PASSION 6

Women’s Weekend Fixtures 16th and 17th April 2016

(All Matches are in British UK Time, All Kick-Off’s at 14:00 Unless Stated)

Saturday 16th April

Austria Women’s Frauenliga

Carinthians 1 – 2 Landhaus

Südburgenland 1 – 0 Wacker Innsbruck

LUV Graz 0 – 4 Sturm Graz

Union Kleinmünchen 0 – 1 Altenmarkt

Neulengbach 1 – 5 St. Pölten

 

Denmark 3F Ligaen

Vejle 0 – 5 Fortuna Hjørring

ASA V Varde (11:30) | WATCH LIVE MATCH BROADCAST

KoldingQ 0 – 0 OB  | WATCH LIVE MATCH BROADCAST

 

Finland Naisten Liiga

HJK 1 – 3 ONS

TiPS 0 – 4 Honka

Nice Futis 2 – 4 Ilves

PK-35 Vantaa 4 – 0 TPS

Åland United 2 – 1 Pallokissat

 

German Frauen Bundesliga

Köln 0 – 3 SGS Essen

 

Italy Women’s Serie A

Riviera di Romagna 2 – 3 Verona

Vittorio Veneto 1 – 4 Fiorentina

Tavagnacco 0 – 1 Res Roma

Brescia 3 – 2 Zaccaria | WATCH LIVE MATCH BROADCAST

Mozzanica 7 – 0 Luserna

Bari 1 – 0 Südtirol

 

Japan Women’s League 1

INAC Kobe Leonessa 1 – 2 NTV Beleza

JEF United 4 – 3 Parceiro Nagano

 

Norway Women’s Toppserien

Kolbotn 3 – 0 Avaldsnes

Lillestrøm 11 – 0 Urædd

Klepp 3 – 1 Vålerenga

Sandviken 1 – 2 Stabæk

 

Spain Women’s Primera División

Atletico Madrid 3 – 0 Oiartzun

Athletic Club 5 – 0 Collerense

Levante 3 – 2 Espanyol

 

Sweden Damallsvenskan

Rosengård 2 – 1 Kristianstad

 

Switzerland Women’s Nationalliga A

Neunkirch 2 – 1 Luzern

Young Boys 1 – 2 Zürich

Staad 4 – 0 Yverdon

Basel 5 – 1 Lugano

Grasshopper 4 – 2 St. Gallen

 

Sunday 17th April

Denmark 3F Ligaen

Brøndby V Skovbakken (12:00)

 

FA Women’s Super League 2

Watford 1 – 2 Yeovil Town

 

FA Women’s Northern Premier League

Huddersfield Town 3 – 1 Nuneaton Town LFC

Nottingham Forest 0 – 2 Bradford City

Sporting Club Albion 2 – 1 Newcastle United

 

FA Women’s Southern Premier League

Cardiff City LFC 7 – 1 Queens Park Rangers

Coventry City 1 – 2 Tottenham Hotspur

Lewes 2 – 1 C&K Basildon

Portsmouth 3 – 0 Forest Green Rovers

Charlton Athletic 5 – 1 Plymouth Argyle

 

FA Women’s Cup Semi Finals

Arsenal 7 – 0 Sunderland

Chelsea 2 – 1 Manchester City (after extra time)

 

Coupe de France Féminine

Montpellier 2 – 2 PSG (Montpellier win 4-3 on penalties)

Olympique Lyonnais 9 – 0 Rodez

 

German Frauen Bundesliga

Freiburg V USV Jena (off)

Werder Bremen 1 – 0 SC Sand

Bayern München 0 – 1 FFC Frankfurt

Turbine Potsdam 2 – 1 Hoffenheim

Wolfsburg 2 – 0 Bayer Leverkusen

 

Japan Women’s League 1

Albirex Niigata 0 – 1 Vegalta Sendai

Iga Kunoichi 0 – 1 Yunogo Belle

Urawa Reds 0 – 3 Speranza

 

Norway Women’s Toppserien

Røa 3 – 3 Medkila

Trondheims-Ørn 1 – 2 Arna-Bjørnar

 

Portugal 1a Divisão Women

Valadares Gaia V Benfica (16:00)

Albergaria V A-dos-Francos (16:00)

Fundação V Ouriense (16:00)

Viseu 2001 V Boavista Porto (17:30)

 

Scotland Women’s Premier League

Forfar Farmington 1 – 3 Hibernian

Glasgow City 1 – 0 Aberdeen

Stirling University V Celtic

Rangers 1 – 0 Spartans

 

Spain Women’s Primera División

Valencia 0 – 1 Rayo Vallecano

Transportes 2 – 1 Sporting de Huelva

Barcelona 2 – 0 Fundación Albacete

UDG Tenerife Sur 4 – 1 Santa Teresa

Oviedo Moderno 1 – 2 Real Sociedad

 

Sweden Damallsvenskan

KIF Örebro 1 – 1 Umeå

Kvarnsveden 1 – 1 Vittsjö

Piteå 2 – 0 Göteborg FC

Linköping 4 – 2 Mallbacken

Eskilstuna United 2 – 1 Djurgården

 

USA National Women’s Soccer League

Washington Spirit 1 – 0 Boston Breakers

Houston Dash 3 – 1 Chicago Red Stars

Kansas City 0 – 1 Western New York Flash

 

team snap logo

 

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?