PASSION 6

Women’s Weekend Fixtures 17th and 18th October 2015

(All Matches are in British UK Time, All Kick-Off’s at 14:00 Unless Stated)

Saturday 17th October

Australia Women’s W-League

Melbourne Victory 1 – 2 Perth Glory

Adelaide United 2 – 2 Western Sydney 

 

Belgium Super League

Ladies Genk 1 – 2 Lierse

 

Denmark Women’s 3F Ligaen

ASA 1 – 3 KoldingQ  – WATCH LIVE MATCH BROADCAST

OB 8 – 0 BSF

Vejle 0 – 0 Skovbakken

 

UEFA U-17 Women’s Championship

Republic of Ireland 7 – 0 Andorra

Romania 0 – 5 Slovakia

Russia 0 – 2 Sweden

Ukraine 1 – 0 Turkey

 

German Frauen Bundesliga

Köln 1 – 2 Bayer Leverkusen

 

Japan Women’s League 1 Championship Round

Elfen Saitama 3 – 2 Speranza

 

Norway Women’s Toppserien

Sandviken 0 – 0 Røa

Medkila 3 – 2 Vålerenga

Avaldsnes 3 – 1 Klepp

Kolbotn 3 – 0 Amazon Grimstad

 

Switzerland Women’s Nationalliga A

St. Gallen 1 – 2 Grasshopper

Rapid Lugano 1 – 1 Basel

Yverdon 2 – 0 Staad

Zürich 4 – 1 Young Boys – WATCH LIVE MATCH BROADCAST

Luzern 0 – 2 Neunkirch

 

Sunday 18th October

Australia Women’s W-League

Brisbane Roar 2 – 1 Canberra United

Sydney 0 – 6 Melbourne City

 

Belgium Super League

Gent V Standard Liège

 

Denmark Women’s 3F Ligaen

Fortuna Hjørring 2 – 2 Brøndby  – WATCH LIVE MATCH BROADCAST

 

FA Women’s Super League 2

Aston Villa 2 – 3 Reading

Doncaster Belles 4 – 0 Millwall Lionesses

Everton 5 – 3 Oxford United

Watford 0 – 0 London Bees

Yeovil Town 1 – 0 Durham Women

 

FA Women’s Northern Premier League

Derby County 4 – 3 Blackburn Rovers

Huddersfield Town 7 – 0 Loughborough Foxes

 

FA Women’s Southern Premier League

C&K Basildon 2 – 1 Plymouth Argyle

Cardiff City LFC 0 – 3 Coventry City

Portsmouth 2 – 3 Brighton & Hove Albion

Lewes 2 – 2 West Ham United

 

UEFA U-17 Women’s Championship

Lithuania 1 – 5 Serbia

Switzerland 0 – 1 Slovenia

 

France Feminine Division 1

La Roche-sur-Yon 3 – 1 Nîmes

Saint-Étienne 1 – 1 Guingamp

ASPTT Albi 0 – 4 Olympique Lyon

Juvisy 1 – 2 Montpellier

PSG 7 – 0 VGA Saint-Maur

Rodez 2 – 3 Soyaux

 

German Frauen Bundesliga

Werder Bremen 1 – 1 FFC Frankfurt

Turbine Potsdam 0 – 0 SGS Essen

Hoffenheim 1 – 1 USV Jena

Bayern München 1 – 0 Freiburg

Wolfsburg 0 – 1 SC Sand

 

Japan Women’s League 1 Championship Round

Vegalta Sendai 1 – 1 JEF United

Urawa Reds 2 – 1 NTV Beleza

INAC Kobe Leonessa 0 – 2 Albirex Niigata

 

Japan Women’s League 1 Relegation Round

Yunogo Belle 0 – 0 Iga Kunoichi

 

Norway Women’s Toppserien

Stabæk 2 – 0 Trondheims-Ørn

Lillestrøm 4 – 1 Arna-Bjørnar

 

Portugal 1a Divisão Women

Ouriense V Albergaria (15:00)

Viseu 2001 V Benfica (15:00)

Valadares Gaia V Fundação (15:00)

Prozis V Boavista Porto (15:00)

A-dos-Francos V Cadima (15:00)

 

