(All Matches are in British UK Time)

Saturday Fixtures 13th April

 

Denmark – Elitedivisionen


BSF 0 – 1 OB (12:00)

Taastrup 0 – 2 Brøndby (12:00)

B 1913 0 -3 Fortuna Hjørring (12:00)

Skjold 0 – 1 KoldingQ (12:00)

 

UEFA Women’s Champions League

Olympique Lyon 3 – 0 Juvisy (20:00)

BeNe League A

Anderlecht 0 – 2 ADO Den Haag (14:00)

Beerschot 0 – 6 Standard Liège (15:00)

BeNe League B

Zulte-Waregem 1 – 6 Telstar (14:00)

Sint-Truiden 0 – 3 Heerenveen (16:00)

Finland – Naisten Liiga

Kokkola F10 1 – 3 TPS (12:30)

Pallokissat 1 – 1 GBK (14:00)

ONS 1 – 4 PK-35 (14:15)

Åland United 10 – 0 Nice Futis (16:00)

France – Feminine Division 1

Saint-Étienne 2 – 2 Yzeure Allier (17:00)

Germany – Frauen Bundesliga

Bayer Leverkusen 0 – 0 SGS Essen (13:00)

Italy – Serie A

Fortitudo 0 – 5 Brescia

Torino 0 – 2 Chiasiellis

Firenze 2 – 2 Pordenone

Como 2000 2 – 2 Grifo Perugia

Bardolino 5 – 0 Lazio

Tavagnacco 4 – 0 Mozzanica

Riviera di Romagna 1 – 1 Napoli

Fiammamonza 1 – 5 Torres Calcio

Japan’s Nadeshiko League

JEF United 1 – 1 Vegalta Sendai (05:00)

Urawa Reds 0 – 1 NTV Beleza (05:00)

Yunogo Belle 0 – 7 INAC Leonessa (05:00)

Iga Kunoichi 1 – 1 Takatsuki (05:00)

 

Norway – Toppserien

Sandviken 0 – 5 Lillestrøm (13:00)

Trondheims-Ørn 2 – 0 Vålerenga (14:00)

Avaldsnes (off) Klepp (14:00)

Amazon Grimstad (off) Medkila (14:00)

Røa 1 – 4 Stabæk (16:00)

 

Sweden – Damallsvenskan

KIF Örebro 4 – 0 Mallbacken (13:00)

 

 

Sunday Fixtures 14th April

 

Austria – Frauenliga

Neulengbach (off) Union Kleinmünchen (13:00)

Südburgenland 2 – 0 Veit / Glan (14:00)

LUV Graz (off) Altenmarkt (14:00)

Spratzern 6 – 0 Landhaus (14:30)

 

Denmark – Elitedivisionen

Skovbakken 3 – 0 Vejle (12:00)

Premier League Women’s Cup (Semi-Final)

Aston Villa 2 – 1 Portsmouth (14:00)

England Women’s Super League

Chelsea 1 – 1 Birmingham City (14:00)

Lincoln 0 – 1 Liverpool (14:00)

England – Premier League Women

Cardiff City 0 – 1 Leeds United (14:00)

Coventry City 3 – 2 Barnet (14:00)

Charlton Athletic 3 – 1 Sunderland (14:00)

England – Premier Northern League Women

Nottingham Forest 0 – 0 Derby County (14:00)

Sheffield FC 3 – 3 Newcastle United (14:00)

Leicester City 0 – 3 Wolverhampton (14:00)

Sporting Club Albion 1 – 1 Blackburn Rovers (14:00)

England – Premier Southern League Women

Brighton & Hove Albion 3 – 2 West Ham United (14:00)

Queens Park Rangers 2 – 2 Colchester United (14:00)

Tottenham Hotspur 1 – 3 Yeovil Town LFC (14:00)

Millwall Lionesses (off) Reading 

Lewes (off) Gillingham 

 

England – FA Women’s Cup

Bristol Academy 3 – 2 Everton (14:00)

 

 

Women’s Welsh Premier League

 

