(All Matches are in British UK Time)

Saturday Fixtures 20th April

 

Austria – Frauenliga

Neulengbach V Altenmarkt (15:00)

 

England Women’s Super League

Doncaster Belles 0 – 4 Chelsea (18:30)

BeNe League A

Standard Liège 1 – 1 Ajax (14:00)

BeNe League B

Club Brugge 1 – 0 Zulte-Waregem (13:00)

OH Leuven 2 – 1 Utrecht (14:00)

Finland – Naisten Liiga

Nice Futis 2 – 1 TPS (14:00)

Pallokissat 0 – 4 Honka (14:00)

ONS 3 – 2 GBK (16:00)

France – Feminine Division 1


PSG 11 – 0 Vendenheim (17:00)

 

Italy – Serie A

Napoli 0 – 0 Bardolino

Mozzanica 4 – 0 Como 2000

Brescia 7 – 0 Fiammamonza

Chiasiellis 2 – 2 Firenze

Pordenone 1 – 3 Tavagnacco

Grifo Perugia 5 – 1 Lazio

Torres Calcio 7 – 0 Riviera di Romagna

Fortitudo 1 – 1 Torino

Japan’s Nadeshiko League

Takahashi 2 – 1 Urawa Reds (05:00)

 

Norway – Toppserien

Arna-Bjørnar (off) Trondheims-Ørn (13:00)

Vålerenga 2 – 2 Kolbotn (14:00)

Stabæk 3 – 1 Amazon Grimstad (14:00)

Medkila 4 – 1Sandviken (14:00)

Lillestrøm 4 – 1 Avaldsnes (14:00)

 

Sweden – Damallsvenskan

Umeå 1 – 1 KIF Örebro (12:30)

Mallbacken 1 – 2 Kristianstad (14:00)

 

Switzerland – Nationalliga A

Basel V Kriens (15:00)

Staad V Young Boys (17:15)

St. Gallen V Zürich (18:00)

Yverdon V Grasshopper (18:00)

 

 

Sunday Fixtures 21st April

 

 

Austria – Frauenliga

Wacker Innsbruck 0 – 4 Spratzern (09:30)

Südburgenland 0 – 1 LUV Graz (13:00)

Landhaus 2 – 1 Union Kleinmünchen (14:00)

Veit / Glan 0 – 1 Bergheim / Hof (14:00)

 

Denmark – Elitedivisionen

OB 1 – 0 Taastrup (12:00)

Brøndby 8 – 0 B 1913 (12:00)

Fortuna Hjørring 4 – 0 Skovbakken (12:00)

KoldingQ 5 – 2 BSF (12:00)

Vejle 0 – 3 Skjold (12:00)

 

England Women’s Super League

Birmingham City 1 – 1 Lincoln (14:00)

England – Premier League Women

Aston Villa 2 – 0 Portsmouth (14:00)

Leeds United 3 – 0 Watford (14:00)

Sunderland 1 – 0 Manchester City (14:00)

Barnet 0 – 2 Charlton Athletic (14:00)

Cardiff City 0 – 2 Coventry City (14:00)

England – Premier Northern League Women

Newcastle United 5 – 1 Leicester City (14:00)

Blackburn Rovers 3 – 1 Sheffield FC (14:00)

Preston North End 3 – 3 Sporting Club Albion (14:00)

Wolverhampton 2 – 4 Nottingham Forest (14:00)

England – Premier Southern League Women

Tottenham Hotspur 2 – 0 Queens Park Rangers (14:00)

Lewes 1 – 0 Yeovil Town LFC (14:00)

Colchester United (off) West Ham United (14:00)

Reading 4 – 0 Brighton & Hove Albion (14:00)

 

UEFA Women’s Champions League 2nd leg Semi-Finals

Wolfsburg 2 – 1 Arsenal (11:00)

Juvisy 1 – 6 Olympique Lyon 15:30 UK (French Eurosport 16:30)

Finland – Naisten Liiga


Kokkola F10 1 – 6 Åland United (16:30)

France – Feminine Division 1

Issy 2 – 2 Yzeure Allier (14:00)

Saint-Étienne 4 – 0 Guingamp (14:00)

Rodez 4 – 1 Toulouse (14:00)

Germany – Frauen Bundesliga

FFC Frankfurt 5 – 2 FCR Duisburg (10:00)

SGS Essen 1 – 0 Turbine Potsdam (13:00)

Bad Neuenahr 4 – 0 Freiburg (13:00)

Bayern München 2 – 0 Sindelfingen (13:00)

USV Jena 3 – 0 Gütersloh (13:00)

 

Bus Eireann Women’s National League

Raheny United 2 – 2 Peamount United (14:00)

Shamrock Rovers 1 – 4 DLR Waves (14:00)

Wexford Youths 1 – 2 Castlebar Celtic

 

Japan’s Nadeshiko League

Takatsuki 1 – 1 JEF United (05:00)

