PASSION 6

Women’s Weekend Fixtures 22nd & 23rd August 2015

(All Matches are in British UK Time, All Kick-Off’s at 14:00 Unless Stated)

Saturday 22nd August

AFC U19 Women’s Championship

China PR 2 – 3 Japan

Australia 1 – 0 Uzbekistan

 

Austria Women’s Frauenliga

Sturm Graz 0 – 2 LUV Graz

 

Denmark Women’s 3F Ligaen

ASA 1 – 3 Skovbakken

OB 2 – 3 Brøndby

Vejle 0 – 3 KoldingQ

Fortuna Hjørring 3 – 0 BSF

 

FA Womens Super League 1

Liverpool V Bristol Academy (17:30)

 

FA Womens Super League 2

Reading V London Bees (18:00)

 

Finland Women’s Naisten Liiga

Honka 3 – 0 Merilappi United

TPS 2 – 0 Åland United

PK-35 2 – 1 Pallokissat

Ilves 2 – 1 HJK

 

N/C America Women’s Olympic Qualifying CONCACAF

Puerto Rico V Grenada (01:00)

 

Norway Women’s Toppserien

Arna-Bjørnar 1 – 3 Røa

Trondheims-Ørn 3 – 1 Klepp

Kolbotn 1 – 4 Avaldsnes

Stabæk 0 – 0 Sandviken

LSK Kvinner 5 – 1 Medkila

Vålerenga 1 – 0 Amazon Grimstad

 

Sweden Damallsvenskan

Hammarby 3 – 2 Göteborg FC

AIK 3 – 6 Umeå

Rosengård 2 – 1 Mallbacken

KIF Örebro 2 – 1 Linköping

 

USA National Women’s Soccer League

Houston Dash 0 – 3 Seattle Reign

 

Sunday 23rd August

AFC U19 Women’s Championship

Korea Republic 0 – 1 Korea DPR

Thailand 7 – 1 Iran

 

Austria Women’s Frauenliga

Wacker Innsbruck 0 – 2 Südburgenland

Landhaus 5 – 0 Carinthians

Altenmarkt 1 – 2 Union Kleinmünchen

St. Pölten 3 – 0 Neulengbach

 

FA Womens Super League 1

Birmingham City 1 – 1 Sunderland

Notts County 2 – 2 Manchester City

Arsenal 0 – 2 Chelsea

 

FA Womens Super League 2

Durham Women 1 – 6 Everton

Watford 2 – 3 Oxford United

Millwall Lionesses 0 – 5 Doncaster Belles

Yeovil Town 2 – 2 Aston Villa

 

England Women’s Premier League Northern

Bradford City 3 – 0 Nottingham Forest

Guiseley Vixens 0 – 7 Huddersfield Town

Newcastle United 2 – 1 Blackburn Rovers

Nuneaton Town LFC 1 – 4 Derby County

Sporting Club Albion 3 – 2 Preston North End

Stoke City LFC 2 – 0 Loughborough Foxes

 

England Women’s Premier League Southern

Cardiff City LFC 5 – 0 Lewes

Charlton Athletic 0 – 0 Brighton & Hove Albion

Coventry City 3 – 0 Queens Park Rangers

Forest Green 3 – 3 Plymouth Argyle

Tottenham Hotspur 0 – 1 C&K Basildon

 

N/C America Women’s Olympic Qualifying CONCACAF

Guyana V Cuba (19:00)

Haiti V Grenada (21:00)

Dominican Republic V Jamaica (21:30)

 

Scotland Women’s Premier League

Aberdeen 0 – 1 Glasgow City

Hibernian 4 – 1 Rangers

Celtic 3 – 1 Spartans

Hutchison Vale 4 – 1 Inverness City

Forfar Farmington 3 – 1 Hamilton Academical

Stirling University 7 – 1 Heart of Midlothian

 

Sweden Damallsvenskan

Vittsjö 0 – 3 Piteå

Eskilstuna United 2 – 0 Kristianstad

 

Switzerland Women’s Nationalliga A

St. Gallen 3 – 4 Rapid Lugano

Neunkirch 5 – 0 Young Boys

Luzern 4 – 1 Grasshopper

Staad 1 – 4 Basel

Yverdon 0 – 2 Zürich

 

USA National Women’s Soccer League

Sky Blue 1 – 0 Portland Thorns

Kansas City 3 – 0 Boston Breakers

Chicago Red Stars V Western New York Flash (22:00)

 

team snap logo

 

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?