PASSION 6

Women’s Weekend Fixtures 12th & 13th September 2015

(All Matches are in British UK Time, All Kick-Off’s at 14:00 Unless Stated)

Saturday 12th September

Belgium Super League

Eva’s Tienen 1 – 4 Standard Liège

Heist 1 – 0 OH Leuven

Ladies Genk 4 – 2 Gent

 

Denmark Women’s 3F Ligaen

Skovbakken 0 – 0 Brøndby

 

Finland Naisten Liiga

Honka 0 – 1 Åland United

HJK 1 – 4 Ilves

Pallokissat 1 – 1 PK-35

Merilappi United 2 – 8 TPS

Nice Futis 4 – 1 Vasa IFK

 

German Frauen Bundesliga

USV Jena 1 – 0 Werder Bremen

 

Japan Women’s League 1

Iga Kunoichi 2 – 0 Elfen Saitama

 

Spain Women’s Primera División

Rayo Vallecano 0 – 1 Oviedo Moderno

 

Sweden Damallsvenskan

Vittsjö 1 – 1 Kristianstad

AIK 0 – 5 Linköping

Mallbacken 1 – 4 Piteå

 

Women’s All-Africa Games Football Tournament

Congo 1 – 1 Tanzania

Nigeria 1 – 2 Côte d’Ivoire

 

Homeless World Cup 2015 First stage

Group A 11:25am Netherlands v Argentina Pitch 1 Eversport
Group B 02:30pm Egypt v India Pitch 1 Eversport
Group A 02:35pm Norway v Scotland Pitch 2
Group B 02:55pm England v Mexico Pitch 1 Eversport
Group A 03:25pm Hungary v Wales Pitch 2
Group B 03:45pm Chile v USA Pitch 1 Eversport
Group B 03:50pm Denmark v Finland Pitch 2
Group A 04:10pm Belgium v Sweden Pitch 1 Eversport
WATCH LIVE BROADCAST

 

Sunday 13th September

FA Women’s Super League 2

Yeovil Town V Everton

 

FA Women’s Northern Premier League

Blackburn Rovers 2 – 0 Sporting Club Albion

Derby County 2 – 1 Bradford City

Huddersfield Town 3 – 3 Nottingham Forest

Nuneaton Town LFC V Newcastle United (off)

Preston North End 5 – 1 Loughborough Foxes

Stoke City LFC 5 – 0 Guiseley Vixens

 

FA Women’s Southern Premier League

Charlton Athletic 4 – 1 C&K Basildon

Lewes 0 – 2 Portsmouth

Plymouth Argyle 0 – 4 Brighton & Hove Albion

Queens Park Rangers 0 – 2 Cardiff City LFC

Tottenham Hotspur 2 – 1 Forest Green Rovers

 

FA WSL Cup

Birmingham City 1 – 0 Chelsea

Bristol Academy 1 – 4 Liverpool

Notts County 3 – 2 Reading

Arsenal V Manchester City (off)

 

France Feminine Division 1

La Roche-sur-Yon 0 – 3 Rodez

ASPTT Albi 1 – 2 Juvisy

PSG 0 – 0 Montpellier

Saint-Étienne 1 – 2 Soyaux

VGA Saint-Maur 3 – 1 Nîmes

Guingamp 0 – 8 Olympique Lyon

 

German Frauen Bundesliga

FFC Frankfurt 1 – 0 Turbine Potsdam

Freiburg 6 – 1 Köln

Bayer Leverkusen 4 – 5 SGS Essen

SC Sand 0 – 2 Hoffenheim

 

Japan Women’s League 1

JEF United 1 – 2 Albirex Niigata

Speranza 1 – 2 Vegalta Sendai

INAC Kobe Leonessa 0 – 2 NTV Beleza

Urawa Reds 1 – 0 Yunogo Belle

 

Spain Women’s Primera División

Transportes 1 – 0 UDG Tenerife Sur

Collerense 0 – 2 Real Sociedad

Athletic Club 3 – 2 Valencia

Fundación Albacete 4 – 3 Oiartzun

Sporting de Huelva 1 – 1 Atletico Madrid

Espanyol 1 – 0 Santa Teresa

Barcelona 7 – 1 Levante

 

Sweden Damallsvenskan

KIF Örebro 2 – 0 Umeå

 

USA NWSL Playoff Semi Final

Chicago Red Stars V Kansas City (16:30)

 

Women’s All-Africa Games Football Tournament

Cameroon 1 – 1 Ghana

 

Homeless World Cup 2015 First stage

Group B 01:20pm England v USA Pitch 1 Eversport
Group A 01:40pm Netherlands v Wales Pitch 1 Eversport
Group A 01:40pm Belgium v Scotland Pitch 3
Group B 02:00pm Denmark v India Pitch 2
Group B 02:20pm Mexico v Egypt Pitch 2
Group A 02:20pm Argentina v Sweden Pitch 1 Eversport
Group A 02:40pm Hungary v Norway Pitch 1 Eversport
Group B 02:40pm Chile v Finland Pitch 2
Group A 05:40pm Wales v Sweden Pitch 2 Eversport
Group A 05:40pm Netherlands v Scotland Pitch 1 Eversport
Group B 06:00pm England v Denmark Pitch 1 Eversport
Group B 06:00pm USA v Egypt Pitch 2
Group B 06:20pm Chile v Mexico Pitch 1 Eversport
Group A 06:20pm Argentina v Hungary Pitch 2
Group A 06:40pm Belgium v Norway Pitch 2
Group B 06:40pm Finland v India Pitch 1 Eversport
WATCH LIVE BROADCAST

 

team snap logo

 

6 Comments
  1. Ken Suzuki 5 years ago

    Nadeshiko League September 12

    [Week 15]

    JEF United Chiba 1 – 2 Albirex Niigata
    Chiba: 19’ Marie Kiyohara
    Niigata: 11’ Aya Saeki, 60’ Kana Kitahara
    Attendance: 655
    Shots: Chiba 7 – 7 Niigata
    Corners: Chiba 2 – 3 Niigata

    Speranza Takatsuki 1 – 2 Vegalta Sendai
    Takatsuki: 35’ Yuki Hazuki
    Sendai: 8’ Manami Nakano, 29’ Hitomi Ono
    Attendance: 547
    Shots: Takatsuki 3 – 7 Sendai
    Corners: Takatsuki 1 – 3 Sendai

    INAC Kobe 0 – 1 NTV Beleza
    NTV: 74’ Mizuho Sakaguchi
    Attendance: 7,022
    Shots: Kobe 5 – 15 NTV
    Corners: Kobe 0 – 4 NTV

    Urawa Reds 1 – 0 Yunogo Belle
    Urawa: 31’ Kiko Seike
    Attendance: 2,537
    Shots: Urawa 12 – 2 Yunogo
    Corners: Urawa 6 – 2 Yunogo

    http://onefortheworld.web.fc2.com/direc_2/2015_statistics.xls

  2. Author
    Asa 5 years ago

    INAC Kobe Leonessa lose but remain top of the Nadeshiko league by 1 point

  3. Ken Suzuki 5 years ago

    Nadeshiko League September 12

    [Week 15]

    Iga Kunoichi 2 – 0 Elfen Saitama
    Iga: 3’ Madoka Haji, 90’ Marie Kiyohara
    Attendance: 642
    Shots: Iga 18 – 4 Saitama
    Corners: Iga 8 – 1 Saitama

Leave a reply

©2020 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?