille Velta – Kongsvinger
Johanne Fridlund – Vålerenga

England Squad:

Sophie Baggaley – Birmingham City
Caitlin Leach – Aston Villa
Leah Williamson – Arsenal
Rosella Ayane – Chelsea
Aoife Mannion – Birmingham City
Gabrielle George – Everton
Ellie Stewart – Liverpool
Vyan Sampson – Arsenal
Jade Bailey – Arsenal
Abbey Leigh Stringer – Aston Villa
Jodie Brett – Chelsea
Millie Turner – Everton
Sarah Mayling – Aston Villa
Natasha Flint – Manchester City
Katie Zelem – Liverpool
Karin Muya – Chelsea
Jess Carter – Birmingham City
Coral Haines -Birmingham City
Abbey Joice – Sunderland
Beth Mead – Sunderland

France Squad:

Goalkeepers:
ROMANE BRUNEAU – E.S.O.F. La Roche-sur-Yon
CLAIRE JACOB – FCF Arras

Defenders:
NOÉMIE CARAGE – Olympique Lyonnais
JULIE MARICHAUD – Olympique Lyonnais
MARION ROMANELLI – F.C.F. Monteux
CHARLOTTE SAINT SANS LEVACHER – Arras Football Club Féminin
AISSATOU TOUNKARA – F.C.F. Juvisy

Midfielders:
ALEXANDRA ATAMANIUK – A.S. Saint-Etienne
MARGAUX BUENO – EA Guingamp
AMINATA DIALLO – Grenoble
CANDICE GHERBI – A.S. Saint-Etienne
MARIE-CHARLOTTE LEGER – S.C. Abbeville Côte Picarde
SANDIE TOLETTI – Montpellier HSC

Forwards:
AUDREY CHAUMETTE – AS Saint-Etienne
LÉA DECLERCQ – Paris-Saint-Germain F.C.
KADIDIATOU DIANI – F.C.F Juvisy
LAURA DOUESSIN – Cercle Paul Bert Bréquigny Renne
OULEYMATA SARR – Paris Saint Germain

Republic of Ireland Squad: To Follow

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?