Llandudno Junction Ladies 0 – 1 Swansea City Ladies (14:00)
Northop Hall Girls 0 – 4 Cardiff Metropolitan Ladies (14:30)
Port Talbot Town Ladies 4 – 0 Aberystwyth Town Ladies (14:30)
Wrexham Ladies 4 – 0 Caernarfon Town Ladies (14:30)

 

UEFA Women’s Champions League

Arsenal 0 – 2 Wolfsburg (14:00)

UEFA U-17 Women’s Championship

Republic of Ireland 0 – 0  Norway (14:30)

Poland 1 – 1  Austria (14:30)

Czech Republic 2 – 0  Switzerland (15:00)

Italy 1 – 0  Sweden (15:00)

 

France – Feminine Division 1

Issy 1 – 1 Arras (16:00)

Germany – Frauen Bundesliga

Freiburg 3 – 1 FFC Frankfurt (10:00)

Turbine Potsdam 6 – 0 USV Jena (13:00)

Gütersloh 0 – 2 Bayern München (13:00)

Sindelfingen 3 – 1 Bad Neuenahr (13:00)

 

Bus Eireann Women’s National League

Cork Women 3 – 3 Castlebar Celtic (14:00)

Peamount United 10 – 1 DLR Waves (14:00)

Wexford Youths 1 – 0 Shamrock Rovers (14:00)

 

Japan’s Nadeshiko League

Albirex Niigata 2 – 1 Takahashi (05:00)

 

Norway – Toppserien

Kolbotn (off) Arna-Bjørnar (14:00)

 

Portugal – Feminino 1a Divisão – Championship Round

1º Dezembro 0 – 0 Albergaria (16:00)

Ouriense 4 – 1 Vilaverdense (16:00)

Portugal – Feminino 1a Divisão – Relegation Round

Leixões 3 – 0 Boavista Porto (16:00)

Escola Setúbal 2 – 0 CF Benfica (16:00)

Fundação 1 – 5  Cesarense (16:00)

 

Scotland – SWPL

Spartans 4 – 0 Falkirk (13:00)

Rangers 5 – 2 Hamilton (14:00)

Aberdeen 1 – 5 Glasgow City (14:00)

Kilwinning (off) Buchan (14:00)

Celtic 2 – 3 Hibernian (16:00)

Forfar Farmington 5 – 2 Hutchison Vale (16:00)

 

Spain – Primera División Women

Sporting de Huelva 0 – 2 Transportes

Lagunak 0 – 2 Levante Las Planas

Barcelona 2 – 0 Sevilla

Real Sociedad 5 – 1 Collerense

Valencia 0 – 2 Levante

Atletico Madrid 1 – 1 Athletic Club

San Gabriel 0 – 2 Espanyol

Llanos Olivenza 0 – 3 Rayo Vallecano

 

Sweden – Damallsvenskan

Sunnanå 1 – 5 Vittsjö (12:00)

Kristianstad 1 – 1 Piteå (13:00)

United States – National Womens Soccer League

Kansas City 1 – 1 Portland Thorns (00:35)


Chicago Red Stars 1 – 1 Seattle Reign (22:00)

Huge weekend of women’s football read Gina’s Blog:

 

http://twentyfour7football.com/huge-weekend-of-womens-football-4586

4 Comments
  1. Anonymous 6 years ago

    This is kinda true but then could it be because if we talk trash about them, all the media coverage will reduce even further?

  2. Ken Suzuki 7 years ago

    @WSU

    The video will be up within a few hours. But I think her first goal scored a minute after Kawasumi’s is the most “Bev-like.” Okayama’s player kicked the ball to restart the game, to which Bev dashed. The opponent is so scared by Bev’s pressure and passed to the GK over an absurdly long distance. Bev ran after the ball, caught it, and finished it into the net. She is certainly a different type of scorer from her fellow Americans — Wambach, Morgan, Press — but no less effective in my view.

  3. Women's Soccer United 7 years ago

    Thank you @Ken. Great to hear Beverly Goebel-Yanez scored a hat-trick!

  4. Author
    Asa 7 years ago

    @Ken thank you for the match updates

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?