(All Matches are in British UK Time)

Saturday Fixtures 27th April

 

BeNe League A


Anderlecht 1 – 2 Standard Liège (14:00)

BeNe League B


OH Leuven 2 – 0 Club Brugge (14:00)

Sint-Truiden 0 – 0 Zulte-Waregem (16:00)

Finland – Naisten Liiga


PK-35 3 – 0 Pallokissat (14:00)

Kokkola F10 2 – 0 GBK (14:00)

HJK 3 – 1 Nice Futis (14:00)

ONS 2 – 3 Honka (16:30)

Åland United 2 – 0 TPS (17:00)

Coupe de France Féminine


Hénin-Beaumont 0 – 6 Olympique Lyon (17:00)

Claix Football 0 – 3 Saint-Étienne (19:30)

 

Italy – Serie A


Riviera di Romagna 1 – 4 Brescia (14:00)

Tavagnacco 3 – 0 Chiasiellis (14:00)

Firenze 3 – 2 Fortitudo (14:00)

Como 2000 2 – 1 Pordenone (14:00)

Grifo Perugia 0 – 0 Mozzanica (14:00)

Lazio 0 – 0 Napoli (14:00)

Fiammamonza 0 – 1 Torino (14:00)

Bardolino 0 – 3 Torres Calcio (14:00)

Japan’s Nadeshiko League


JEF United 1 – 1 Yunogo Belle (05:00)

Vegalta Sendai 1 – 5 INAC Leonessa (05:00)

 

Norway – Toppserien


Trondheims-Ørn 3 – 4 Kolbotn (12:30)

Røa 1 – 1 Vålerenga (14:00)

Avaldsnes 1 – 2 Arna-Bjørnar (14:00)

Sandviken 3 – 2 Klepp (14:00)

Amazon Grimstad 1 – 1 Lillestrøm (14:00)

 

Sweden – Damallsvenskan


KIF Örebro 3 – 1 Vittsjö (13:00)

LdB Malmö 3 – 0 Mallbacken (14:00)

Tyresö 2 – 0 Linköping (14:15)

 

Switzerland – Nationalliga A


Zürich 1 – 0 Basel (14:00)

Grasshopper 2 – 0 Staad (17:00)

Young Boys 3 – 4 St. Gallen (18:00)

Kriens 2 – 3 Yverdon (19:00)

United States – National Womens Soccer League


Kansas City 2 – 0 Seattle Reign (00:35)

 

 

Sunday Fixtures 28th April

 

Austria – Frauenliga


Spratzern 4 – 0 Veit / Glan (11:30)

Bergheim / Hof 0 – 0 Südburgenland (13:00)

Union Kleinmünchen 0 – 5 Wacker Innsbruck (13:30)

LUV Graz 0 – 4 Neulengbach (14:00)

Brazil – Paulista


Francana 2 – 2 Ferroviária (14:00)

Rio Preto 2 – 1 XV de Novembro (14:00)

América São Manuel 1 – 0 Botafogo SP (14:00)

São Caetano 0 – 1 Cotia (14:00)

São José V Portuguesa (14:00)

Centro Olimpico V Paulista (14:00)

Taubaté 0 – 0 São Bernardo (14:00)

Botucatu V America São Jose (19:00)

 

Denmark – Elitedivisionen


OB 1 – 6 Brøndby (12:00)

Skovbakken 0 – 1 Fortuna Hjørring (12:00)

England – Premier League Women


Cardiff City 0 – 4 Sunderland (14:00)

Aston Villa 1 – 1 Leeds United (14:00)

Portsmouth 2 – 1 Barnet (14:00)

Watford 3 – 0 Charlton Athletic (14:00)

England – Premier Northern League Women


Leicester City 1 – 2 Blackburn Rovers (14:00)

Sheffield FC 5 – 1 Wolverhampton (14:00)

Derby County 3 – 1 Newcastle United (14:00)

Sporting Club Albion 0 – 0 Nottingham Forest (14:00)

England – Premier Southern League Women


Colchester United V Tottenham Hotspur (14:00)

Queens Park Rangers V Lewes (game stopped )

Millwall Lionesses 1 – 5 Brighton & Hove Albion (14:00)

West Ham United 0 – 1 Yeovil Town LFC (14:00)

 

England – FA Womens Cup Semi-Final


Bristol Academy 2 – 0 Lincoln (14:00)

England – Womens Super League Cup


Doncaster Belles 1 – 1 Chelsea (18:00)

 

