PASSION 6

Women’s Weekend Fixtures 12th and 13th March 2016

(All Matches are in British UK Time, All Kick-Off’s at 14:00 Unless Stated)

Saturday 12th March

Denmark Women’s Elitedivisionen

ASA 0 – 1 Fortuna Hjørring 

 

Italy Women’s Serie A

Res Roma 2 – 2 Verona

Bari 1 – 5 Fiorentina

Vittorio Veneto 3 – 3 Luserna

Tavagnacco 4 – 1 Südtirol

 

CONCACAF Women’s U-17

United States 5 – 0 Canada (00:00)

 

Republic of Ireland Women’s National League

Galway WFC 3 – 0 Kilkenny United

Wexford Youths 3 – 3 Shelbourne

UCD Waves 5 – 3 Peamount United

 

Spain Women’s Primera División

Levante 2 – 1 Rayo Vallecano

Athletic Club 3 – 0 Transportes

 

Sunday 13th March

Denmark Women’s Elitedivisionen

Skovbakken 2 – 1 BSF

Brøndby 1 – 2 KoldingQ

 

FA Women’s Northern Premier League

Guiseley Vixens 3 – 2 Loughborough Foxes

Derby County 0 – 1 Nuneaton Town LFC

Bradford City 3 – 0 Newcastle United

Preston North End 0 – 3 Stoke City

 

FA Women’s Southern Premier League

Cardiff City LFC 2 – 2 West Ham United

Lewes 0 – 1 Charlton Athletic

Queens Park Rangers 1 – 0 C&K Basildon

Plymouth Argyle 2 – 4 Tottenham Hotspur

 

FA Women’s Cup

Brighton & Hove Albion 5 – 2 Blackburn Rovers

 

France Feminine Division 1

VGA Saint-Maur 0 – 4 Rodez

ASPTT Albi 2 – 1 Montpellier

Juvisy 4 – 1 Soyaux

La Roche-sur-Yon 0 – 5 Olympique Lyonnais

Saint-Étienne 2 – 2 Nîmes

 

Italy Women’s Serie A

Brescia 1 – 1 Mozzanica

 

CONCACAF Women’s U-17- 3rd Place Final

Haiti 2 – 4 Canada

 

CONCACAF Women’s U-17- Final

Mexico 1 – 2 USA

 

Portugal 1a Divisão Women

Benfica 1 – 1 Valadares

A-dos-Francos 3 – 3 Albergaria

Viseu 2001 1 – 0 Cadima

Prozis 9 – 2 Fundação

 

Republic of Ireland Women’s National League

Cork City Women 4 – 0 Castlebar Celtic

 

Scotland Women’s Premier League

Stirling University 0 – 1 Glasgow City

Spartans 2 – 1 Aberdeen

Hibernian 3 – 1 Rangers

Celtic 4 – 0 Forfar Farmington

 

Spain Women’s Primera División

Valencia 1 – 2 Barcelona

UDG Tenerife Sur 1 – 1 Sporting de Huelva

Oiartzun 1 – 0 Espanyol

Real Sociedad 1 – 0 Santa Teresa

Oviedo Moderno 0 – 3 Fundación Albacete

Atletico Madrid 5 – 0 Collerense

 

Switzerland Women’s Nationalliga A

Grasshopper 4 – 4 Basel

Staad 4 – 1 Young Boys

Luzern 1 – 0 St. Gallen

Yverdon 0 – 1 Lugano

Neunkirch 0 – 3 Zürich

 

Aphrodite Cup 2016

Israel 2 – 0 Lithuania

Estonia 0 – 2 Malta

 

team snap logo

 

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?