(All Matches are in British UK Time)

Saturday Fixtures 2nd March

 

La Manga U-23 Women’s Tournament 2013

England 1 – 0 Norway – La Manga Club (12:00)
Sweden 0 – 6 USA – La Manga Club (15:00)

 

BeNe League Round 2 – BeNe League A

Anderlecht 4 – 2 Beerschot (14:00)

BeNe League Round 2 – BeNe League B

OH Leuven 1 – 0 Heerenveen (14:00)

Sint-Truiden 1 – 0 Club Brugge (14:00)

France – Feminine Division 1

Juvisy 3 – 0 Yzeure Allier (14:00)

Olympique Lyon 3 – 0 PSG (19:55)

Germany – DFB Pokal Women

Freiburg 0 – 5 Wolfsburg (13:00)

Iceland – League Cup Women

Breidablik V ÍBV (12:30)

Valur V Thór / KA (15:00)

Italy – Serie A

Riviera di Romagna 1 – 2 Bardolino  (14:00)

Firenze 1 – 1 Como 2000 (14:00)

Brescia 4 – 0 Pordenone (14:00)

Tavagnacco 4 – 0 Grifo Perugia (14:00)

Fiammamonza 2 – 3 Lazio (14:00)

Torino 0 – 3 Mozzanica (14:00)

Fortitudo 1 – 5 Napoli (14:00)

Chiasiellis 0 – 6 Torres Calcio (14:00)

 

Switzerland – Nationalliga A

Yverdon 1 – 2 Staad (15:00)

Switzerland – Schweizer Pokal Frauen

Young Boys 2 – 0 Kriens (17:00)

Schwyz 3 – 0 St. Gallen (17:00)

Aarau 0 – 5 Zürich (17:30)

International Women’s Friendly

     

South Africa 2 – 2 New Zealand (13:00)

 

Sunday Fixtures 3rd March

 

 

Austria – Frauenliga

Wacker Innsbruck V Südburgenland (10:00)

 

England – Premier League Women

Watford 4 – 0 Aston Villa (14:00)

Sunderland 3 – 2 Coventry City (14:00)

Leeds United 2 – 0 Charlton Athletic (14:00)

England – Premier Northern League Women

Sheffield FC 3 – 0 Sporting Club Albion (14:00)

Derby County 2 – 1 Leicester City (14:00)

Blackburn Rovers 1 – 3 Nottingham Forest (14:00)

Wolverhampton 2 – 1 Preston North End (14:00)

England – Premier Southern League Women

West Ham United 1 – 0 Lewes (14:00)

Colchester United 1 – 0 Reading (14:00)

Millwall Lionesses 0 – 2 Gillingham (14:00)

Brighton & Hove Albion 2 – 2 Queens Park Rangers (14:00)

 

 

England Premier League Cup 2nd Round

 

Portsmouth 2 – 1 Manchester City (13:00)

 

France – Feminine Division 1

Guingamp 2 – 0 Rodez (12:00)

 

Germany – Frauen Bundesliga

Sindelfingen (off) Gütersloh (10:00)

FCR Duisburg 1 – 2 Bayer Leverkusen (13:00)

 

Bus Eireann Women’s National League

Peamount United 8 – 1 Castlebar Celtic (14:00)

DLR Waves 1 – 2 Cork Women (14:00)

 

Scotland – SWPL Cup

Spartans V Falkirk (13:00)

Aberdeen V Forfar Farmington (14:00)

Celtic V Kilwinning (14:00)

Buchan V Rangers (14:00)

Spain – Primera División Women

Sporting de Huelva 0 – 5 Barcelona

Real Sociedad 2 – 1 Lagunak

Valencia 4 – 1 Transportes

Atletico Madrid 1 – 0 Levante Las Planas

San Gabriel 3 – 1 Sevilla

Llanos Olivenza (off) Collerense

Rayo Vallecano 2 – 3 Levante

Espanyol 1 – 1 Athletic Club

 

Switzerland – Schweizer Pokal Frauen

Malters V Basel (13:00)

Turkey – Bayanlar Ligi


Lüleburgaz V Adana Idmanyur (10:00)

Çamlıcaspor V Eskişehirspor (10:30)

Trabzon V  Ataşehir (10:30)

Gençlik ve Spor V Derince (10:30)

Konak Belediyesi V Karadeniz (10:30)

Women’s Welsh Premier League

 

 

Caernarfon Town Women’s FC 6 – 1 Llandudno Junction Ladies

Aberystwyth Town Ladies 28 – 0 Caerphilly Castle Ladies & Girls

Cardiff Metropolitan Ladies 1 – 0 Cardiff City FC

Port Talbot Town Ladies 2 – 1 Newcastle Emlyn Ladies

Wrexham Ladies 3 – 3 Llanidloes Ladies

Swansea City Ladies 4 – 1 Northop Hall Girls 

0 Comments
  1. gromit 6 years ago

    Beautiful colelctive move from France ending with Thiney shooting just above. 15′

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?