Scotland Women’s Premier League

Rangers 0 – 9 Hibernian

Inverness City 3 – 3 Hutchison Vale

Spartans 2 – 3 Celtic

Heart 2 – 3 Stirling

Glasgow City 3 – 1 Aberdeen

Hamilton 1 – 0 Forfar Farmington

 

Spain Women’s Primera División

Collerense 1 – 2 UDG Tenerife

Real Sociedad 3 – 0 Oiartzun

Santa Teresa 0 – 1 Atletico Madrid

Transportes 0 – 2 Valencia

Rayo Vallecano 1 – 2 Barcelona

Espanyol 4 – 0 Oviedo Moderno

Sporting de Huelva 0 – 2V Athletic Club

Fundación Albacete 1 – 6 Levante

 

Sweden Damallsvenskan

Hammarby 0 – 0 Piteå

Eskilstuna United 2 – 0 Göteborg FC

Rosengård 5 – 0 Linköping

KIF Örebro 4 – 0 Vittsjö

Kristianstad 5 – 0 AIK

Umeå 2 – 2 Mallbacken

 

team snap logo

 

7 Comments
  1. Ken Suzuki 4 years ago

    Nadeshiko League October 18

    Vegalta Sendai 1 – 1 JEF United Chiba
    Sendai: 66’ Manami Nakano
    Chiba: 26’ Yuika Sugasawa
    Attendance: 1,353
    Shots: Sendai 14 – 7 Chiba
    Corners: Sendai 7 – 2 Chiba

    Urawa Reds 2 – 1 NTV Beleza
    Urawa: 59’ Kana Osafune, 87’ Kiko Seike
    NTV: 40’ Mina Tanaka
    Attendance: 2,021
    Shots: Urawa 7 – 10 NTV
    Corners: Urawa 3 – 7 NTV

    INAC Kobe 0 – 2 Albirex Niigata
    Niigata: 41’ & 51’ Marumi Yamazaki
    Attendance: 2,015
    Shots: Kobe 3 – 8 Niigata
    Corners: Kobe 4 – 6 Niigata

    Yunogo Belle 0 – 0 Iga Kunoichi
    Attendance: 1,033
    Shots: Yunogo 7 – 9 Iga
    Corners: Yunogo 8 – 7 Iga

    http://onefortheworld.web.fc2.com/direc_2/2015_statistics.xls

  2. Author
    Asa 4 years ago

    FULL TIME: UEFA Women’s U-17 Championship

    Republic of Ireland 7 – 0 Andorra
    Goals From:
    Lauren Kelly 23′ (Republic of Ireland)
    Heather Payne 28′ 76′ (Republic of Ireland)
    Lauren Homan 52′ (Republic of Ireland)
    Saoirse Noonan 59′ (Republic of Ireland)
    Tiegan Ruddy 65′ (Republic of Ireland)
    Leah Reybet-Degat 77′ (Republic of Ireland)

    Romania 0 – 5 Slovakia
    Goals From:
    Andrea Bogorová 13′ 42′ (Slovakia)
    Mária Mikolajová 46′ 49′ (Slovakia)
    Nikola Vagaská 65′ (Slovakia)

    Russia 0 – 2 Sweden
    Goals From:
    Loreta Kullashi 20′ 75′ (Sweden)

  3. Ken Suzuki 4 years ago

    Nadeshiko League October 17

    Elfen Saitama 3 – 2 Speranza Takatsuki
    Saitama: 69’ & 90+1’ Rie Azami, 90+4’ Saori takahashi
    Takatsuki: 22’ Yui narumiya, 78’ Kaede Sato
    Attendance: 272
    Shots: Saitama 9 – 13 Takatsuki
    Corners: Corners 7 – 4 Takatsuki

  4. Author
    Asa 4 years ago

    FULL TIME: Westfield W-League
    Melbourne Victory 1 – 2 Perth Glory
    Goals From:
    Laura Spiranovic 9′ (Melbourne Victory)
    Caitlin Foord 45′ (Perth Glory)
    Samantha Kerr 69′ (Perth Glory)

    Adelaide United 2 – 2 Western Sydney
    Goals From:
    Caitlin Cooper 4′ (Western Sydney)
    Keelin Winters 17′ (Western Sydney)
    Sarah Killion 42′ 62′ (Adelaide United)

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?