Women’s Weekend

(All Matches are in British UK Time, All Kick-Off’s at 14:00 Unless Stated)

 

Saturday Fixtures 15th March

 

FIFA U-17 Women’s World Cup

FIFA U-17 WORLD CUP LOGO

Italy 2 – 0 Zambia

Ghana 2 – 0 Korea DPR

 

BeNe League

bene_league
Lierse 0 – 2 Heerenveen

 

Italy Serie A

italy seria A logo
Chiasiellis 1 – 5 Verona

Brescia 3 – 0 Como 2000

Res Roma 0 – 1 Inter Milano

Firenze 1 – 4 Tavagnacco

Mozzanica 3 – 1 Grifo Perugia

Pordenone 3 – 1 Napoli

Fimauto 7 – 1 Scalese

Torres Calcio 4 – 1 Riviera di Romagna 

 

Spain Primera División Women

spain women league logo
Levante 1 – 1 Barcelona

 

Switzerland Nationalliga A

switzerland
Kriens 1 – 4 Zürich

Schwyz 0 – 4 Neunkirch

Young Boys 1 – 2 Basel

Staad 5 – 0 Grasshopper

Yverdon 1 – 1 St. Gallen

 

Sunday Fixtures 16th March

 

Scotland Women’s Premier League

 Scotland women's league

Aberdeen V Celtic (12:00)

Spartans V Hamilton Academical (13:00)

Hutchison Vale V Rangers

Glasgow City V Queens Park

Inverness City V Buchan

Forfar Farmington V Hibernian (16:00)

 

FA Women’s Northern Premier League

FA WOMEN’S PREMIER LEAGUE
Sporting Club Albion 0 – 3  Nottingham Forest

Derby County 4 – 0 Newcastle United

Leeds United 1 – 1 Wolverhampton

Stoke City LFC 2 – 4 Bradford City

 

FA Women’s Southern Premier League

FA WOMEN’S PREMIER LEAGUE
West Ham United 2 – 3 Charlton Athletic

Tottenham Hotspur 5 – 1 Chesham United LFC

Keynsham Town 3 – 0 Lewes

 

 

FA Women’s Cup

fa womens cup large logo
Sunderland 4 – 1 Watford

Durham Women 3 – 1 Sheffield FC

Cardiff City LFC 1 – 0 London Bees

Coventry City 2 – 0 Brighton & Hove Albion

Gillingham 1 – 0  Preston North End

Reading 2 – 0 Blackburn Rovers (after extra time)

Crystal Palace 2 – 3 Portsmouth

Doncaster Belles 4 – 1 Copsewood LFC

 

 

South American Games Women’s Football Tournament Finals

 south american games

3rd Place Match:

Brasil  or Argentina V  Chile or  Venezuela (18:00)

 

Final:

Brasil  or Argentina V  Chile or  Venezuela (20:00)

 

 

Coupe de France Féminine

Coupe de France
Hénin-Beaumont 0 – 2 PSG

Vendenheim 2 – 2 Arras

(Vendenheim win 6 – 5 on penalties)

CBOS Angers 2 – 2 Mars Bischheim

(Mars Bischheim win 5 – 4 on penalties)

VGA Saint-Maur 0 – 4 Juvisy

FAMF Marseille 1 – 4 Soyaux

Mérignac 1 – 8 Rodez
Olympique Lyon 3 – 0 Saint-Étienne

 

Montpellier 8 – 0 Le Puy

 

Germany Frauen Bundesliga

Women's Bundesliga
Turbine Potsdam 12 – 0 Sindelfingen

Hoffenheim 1 – 1 Duisburg

Freiburg 0 – 2 Bayern München

Wolfsburg 3 – 2 USV Jena

SGS Essen 1 – 2 FFC Frankfurt

Bayer Leverkusen 4 – 1 Cloppenburg

 

 

Bus Eireann Women’s National League

Bus Eireann
Cork Women 0 – 3 DLR Waves

Peamount United 0 – 0 Raheny United

Shamrock Rovers 1 – 0 Galway WFC

Wexford Youths 2 – 0 Castlebar Celtic

 

Spain Primera División Women

spain women league logo
Granada 1 – 1 Real Sociedad

Espanyol 1 – 3 Collerense

Oviedo Moderno 1 – 2 Sporting de Huelva

Transportes 2 – 0 San Gabriel

Levante Las Planas 0 – 3 Atletico Madrid

Rayo Vallecano 3 – 1 Sevilla

Athletic Club V Valencia

 

FIFA U-17 Women’s World Cup

FIFA U-17 WORLD CUP LOGO

Costa Rica 0 – 3 Venezuela

Germany 2 – 2 Canada

New Zealand 1 – 1 Paraguay

Spain V Japan (20:00)

Mexico V Colombia (20:00)

China PR V Nigeria (23:00)

 

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?