Coupe de France Féminine


Yzeure Allier 0 – 2 PSG (14:00)

Guingamp 1 – 3 Montpellier (14:00)

Germany – Frauen Bundesliga


FFC Frankfurt 2 – 0 Wolfsburg (10:00)

Turbine Potsdam 3 – 0 Bayer Leverkusen (10:00)

Sindelfingen 1 – 2 USV Jena (10:00)

Gütersloh 1 – 2 SGS Essen (13:00)

Freiburg 0 – 3 Bayern München (13:00)

FCR Duisburg 0 – 2 Bad Neuenahr (13:00)

 

Bus Eireann Women’s National League


Castlebar Celtic V Raheny United (14:00)

Cork Women V DLR Waves (14:00)

Peamount United V Shamrock Rovers (14:00)

Japan’s Nadeshiko League


Takahashi 0 – 0 Takatsuki (04:00)

Albirex Niigata 2 – 1 Urawa Reds (05:00)

 

Norway – Toppserien


Stabæk 2 – 1 Medkila (14:00)

 

Portugal – Feminino 1a Divisão – Championship Round


Ouriense 1 – 0 Albergaria (16:00)

Vilaverdense 1 – 1 1º Dezembro (16:00)

Portugal – Feminino 1a Divisão – Relegation Round


Boavista Porto 5 – 0 Cesarense (16:00)

Leixões V Benfica (16:00)

Fundação V  Escola Setúbal (16:00)

 

Scotland – SWPL


Forfar Farmington 2 – 2 Spartans (14:00)

Hibernian (off) Kilwinning 

Glasgow City 3 – 0 Celtic (14:00)

Hamilton (off)  Aberdeen 

Hutchison Vale 2 – 2 Buchan (15:00)

Falkirk 0 – 3 Rangers (16:00)

 

Spain – Primera División Women


Levante Las Planas 0 – 2 Sporting de Huelva

Transportes 1 – 3 Sevilla

Lagunak 1 – 2 Collerense

Barcelona 1 – 0 Levante

Real Sociedad 1 – 2 Athletic Club

Valencia 1 – 0 Espanyol

Atletico Madrid 3 – 3 Rayo Vallecano

San Gabriel 3 – 0 Llanos Olivenza

Sweden – Damallsvenskan


Kristianstad 1 – 2 Umeå (13:00)

Sunnanå 1 – 5 Göteborg FC (13:00)

Piteå 3 – 2 Jitex (13:00)

 

United States – National Womens Soccer League


Chicago Red Stars 0 – 2 Portland Thorns (00:00)

Washington Spirit 1 – 2 Sky Blue (00:00)

Western New York Flash 1 – 2 Boston Breakers (00:35)

International Women’s Friendly

    

Vietnam 1 – 0 Jordan (09:30)

Yesterday’s FA announcement of the clubs selected for next season’s WSL was mistimed, says Women’s Soccer United’s Gina West, and even the structure of the league itself may be misjudged, http://twentyfour7football.com/womens-super-league-2014-announcement-sparks-disquiet-5391

4 Comments
  1. Anonymous 7 years ago

    ENGLAND RELY too much on fitness not enough on ability, they have got to get a better ballence ,maybe changes at the top are needed just for a different approach to the womens national team in england we really looked too slow last night against russia thoughts .

  2. Ken Suzuki 7 years ago

    Nadeshiko League, April 29 result

    Iga Kunoichi 1 – 0 NTV Beleza

      Iga: 36′ Makiko Kobayashi

    Since the “Young Nadeshikos” (Urawa Reds Ladies) are in a situation as they are, it looks to me only Chiba and Iga could give some trouble to  Kobe. I personally predict NTV will sink eventually.

  3. Ken Suzuki 7 years ago

    Nadeshiko League, April 29 result

    Iga Kunoichi 1 – 0 NTV Beleza

      Iga: 36′ Makiko Kobayashi

    Since the “Young Nadeshikos” (Urawa Reds Ladies) are in a situation as they are, it looks to me only Chiba and Iga could give some trouble to  Kobe. I personally predict NTV will sink eventually.

  4. Ken Suzuki 7 years ago

    Nadeshiko League, April 29 result

    Iga Kunoichi 1 – 0 NTV Beleza

      Iga: 36′ Makiko Kobayashi

    Since the “Young Nadeshikos” (Urawa Reds Ladies) are in a situation as they are, it looks to me only Chiba and Iga could give some trouble to  Kobe. I personally predict NTV will sink eventually.

Leave a reply

©2020 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?