PASSION 6

Women’s Weekend Fixtures 19th and 20th March 2016

(All Matches are in British UK Time, All Kick-Off’s at 14:00 Unless Stated)

Saturday 19th March

Africa Women Cup of Nations

Mauritius 0 – 4 Botswana

Tunisia 2 – 0 Burkina Faso

Morocco 1 – 2 Mali

 

Austria Womens Frauenliga

Südburgenland 0 – 0 Altenmarkt

St. Pölten 4 – 2 Wacker Innsbruck

 

Belgium Super League

Gent 0 – 1 Anderlecht

Ladies Genk 1 – 0 Eva’s Tienen

Heist 0 – 5 Lierse

 

Denmark Women’s Elitedivisionen

OB 2 – 0 ASA

Brøndby 8 – 0 Skovbakken

Fortuna Hjørring 5 – 0 Vejle

BSF 1 – 6 KoldingQ

 

FA Women’s Cup

Liverpool 0 – 2 Manchester City

 

UEFA Women’s U-17 Championship

Germany 2 – 0 Switzerland

Austria 4 – 0 Russia

France 1 – 1 Czech Republic

Republic of Ireland 2 – 1 Hungary

 

France Feminine Division 1

PSG 6 – 0 Guingamp

 

German Frauen Bundesliga

Bayern München 5 – 1 USV Jena

 

Italy Women’s Serie A

Südtirol 1 – 2 Brescia

Luserna 0 – 5 Tavagnacco

Fiorentina 1 – 1 Mozzanica

Verona 4 – 1 Bari

Res Roma 1 – 2 Riviera di Romagna

 

Republic of Ireland Women’s National League

Shelbourne 0 – 3 Galway WFC

Peamount United 3 – 4 Cork City Women

Castlebar Celtic 1 – 5 Wexford Youths

 

Spain Women’s Primera División

Espanyol 1 – 2 Atletico Madrid

 

Switzerland Women’s Nationalliga A

Luzern 0 – 0 Lugano

Neunkirch 2 – 3 Basel

Staad 2 – 2 Grasshopper

St. Gallen 0 – 4 Zürich

Yverdon 2 – 2 Young Boys

 

Sunday 20th March

Africa Women Cup of Nations

Zimbabwe 1 – 1 Tanzania

Guinea V Senegal

 

Austria Womens Frauenliga

Carinthians 0 – 5 Sturm Graz

 

FA Women’s Northern Premier League

Newcastle United 1 – 6 Guiseley Vixens

Stoke City 3 – 0 Nuneaton Town LFC

Bradford City 2 – 0 Loughborough Foxes

Derby County 0 – 4 Preston North End

Huddersfield Town 0 – 2 Blackburn Rovers

 

FA Women’s Southern Premier League

Forest Green Rovers 0 – 6 Lewes

Charlton Athletic 1 – 1 Coventry City

West Ham United 0 – 2 Cardiff City LFC

Plymouth Argyle 2 – 4 C&K Basildon

 

FA Women’s Cup

Birmingham City 1 – 1 Arsenal (Arsenal win 5-3 on penalties)

Doncaster Belles 1 – 4 Chelsea

Brighton & Hove Albion 3 – 4 Sporting Club Albion

Reading 2 – 0 Millwall Lionesses

Yeovil Town 0 – 2 Sunderland

Notts County 3 – 1 Durham Women

Aston Villa 1 – 0 Everton

 

UEFA Women’s U-17 Championship

Italy 2 – 2 Finland

Greece 0 – 2 Netherlands

 

German Frauen Bundesliga

Werder Bremen 1 – 0 Freiburg

Köln 1 – 5 SC Sand

Wolfsburg 3 – 1 FFC Frankfurt

Hoffenheim 4 – 0 SGS Essen

Turbine Potsdam 6 – 0 Bayer Leverkusen

 

Italy Women’s Serie A

Zaccaria 0 – 0 Vittorio Veneto

 

Portugal 1a Divisão Women

Albergaria 0 – 3 Benfica

A-dos-Francos V Valadares Gaia (15:00)

Cadima 3 – 0 Boavista Porto

Fundação 3 – 0 Viseu 2001

 

Republic of Ireland Women’s National League

Kilkenny United 3 – 5 UCD Waves

 

Scotland Women’s Premier League

Aberdeen 0 – 0 Hibernian

Spartans 3 – 1 Forfar Farmington

Glasgow City 1 – 0 Celtic

Rangers 4 – 1 Stirling University

 

South America Sudamericano U-17

Paraguay 2 – 1 Colombia

Venezuela 1 – 0 Brazil

Spain Women’s Primera División

Santa Teresa 1 – 1 Oiartzun

Rayo Vallecano 2 – 0 Athletic Club

Collerense 2 – 2 Oviedo Moderno

Transportes 0 – 3 Barcelona

Sporting de Huelva 2 – 1 Levante

Fundación Albacete 2 – 0 UDG Tenerife Sur

Real Sociedad 0 – 1 Valencia

 

team snap logo

 

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?