(All Matches are in British UK Time, All Kick-Off’s at 14:00 Unless Stated)

Saturday Fixtures 19th October

 

Austria – Frauenliga


Altenmarkt 0 – 3 Südburgenland

Sturm Graz 3 – 0  Carinthians

Wacker Innsbruck 4 – 0 LUV Graz

Neulengbach 4 – 2 Spratzern

 

Denmark – Elitedivisionen


BSF 0 – 1 Skovbakken

Taastrup 0 – 7 Brøndby

KoldingQ 0 – 1 Fortuna Hjørring

B93 / HIK / Skjold 0 – 3 OB

 

BeNe League


Utrecht 1 – 6 Twente

France – Feminine Division 1


Arras 1 – 0 Saint-Étienne

 

Germany – Frauen Bundesliga


Turbine Potsdam 1 – 1 Wolfsburg

Italy – Serie A


Verona 1 – 4 Brescia

Inter Milano 2 – 2 Pordenone

Napoli 0 – 1 Mozzanica

Res Roma 1 – 0 Firenze

Riviera di Romagna 1 – 0 Fimauto

Scalese 2 – 3 Grifo Perugia

Torres Calcio 4 – 0 Chiasiellis
Japan’s Nadeshiko League


INAC Leonessa 2 – 1 Urawa Reds

Switzerland – Nationalliga A


Staad 2 – 1 Young Boys

St. Gallen 0 – 3 Basel

Yverdon 1 – 3 Kriens

Neunkirch 2 – 1 Grasshopper

 

 

Sunday Fixtures 20th October

 

 

AFC U-19 Women’s Championship


Japan 0 – 0  Korea DPR

Australia 1 – 2  Korea Republic

Myanmar 0 – 8  China PR

Austria – Frauenliga


Union Kleinmünchen V Landhaus

Brazil – Brasileiro Feminino


São José V Adeco (19:00)

Tuna Luso V São Francisco (19:00)

Acadêmica Vitória V Tiradentes (19:00)

Rio Preto V Foz Cataratas (22:00)

 

England Women’s Premier Northern League


Derby County 0 – 4 Nottingham Forest

Sheffield FC 7 – 1 Newcastle United

Wolverhampton 1 – 4  Stoke City LFC
England Women’s Premier Southern League


Portsmouth 5 – 1 Lewes

Charlton Athletic 0 – 1 Coventry City

Gillingham 1 – 1 West Ham United

Cardiff City 4 – 0 Tottenham Hotspur

Chesham United LFC 2 – 1 Keynsham Town

 

UEFA U17 Women’s Championship


Denmark 1 – 2  Italy

Portugal 1 – 1  Czech Republic

BeNe League


PSV / Eindhoven 1 – 1 Standard Liège
France – Feminine Division 1


Muret 0 – 3 Yzeure Allier

Juvisy 1 – 2 Soyaux

Hénin-Beaumont 0 – 3 Montpellier

Olympique Lyon 4 – 0 Rodez

Guingamp 0 – 6 PSG

Germany – Frauen Bundesliga


Sindelfingen 0 – 2 Cloppenburg

USV Jena 2 – 3 FFC Frankfurt

Bayern München 2 – 0 Bayer Leverkusen

Hoffenheim 3 – 2 Freiburg

FCR Duisburg 0 – 3 SGS Essen

 

Bus Eireann Women’s National League


Cork Women 0 – 5 Wexford Youths

DLR Waves 2 – 1 Shamrock Rovers

Galway WFC 2 – 5 Peamount United

Raheny United 9 – 2 Castlebar Celtic

Italy – Serie A


Tavagnacco 3 – 0 Como 2000

 

Japan’s Nadeshiko League


Albirex Niigata 0 – 2 Yunogo Belle

Vegalta Sendai 1 – 0 Takatsuki

Kibi Univ 0 – 1 Iga Kunoichi

 

 

Norway – Toppserien


Trondheims-Ørn 2 – 0 Klepp

Røa 3 – 1 Medkila

Avaldsnes 2 – 3 Vålerenga

Amazon Grimstad 2 – 0 Sandviken

Kolbotn 1 – 2 Lillestrøm

Arna-Bjørnar 1 – 0 Stabæk

 

 

Russia – Supreme Division


Zorkiy 4 – 2 Donchanka

Zvezda Perm 5 – 0 Mordovochka

Rossiyanka 3 – 0 Kubanochka

Izmailovo 0 – 1 Ryazan
Scotland – SWPL


Celtic 0 – 0 Hibernian

Spartans 0 – 9 Glasgow City

Rangers 3 – 0 Aberdeen

Forfar Farmington 1 – 2 Hamilton

Hutchison Vale V Kilwinning

Falkirk 2 – 0 Buchan

 

 

Spain – Primera División Women


Collerense 2 – 1 Real Sociedad

Sevilla 1 – 0 Granada

Sporting de Huelva 2 – 2 Espanyol

Barcelona 2 – 1 Transportes

Athletic Club 9 – 1 Levante Las Planas

Valencia 2 – 3 Levante

San Gabriel 1 – 0 Rayo Vallecano

Atletico Madrid 6 – 1 Oviedo Moderno

 

