(All Matches are in British UK Time)

Saturday Fixtures 25th May

 

Asian Women’s Cup 2014 1st Qualification Round


Thailand 5 – 1 Iran 

Philippines 4 – 0 Bangladesh (14:00)

Palestine 1 – 1 India (15:00)

Myanmar 0 – 0 Chinese Taipei (18:00)

Austria – Frauenliga


LUV Graz 1 – 1 Wacker Innsbruck (13:00)

Landhaus 4 – 0 Veit / Glan (14:00)

Altenmarkt 1 – 2 Bergheim / Hof (14:00)

Union Kleinmünchen 0 – 3 Spratzern (15:00)

 

Denmark – Elitedivisionen


Skjold 3 – 2 KoldingQ (12:00)

Vejle 3 – 0 B 1913 (14:00)

BeNe League A


PSV / Eindhoven 4 – 1 Anderlecht (14:00)

Lierse 4 – 1 Beerschot (14:00)

ADO Den Haag 2 – 1 Ajax (14:00)

Twente 3 – 1 Standard Liège (14:00)

BeNe League B


Heerenveen 5 – 0 Zulte-Waregem (14:00)

Utrecht 2 – 4 PEC Zwolle (14:00)

Club Brugge 0 – 6 Telstar (14:00)

OH Leuven 1 – 0 Sint-Truiden (14:00)

Finland – Naisten Liiga


Kokkola F10 1 – 2 HJK (12:00)

TPS 2 – 1 Honka (14:00)

Nice Futis 2 – 2 ONS (14:00)

Åland United 2 – 0 Pallokissat (14:30)

GBK 1 – 2 PK-35 (15:00)

Norway – Toppserien


Vålerenga 3 – 3 Amazon Grimstad (14:00)

Trondheims-Ørn 3 – 1 Medkila (14:00)

Røa 1 – 3 Lillestrøm (14:00)

Avaldsnes 2 – 0 Sandviken (14:00)

Kolbotn 0 – 4 Stabæk (14:00)

Arna-Bjørnar 2 – 2 Klepp (14:00)

Sweden – Damallsvenskan


Sunnanå 0 – 0 KIF Örebro (13:00)

Jitex 0 – 7 Tyresö (14:00)

Göteborg FC 4 – 3 Kristianstad (16:00)

Switzerland – Nationalliga A


Basel 5 – 2 Staad (15:00)

Kriens 2 – 0 Grasshopper (17:00)

Zürich 8 – 0 Young Boys (17:00)

Yverdon 2 – 0 St. Gallen (18:00)

United States – National Womens Soccer League


Western New York Flash 2 – 1 Chicago Red Stars 

United States – W-League


Quebec City Amiral 0 – 3 Ottawa Fury (00:00)

London Gryphons 0 – 2 Laval Comets (18:00)

New York Magic-FA Euro 2 – 0 Long Island Rough Riders (21:00)

Dayton Dutch Lions 1 – 0  Charlotte Lady Eagles (22:30)

 

 

Sunday Fixtures 26th May

 

 

Asian Women’s Cup 2014 1st Qualification Round


Vietnam 4 – 0 Hong Kong (16:00)

Kyrgyzstan V Bahrain (18:00)

Austria – Frauenliga


Neulengbach 2 – 0 Südburgenland (14:00)

 

Denmark – Elitedivisionen – Championship Round


Skovbakken 0 – 8 Brøndby (13:00)

Fortuna Hjørring 2 – 1 OB (13:00)

Denmark – Elitedivisionen – Relegation Round


Taastrup 0 – 5 BSF (12:00)

England Womens Premier League


Sunderland 3 – 1 Leeds United (14:00)

Coventry City 2 – 2 Portsmouth (14:00)

 

FA Womens Cup Final


Arsenal 3 – 0 Bristol Academy (15:00)

France – Feminine Division 1


Toulouse 0 – 5 Yzeure Allier (14:00)

Arras 3 – 4 Juvisy (14:00)

Montpellier 1 – 1 Saint-Étienne (14:00)

Issy 1 – 4 Vendenheim (14:00)

PSG 5 – 0 Guingamp (14:00)

Rodez 0 – 3 Olympique Lyon

 

Scotland – SWPL


Hutchison Vale 1 – 8 Glasgow City (11:00)

Spartans 1 – 0 Celtic (13:00)

Forfar Farmington 6 – 0 Kilwinning (14:00)

Rangers 5 – 1 Aberdeen (14:00)

Falkirk V Buchan (16:00)

 

Spain – Copa de la Reina


Atletico Madrid 0 – 3 Barcelona (11:00)

Transportes 0 – 0 Levante (11:00) 

Sweden – Damallsvenskan


Vittsjö 2 – 2 Piteå (13:00)

Umeå 2 – 0 Mallbacken (14:00)

 

United States – National Womens Soccer League


Boston Breakers 3 – 0 Washington Spirit (00:00)

Seattle Reign 0 – 1 Portland Thorns (00:00)

Kansas City 0 – 1 Sky Blue (00:35)

United States – W-League


Colorado Rapids 3 – 2 Colorado Rush (23:00)

Atlanta Silverbacks 1 – 1 VSI Tampa Bay (00:30)

Bay Area Breeze 1 – 0 Santa Clarita Blue Heat (03:00)

Toronto Lady Lynx 1 – 1 Laval Comets (19:30)

Gina West reports on an action-packed Women’s Champions League Final with a surprising result.

http://twentyfour7football.com/victory-for-vfl-wolfsburg-at-womens-champions-league-final-7494

0 Comments
  1. Women's Soccer United 7 years ago

    Another brilliant player profile, thank you Ellen 🙂

Leave a reply

©2020 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?