(All Matches are in British UK Time)

Saturday Fixtures 16th February

 

Belgium – Cup Women


Anderlecht V Beerschot (14:00)

Sint-Truiden V Club Brugge (14:00)

Massenhoven V Standard Liège (14:00)

Zulte-Waregem V WB Sinaai Girls (14:00)

Italy – Serie A


Fiammamonza 1 – 4 Bardolino 

Torino (off) Como 2000 

Torres Calcio 3 – 0 Pordenone 

Firenze 1 – 5 Tavagnacco 

Riviera di Romagna 1 – 1 Grifo Perugia 

Fortitudo (off) Lazio 

Brescia (off) Mozzanica 

Chiasiellis 2 – 2 Napoli 

 

Netherlands – KNVB Beker Vrouwen


Buitenveldert 2 – 1 PSV / Eindhoven (13:30)

SteDoCo 0 – 5 Utrecht (13:30)

Ter Leede 1 – 7 Heerenveen (13:30)

Fortuna Sittard 0 – 7 ADO Den Haag (13:30)

Saestum 0 – 5 Ajax (13:45)

RKHVV 1 – 5 Twente (14:30)

 

Switzerland – Nationalliga A


Yverdon 2 – 6 Zürich (13:30)

Young Boys 6 – 0 Schwyz (15:00)

Basel 4 – 0 Staad (16:00)

Grasshopper 2 – 1 Kriens (17:00)

Thun 0 – 2 St. Gallen (18:30)

Sunday Fixtures 17th February

 

England – FA Women’s Cup 3rd Round


Sheffield United Community 1 – 5 Nottingham Forest (13:00)

 

FAW Cup Semi-Finals


PILCS 0 – 6 Cardiff City Ladies (14:00)
Wrexham 1 – 2 Cardiff Met (14:00)

 

Sussex Cup Semi-Finals

Brighton & Hove Albion 9 – 0 Bexhill United (14:00)
Lewes V Crawley Wasps (14:00)

 

Bus Eireann National League Cup 1st Round


Cork 1 – 2 Castlebar Celtic (14:00)
Peamount United 1 – 0 Wexford (14:00)
Raheny United V DLR Waves (14:00)

 

England – Premier League Women


Leeds United 1 – 1 Sunderland (14:00)

England – Premier Northern League Women


Blackburn Rovers 1 – 1 Newcastle United (14:00)

 

France – Coupe de France Féminine


Saint Malo 0 – 7 Juvisy (13:30)

Besançon 0 – 10 Saint-Étienne (14:00)

Vendenheim (off) Mars Bischheim (14:00)

Valence 0 – 5 Rodez (14:00)

Toulouse 2 – 1 Monteux (14:00)

Villeneuve 0 – 1 Claix Football (14:00)

Montpellier 9 – 0 ASPTT Albi (14:00)

Guingamp 2 – 1 Quimper (14:00)

Yzeure Allier 4 – 0 Trois Cités Poitiers (14:00)

Amiens 2 – 3 Val d’Orge (14:00)

Tours 0 – 6 PSG (14:00)

Woippy (off) Olympique Lyon (14:00)

Laval 0 – 2 Compiègne Club Oise (14:00)

Rouvroy (off) Hénin-Beaumont (14:00)

Vie au Grand Air Saint 2 – 1 Dijon (14:00)

Lorient 1 – 2 Soyaux (14:30)

Germany – Frauen Bundesliga


Freiburg 1 – 3 Turbine Potsdam (10:00)

Sindelfingen (off) Gütersloh (10:00)

USV Jena (off) Bad Neuenahr (13:00)

FCR Duisburg (off) Bayer Leverkusen (13:00)

FFC Frankfurt 1 – 0 Essen-Schönebeck (13:00)

Wolfsburg (off) Bayern München (13:00)

 

Portugal – Feminino 1a Divisão


Vilaverdense 4 – 0 Leixões (15:00)

Escola Setúbal 0 – 2 Albergaria (15:00)

Fundação 1 – 1  CF Benfica (15:00)

Boavista Porto 0 – 3 Ouriense (15:00)

Cesarense 2 – 1 1º Dezembro (15:00)

Spain – Primera División Women


Espanyol 0 – 0 Collerense (09:00)

Athletic Club 1 – 0 Levante (10:30)

Sporting de Huelva 0 – 1 Real Sociedad (11:00)

Llanos Olivenza 1 – 0 Levante Las Planas

Valencia 0 – 3 Barcelona (11:15)

Rayo Vallecano 3 – 1 Sevilla (11:30)

San Gabriel 3 – 2 Transportes (12:00)

Atletico Madrid 6 – 1 Lagunak (12:30)

 

Turkey – Bayanlar Ligi


Çamlıcaspor V Derince (10:30)

Lüleburgaz V Ataşehir (11:00)

Konak Belediyesi V Adana Idmanyur (11:00)

Gençlik ve Spor V Trabzon (11:00)

Eskişehirspor V Karadeniz (11:00)

2 Comments
  1. Ellen Busolo 8 years ago

    No pressure… Hahah I love it 🙂

  2. Tomasz Piotrowski 8 years ago

    From what I know Sindelfingen V Gütersloh, USV Jena V Bad Neuenahr and FCR Duisburg V Bayer Leverkusen are cancelled due to bad weather

Leave a reply

©2021 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?