 

Sweden – Damallsvenskan


Göteborg FC 3 – 0 Sunnanå

Linköping 4 – 1 Tyresö

Vittsjö 3 – 0 KIF Örebro

Umeå 3 – 1 Kristianstad

Mallbacken 1 – 1 LdB Malmö

Jitex 1 – 1 Piteå

International Women’s Friendly

     

United States V Australia

4 Comments
  1. Author
    Asa 7 years ago

    @Ken Thank you for the match updates

  2. Ken Suzuki 7 years ago

    Nadeshiko League October 20 results:

    [Week 15]

    Albirex Niigata 0 – 2 Okayama-Yunogo

      Okayama: 68’ Manami Nakano, 88’ Yuka Miyazaki

      Attendance: 512

      Shots: Niigata 7 – 8 Okayama

      Corners: Niigata 13 – 5 Okayama

      YC: Okayama 1 (Yuka Kado)

    Vegalta Sendai 1 – 0 Osaka-Takatsuki

      Sendai: 35’ Kana Osafune

      Attendance: 1,274

      Shots: Sendai 16 – 5 Osaka

      Corners: Sendai 6 – 3 Osaka

    Takahashi-Kibi 0 – 1 Iga Kunoichi

      Iga: 12’ Hikari Nakade

      Attendance: 567

      Shots: Takahashi 7 – 18 Iga

      Corners: Takahashi 0 – 3 Iga

      YC: Takahashi 2 (Kai Shigemasa, Shiho Kurakazu)

    One more game of Week 15, JEF Chiba vs. NTV Beleza, will be played on Wednesday (10/23), obviously as courtesy to NTV now supplying the key players to U19. As of today, both Iga and Okayama are over NTV in points. NTV will top them again if they win on Wednesday. But they are yet to play Kobe while both Iga and Okayama have already done it. The race for runner-up (i.e. seat in Mobcast Cup) is heating.

  3. Ken Suzuki 7 years ago

    Nadeshiko League October 20 results:

    [Week 15]

    Albirex Niigata 0 – 2 Okayama-Yunogo

      Okayama: 68’ Manami Nakano, 88’ Yuka Miyazaki

      Attendance: 512

      Shots: Niigata 7 – 8 Okayama

      Corners: Niigata 13 – 5 Okayama

      YC: Okayama 1 (Yuka Kado)

    Vegalta Sendai 1 – 0 Osaka-Takatsuki

      Sendai: 35’ Kana Osafune

      Attendance: 1,274

      Shots: Sendai 16 – 5 Osaka

      Corners: Sendai 6 – 3 Osaka

    Takahashi-Kibi 0 – 1 Iga Kunoichi

      Iga: 12’ Hikari Nakade

      Attendance: 567

      Shots: Takahashi 7 – 18 Iga

      Corners: Takahashi 0 – 3 Iga

      YC: Takahashi 2 (Kai Shigemasa, Shiho Kurakazu)

    One more game of Week 15, JEF Chiba vs. NTV Beleza, will be played on Wednesday (10/23), obviously as courtesy to NTV now supplying the key players to U19. As of today, both Iga and Okayama are over NTV in points. NTV will top them again if they win on Wednesday. But they are yet to play Kobe while both Iga and Okayama have already done it. The race for runner-up (i.e. seat in Mobcast Cup) is heating.

  4. Ken Suzuki 7 years ago

    Nadeshiko League October 20 results:

    [Week 15]

    Albirex Niigata 0 – 2 Okayama-Yunogo

      Okayama: 68’ Manami Nakano, 88’ Yuka Miyazaki

      Attendance: 512

      Shots: Niigata 7 – 8 Okayama

      Corners: Niigata 13 – 5 Okayama

      YC: Okayama 1 (Yuka Kado)

    Vegalta Sendai 1 – 0 Osaka-Takatsuki

      Sendai: 35’ Kana Osafune

      Attendance: 1,274

      Shots: Sendai 16 – 5 Osaka

      Corners: Sendai 6 – 3 Osaka

    Takahashi-Kibi 0 – 1 Iga Kunoichi

      Iga: 12’ Hikari Nakade

      Attendance: 567

      Shots: Takahashi 7 – 18 Iga

      Corners: Takahashi 0 – 3 Iga

      YC: Takahashi 2 (Kai Shigemasa, Shiho Kurakazu)

    One more game of Week 15, JEF Chiba vs. NTV Beleza, will be played on Wednesday (10/23), obviously as courtesy to NTV now supplying the key players to U19. As of today, both Iga and Okayama are over NTV in points. NTV will top them again if they win on Wednesday. But they are yet to play Kobe while both Iga and Okayama have already done it. The race for runner-up (i.e. seat in Mobcast Cup) is heating.

Leave a reply

©2020 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?