(All Matches are in British UK Time)

Saturday Fixtures 31st August

 

Austria – Frauenliga


Altenmarkt 3 – 0 Sturm Graz


Denmark – Elitedivisionen


Taastrup 1 – 2 OB

BSF 2 – 3 Fortuna Hjørring
UEFA U-19 Championship Women’s Final


France 2 – 0 England (after extra time)
France – Feminine Division 1


Soyaux 3 – 2 Rodez

 

Norway – Toppserien


Vålerenga 3 – 1 Sandviken

Røa 3 – 1 Trondheims-Ørn

Avaldsnes 1 – 0 Amazon Grimstad

Medkila 0 – 0 Klepp

Arna-Bjørnar 1 – 1 Kolbotn

Stabæk 0 – 0 Lillestrøm
Sweden – Damallsvenskan


Göteborg FC 4 – 1 KIF Örebro

 

 

Sunday Fixtures 1st September

 

 

Austria – Frauenliga


LUV Graz 0 – 4 Spratzern

Wacker Innsbruck 5 – 0 Carinthians

Landhaus 2 – 1 Südburgenland

Union Kleinmünchen 0 – 6 Neulengbach
Denmark – Elitedivisionen


KoldingQ 2 – 0 Skovbakken
FA Women’s Super League


Arsenal 4 – 1 Doncaster Belles

Birmingham City 2 – 4 Liverpool

Everton 3 – 2 Chelsea

Lincoln 0 – 1 Bristol Academy
England – Premier Northern League Women


Bradford City 0 – 3 Sheffield FC

Leeds United 5 – 3 Derby County

Nottingham Forest 3 – 3 Sporting Club Albion

Stoke City LFC 1 – 2 Preston North End

Wolverhampton 2 – 2 Blackburn Rovers
England – Premier Southern League Women


Cardiff City 0 – 0 Gillingham

Chesham United LFC 0 – 3 Tottenham Hotspur

Keynsham Town 3 – 6 Brighton & Hove Albion

Lewes 2 – 1 Charlton Athletic

West Ham United 2 – 1 Portsmouth

 

France – Feminine Division 1


Guingamp 3 – 2 Arras

Juvisy 4 – 0 Muret

Montpellier (off) Saint-Étienne

Hénin-Beaumont 0 – 4 Olympique Lyon

Yzeure Allier 0 – 2 PSG

 

Bus Eireann Women’s National League


Cork Women 0 – 9 Raheny United

DLR Waves 3 – 2 Galway WFC

Peamount United 2 – 0 Castlebar Celtic

Wexford Youths 2 – 0 Shamrock Rovers

 

Russia – Supreme Division


Mordovochka V Ryazan

Zvezda Perm 1 – 0 Izmailovo

Zorkiy 2 – 1 Rossiyanka

Donchanka 0 – 0 Kubanochka
Scotland – SWPL


Spartans 3 – 2 Hibernian

Rangers 1 – 4 Celtic

Aberdeen 0 – 4 Glasgow City

Buchan 5 – 1 Kilwinning

Hutchison Vale 0 – 2 Hamilton

Falkirk 2 – 4 Forfar Farmington

 

Sweden – Damallsvenskan


Vittsjö 0 – 2 LdB Malmö

 

US – National Womens Soccer League Final


Western New York Flash 0 – 2 Portland Thorns

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2020 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?