(All Matches are in British UK Time)

Saturday Fixtures 2nd February

 

BeNe League Round 2 – BeNe League A


Anderlecht 2 – 4 Lierse (14:00)

BeNe League Round 2 – BeNe League B


Zulte-Waregem 0 – 0 Club Brugge (14:00)

Sint-Truiden 1 – 3 Telstar (14:00)

France – Feminine Division 1


Yzeure Allier 3 – 2 Guingamp (17:00)

Issy 1 – 3 Montpellier (18:00)

Olympique Lyon 2 – 0 Juvisy (19:55)

Italy – Serie A


Fortitudo (off) Bardolino 

Brescia 3 – 1 Como 2000 (13:30)

Torino 1 – 5 Tavagnacco (13:30)

Firenze 2 – 0 Grifo Perugia (13:30)

Chiasiellis 3 – 0 Lazio (13:30)

Torres Calcio 3 – 0 Mozzanica (13:30)

Pordenone 1 – 2 Napoli (13:30)

Fiammamonza 2 – 4 Riviera di Romagna (13:30)

Turkey – Bayanlar Ligi


Lüleburgaz 1 – 1 Gençlik ve Spor (11:00)

Eskişehirspor 0 – 5 Derince Beledi (11:30)

 

Internationaler Turbine Hallencup 2013

Brøndby IF 2 – 2 Glasgow City LFC


Djurgårdens IF DFF 2 –  1 FC Honka Espoo

 

AC Sparta Praha 3 – 0 AZS Wroclaw

 

First FFC Turbine Potsdam 2 – 2 NöSV Neulengbach

 

FC Honka Espoo 0 – 5 Brøndby IF

 

Glasgow City LFC 2 – 2 Djurgårdens IF DFF

 

NöSV Neulengbach 4 – 0 AC Sparta Praha

 

AZS Wroclaw 0 – 5 First FFC Turbine Potsdam

 

Brøndby IF 7 – 2 Djurgårdens IF DFF

 

Glasgow City LFC 3 – 0 FC Honka Espoo

 

AC Sparta Praha 1 – 4 First FFC Turbine Potsdam

 

AZS Wroclaw 0 – 4 NöSV Neulengbach

 

Glasgow City LFC 2 – 3 Brøndby IF

 

FC Honka Espoo 3 – 0 Djurgårdens IF DFF

 

AZS Wroclaw 1 – 5 AC Sparta Praha

 

NöSV Neulengbach 0 – 4 First FFC Turbine Potsdam

 

Sunday Fixtures 3rd February

 

Cyprus – Women’s First Division


Afroditi 3 – 1 Dafni (09:00)

AE Ammochostos 0 – 0 AMOK Chrysomilia (09:00)

Ledra / PAEEK 0 – 1 AEK Konstantias (09:00)

Lefkothea 1 – 6 Apollon Limassol (09:00)

Internationaler Turbine Hallencup 2013

Brøndby IF 2 – 1 FC Honka Espoo

 

Djurgårdens IF DFF 2 – 2 Glasgow City LFC

 

AC Sparta Praha 2 – 1 NöSV Neulengbach

 

First FFC Turbine Potsdam 6 – 2 AZS Wroclaw

 

Djurgårdens IF DFF 0 – 4 Brøndby IF

 

FC Honka Espoo 2 – 0 Glasgow City LFC

 

First FFC Turbine Potsdam 5 – 0 AC Sparta Praha

 

NöSV Neulengbach 7 – 1 AZS Wroclaw

England – Premier Southern League Women


Lewes V Colchester United (14:00)

FA Cup Women – 2nd Round


Nottingham Forest 6 – 3 Bradford City (13:00)

England – FA Cup Women – 3rd Round


Leafield Athletic 2 – 3 Sporting Club Albion (10:30)

Newcastle United 2 – 1 Plymouth Argyle (12:00)

Coventry City 2 – 1 Morecambe (13:00)

Swindon Town LFC 0 – 1 Gillingham (13:00)

Middlesbrough 1 – 6 Sunderland (14:00)

Charlton Athletic 1 – 2 Oxford United (14:00)

Tottenham Hotspur 0 – 4 Cardiff City (14:00)

Reading 4 – 2 Brighton & Hove Albion (14:00)

Portsmouth V Queens Park Rangers (14:00)

Ipswich Town 0 – 2 Aston Villa (14:00)

Barnet 0 – 3 Yeovil Town LFC (14:00)

Preston North End 3 – 2 Millwall Lionesses (14:00)

Leeds United 3 – 2 West Ham United (14:00)

Manchester City 3 – 2 Sheffield FC (14:00)

Derby County 0 – 4 Watford (14:00)

France – Feminine Division 1


Rodez 1 – 1 Saint-Étienne (13:00)

Arras 1 – 4 PSG (14:00)

Toulouse 0 – 0 Vendenheim (15:00)

Germany – Frauen Bundesliga


Essen-Schönebeck 2 – 0 FCR Duisburg (13:00)

 

Women’s Welsh Premier League

Aberystwyth Town Ladies 5 – 3 Swansea City Ladies (14:00)

Cardiff Metropolitan Ladies (off) Caernarfon Town Women’s FC 

Cardiff City FC (off) Wrexham Ladies 

Caerphilly Castle Ladies & Girls 0 – 21 Port Talbot Town Ladies (14:00)

Llandudno Junction Ladies 2 – 3 Northop Hall Girls (14:00)

Llanidloes Ladies 1 – 0 Newcastle Emlyn Ladies (14:00)

 

 

Bus Eireann Women’s National League


Castlebar Celtic (off) Shamrock Rovers 

Peamount United 4 – 1 Cork Women (14:00)

Wexford Youths 1 – 1 Raheny United (14:00)

Spain – Primera División Women


Collerense 3 – 3 Athletic Club (10:00)

Sevilla 1 – 2 Espanyol (10:30)

Real Sociedad 4 – 0 Valencia (11:00)

Barcelona 2 – 0 Atletico Madrid (11:00)

Lagunak 1 – 2 San Gabriel (11:00)

Transportes 3 – 2  Llanos Olivenza (11:00)

Levante Las Planas 2 – 5 Rayo Vallecano (11:00)

Levante 1 – 0 Sporting de Huelva (11:30)

Turkey – Bayanlar Ligi

 

ÇAMLICASPOR 0 – 2 TRABZON İDMAN OCAĞI (10:30)

KONAK BELEDIYESI 3 – 1 ATAŞEHIR BELEDIYESI (12:00)

ADANA IDMANYURDUSPOR 1 – 2 KARADENIZ EREĞLISPOR (12:00)

0 Comments
  1. Women's Soccer United 6 years ago

    Nice attendance @Gromit

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?