PASSION 6

Women’s Weekend Fixtures 23rd and 24th April 2016

(All Matches are in British UK Time, All Kick-Off’s at 14:00 Unless Stated)

Saturday 23rd April

Austria Women’s Frauenliga

Wacker Innsbruck 3 – 1 LUV Graz

Sturm Graz 3 – 0 Altenmarkt

 

Denmark 3F Ligaen

Skovbakken 1 – 1 KoldingQ  | WATCH LIVE MATCH BROADCAST

OB 1 – 3 Fortuna Hjørring

 

FA Women’s Super League 1

Liverpool 2 – 2 Sunderland

 

FA Women’s Super League 2

Sheffield FC 1 – 2 Aston Villa

 

Finland Naisten Liiga

Nice Futis 0 – 3 PK-35 Vantaa

Pallokissat 4 – 2 TPS

ONS 1 – 2 Åland United

HJK 6 – 0 TiPS

 

France Feminine Division 1

Guingamp 3 – 2 ASPTT Albi

 

Italy Women’s Serie A

Res Roma 0 – 1 Brescia | WATCH LIVE MATCH BROADCAST

Zaccaria 1 – 2 Fiorentina

Südtirol 1 – 1 Mozzanica

Verona 4 – 1 Vittorio Veneto

Tavagnacco 3 – 1 Bari

Luserna 2 – 2 Riviera di Romagna

 

Japan Women’s League 1

Vegalta Sendai 1 – 1 INAC Kobe Leonessa

 

Norway Women’s Toppserien

Vålerenga 1 – 1 Trondheims-Ørn

Avaldsnes 5 – 2 Sandviken

Klepp 0 – 2 Kolbotn

Stabæk 2 – 1 Røa

 

Republic of Ireland Women’s National League

Wexford Youths V Galway WFC (19:30)

 

Spain Women’s Primera División

Oiartzun 1 – 0 Oviedo Moderno

 

Sweden Damallsvenskan

Mallbacken 1 – 3 Kvarnsveden

Göteborg FC 0 – 0 KIF Örebro

Kristianstad 1 – 4 Linköping

 

Sunday 24th April

Austria Women’s Frauenliga

Neulengbach V Carinthians

Landhaus V Südburgenland

St. Pölten V Union Kleinmünchen

 

FA Women’s Super League 1

Birmingham City 0 – 2 Manchester City

Notts County V Reading (17:00)

 

FA Women’s Super League 2

Oxford United 1 – 5 Durham Women

Everton 3 – 0 Watford

London Bees 0 – 3 Bristol City

Yeovil Town 1 – 1 Millwall Lionesses

 

FA Women’s Northern Premier League

Loughborough Foxes 2 – 1 Stoke City

Sporting Club Albion 0 – 0 Huddersfield Town

Bradford City 1 – 2 Preston North End

Guiseley Vixens 2 – 2 Nuneaton Town LFC

Newcastle United 2 – 0 Derby County

Blackburn Rovers V Nottingham Forest

 

FA Women’s Southern Premier League

Charlton Athletic 9 – 1 Forest Green Rovers

Plymouth Argyle 2 – 2 Queens Park Rangers

Portsmouth 2 – 1 Cardiff City LFC

 

UEFA Women’s Champions League Semi-Finals

Olympique Lyonnais 7 – 0 PSG

Wolfsburg V FFC Frankfurt (18:15)

 

France Feminine Division 1

Montpellier V Soyaux

VGA Saint-Maur V Saint-Étienne

Nîmes V Juvisy

 

German Frauen Bundesliga

SC Sand 0 – 3 Bayern München

Hoffenheim 4 – 0 Köln

USV Jena 3 – 0 Turbine Potsdam

Bayer Leverkusen 4 – 1 Werder Bremen

 

Japan Women’s League 1

NTV Beleza 2 – 1 Iga Kunoichi

Parceiro Nagano 3 – 1 Albirex Niigata

Speranza 1 – 1 JEF United

Yunogo Belle 1 – 0 Urawa Reds

 

Norway Women’s Toppserien

Arna-Bjørnar 1 – 0 Urædd

Medkila 2 – 5 Lillestrøm

 

Republic of Ireland Women’s National League

Cork City Women V Shelbourne

 

Scotland Women’s Premier League

Forfar Farmington 2 – 4 Glasgow City

Aberdeen 1 – 2 Rangers

Hibernian 3 – 2 Celtic

Spartans V Stirling

 

Spain Women’s Primera División

Santa Teresa 1 – 3 Levante

Real Sociedad 1 – 1 UDG Tenerife Sur

Espanyol 0 – 2 Athletic Club

Fundación Albacete 3 – 1 Transportes

Collerense 0 – 3 Barcelona

Sporting de Huelva 3 – 1 Rayo Vallecano

Atletico Madrid 0 – 3 Valencia

 

Sweden Damallsvenskan

Umeå 1 – 1 Piteå

Vittsjö 1 – 0 Eskilstuna United

 

USA National Women’s Soccer League

Chicago Red Stars 1 – 0 Western New York Flash

Orlando Pride 3 – 1 Houston Dash

Kansas City 1 – 1 Portland Thorns

 

team snap logo

 

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2020 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?