Vegalta Sendai 1 – 0 Albirex Niigata (05:00)

INAC Leonessa 1 – 0 Iga Kunoichi (05:00)

NTV Beleza 0 – 0 Yunogo Belle (05:30)

 

Norway – Toppserien

Klepp 2 – 2 Røa (14:00)

Portugal – Feminino 1a Divisão – Championship Round

Albergaria 3 – 2 Vilaverdense (16:00)

1º Dezembro 1 – 1 Ouriense (16:00)

Portugal – Feminino 1a Divisão – Relegation Round

Escola Setúbal 2 – 3 Boavista Porto (16:00)

Cesarense 2 – 1 Leixões (16:00)

CF Benfica 4 – 0 Fundação (16:00)

 

Scotland – SWPL Cup

Rangers 1 – 2 Spartans (14:00)

Hibernian 3 – 2 Hamilton (14:00)

Forfar Farmington 3 – 0 Hutchison Vale (14:00)

Glasgow City 2 – 1 Celtic (14:00)

Spain – Primera División Women

Levante Las Planas 0 – 1 Transportes

Sevilla 4 – 2 Lagunak

Collerense 0 – 2 Barcelona

Levante 2 – 1 Real Sociedad

Athletic Club 4 – 0 Valencia

Espanyol 1 – 1 Atletico Madrid

Rayo Vallecano 1 – 1 San Gabriel

Llanos Olivenza 1 – 1 Sporting de Huelva

 

Sweden – Damallsvenskan

Linköping 1 – 1 Sunnanå (13:00)

Vittsjö 0 – 2 Tyresö (13:00)

 

United States – National Womens Soccer League

Washington Spirit 1 – 1  Western New York Flash (00:00)

Kansas City (off) Boston Breakers (00:35)

Portland Thorns 2 – 1 Seattle Reign (19:00)

 

On a weekend that saw the Women’s Champions League semi-finals, the opening round of games in the Women’s Super League and National Women’s Soccer League, Gina West had plenty to keep her occupied Read more @ http://twentyfour7football.com/a-weekend-of-womens-football-4852

4 Comments
  1. Women's Soccer United 6 years ago

    Definitely! 
    I don’t want to be too confident… But there is no reason why England should not beat Russia today, because they really are on a different level in terms of quality. I think it is lucky that the top three can qualify from the group stage so I am and not concerned about England failing to progress. – FYI here is a matchday page for England-Russia if you would like to share your predictions.

  2. Author
    Asa 6 years ago

    @Ken thank you for the updates

  3. Ken Suzuki 6 years ago

    Nadeshiko League: April 21 results.

    INAC Kobe 1 – 0 Iga Kunoichi

      Kobe: 34′ Beverly Goebel-Yanez

    –> Sort of INAC vs. half-INAC because 7 out of 14 players deployed by Iga are ex-Kobe. Bev’s goal is again her typical shot. Her shot lacks the explosive momentum of Wambach, Sinclair, Christiane, but well-controlled and precise, made into the pin-point neither GK nor DF can reach. 7 goals in 5 games!

    NTV Beleza 0 – 0 Okayama-Yunogo

    Osaka-Takatsuki 1 – 1 JEF United Chiba

      Osaka: 7′ Karina Maruyama

      Chiba: 79′ Risa Fukasawa

    Vegalta Sendai 1 – 0 Albirex Niigata

      Sendai: 77′ Asuka Kakazu

    Wow, they did the game in Sendai today in defiance of snow weather!

    Race for Golden Boot:

    #1. Beverly Goebel-Yanez (Kobe) 7 goals (out of 13 shots)

    #2. Risa Fukasawa (Chiba) 4 goals (out of 11 shots)

    Bev’s rate is still >50%

  4. Ken Suzuki 6 years ago

    Nadeshiko League: April 21 results.

    INAC Kobe 1 – 0 Iga Kunoichi

      Kobe: 34′ Beverly Goebel-Yanez

    –> Sort of INAC vs. half-INAC because 7 out of 14 players deployed by Iga are ex-Kobe. Bev’s goal is again her typical shot. Her shot lacks the explosive momentum of Wambach, Sinclair, Christiane, but well-controlled and precise, made into the pin-point neither GK nor DF can reach. 7 goals in 5 games!

    NTV Beleza 0 – 0 Okayama-Yunogo

    Osaka-Takatsuki 1 – 1 JEF United Chiba

      Osaka: 7′ Karina Maruyama

      Chiba: 79′ Risa Fukasawa

    Vegalta Sendai 1 – 0 Albirex Niigata

      Sendai: 77′ Asuka Kakazu

    Wow, they did the game in Sendai today in defiance of snow weather!

    Race for Golden Boot:

    #1. Beverly Goebel-Yanez (Kobe) 7 goals (out of 13 shots)

    #2. Risa Fukasawa (Chiba) 4 goals (out of 11 shots)

    Bev’s rate is still >50%

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?