(All Matches are in British UK Time, All Kick-Off’s at 14:00 Unless Stated)

Saturday Fixtures 2nd November

 

Denmark – Elitedivisionen


Skovbakken 2 – 1 KoldingQ

Germany – Frauen Bundesliga


FFC Frankfurt 12 – 0 Sindelfingen 

 

Bus Eireann Women’s National League


Castlebar Celtic V Galway WFC

Peamount United 7 – 0 Cork Women

Shamrock Rovers V Raheny United

Wexford Youths 2 – 2 DLR Waves
Italy – Serie A

Verona V Fimauto

Inter Milano 0 – 3 Torres Calcio

Tavagnacco 3 – 2 Mozzanica

Grifo Perugia 2 – 2 Como 2000

Napoli 1 – 1 Firenze

Res Roma 1 – 0 Pordenone

Riviera di Romagna 3 – 2 Chiasiellis

Scalese 0 – 9 Brescia


Japan’s Nadeshiko League


INAC Leonessa 4 – 0 Kibi Univ

 

CONCACAF Women’s U17


Jamaica 3 – 0  Haiti

Canada 11 – 0  Trinidad and Tobago

 

Norway – Toppserien


Vålerenga 2 – 1  Arna-Bjørnar

Stabæk 0 – 0 Avaldsnes

Sandviken 1 – 1 Røa

Medkila 0 – 2 Kolbotn

Lillestrøm 0 – 1 Trondheims-Ørn

Klepp 2 – 1 Amazon Grimstad

 

 

Sunday Fixtures 3rd November

 

 

Austria – Frauenliga


Südburgenland 0 – 1 Union Kleinmünchen

Spratzern 4 – 1 Altenmarkt

Carinthians 1 – 10 Neulengbach

Landhaus 2 – 0 Wacker Innsbruck

LUV Graz 2 – 6 Sturm Graz

 

Denmark – Elitedivisionen


Fortuna Hjørring 7 – 0 BSF

Brøndby 5 – 1 B93 / HIK / Skjold

OB 3 – 0 Taastrup

 

England Women’s Premier Northern League


Bradford City (off) Preston North End

Leeds United 2 – 5 Stoke City LFC

Sheffield FC (off) Derby County

Sporting Club Albion 6 – 2 Newcastle United

Wolverhampton 0 – 4 Nottingham Forest
England Women’s Premier Southern League


Charlton Athletic 3 – 3 Cardiff City

Gillingham 5 – 1 Tottenham Hotspur

Lewes (off) Keynsham Town

West Ham United 1 – 3 Coventry City

 

France – Feminine Division 1


Montpellier 1 – 2 Juvisy

Yzeure Allier 0 – 1 Olympique Lyon

PSG 5 – 0 Saint-Étienne

Soyaux 4 – 1 Muret

Guingamp 4 – 1 Hénin-Beaumont

 

Germany – Frauen Bundesliga

Freiburg 1 – 2 Turbine Potsdam

Bayer Leverkusen 0 – 4 Wolfsburg

Bayern München 5 – 0 USV Jena

Cloppenburg 2 – 2 FCR Duisburg

SGS Essen 5 – 1 Hoffenheim

 

Japan’s Nadeshiko League


Albirex Niigata 1 – 0 JEF United

Vegalta Sendai 1 – 2 NTV Beleza

Yunogo Belle 0 – 0 Takatsuki

 

CONCACAF Women’s U17


United States 7 – 0  Guatemala

Haiti V  El Salvador (20:30)

 

Scotland – SWPL


Celtic V Rangers

Glasgow City 7 – 0 Aberdeen

Hibernian 5 – 1 Spartans

Kilwinning 1 – 3 Buchan

Hamilton V  Hutchison Vale

Forfar Farmington 2 – 1 Falkirk

Spain – Primera División Women


Real Sociedad 0 – 0 Valencia

Granada 3 – 4 Collerense

Espanyol 2 – 0 Sevilla

Rayo Vallecano 1 – 1 Sporting de Huelva

Oviedo Moderno 0 – 0 San Gabriel

Transportes 0 – 2  Atletico Madrid

Levante Las Planas 0 – 3 Barcelona

Levante 0 – 4 Athletic Club

3 Comments
  1. Author
    Asa 6 years ago

    @Ken Thank you for the updates

  2. Ken Suzuki 6 years ago

    Nadeshiko League November 3 results

     

    [Week 17]

    Albirex Niigata 1 – 0 JEF United Chiba

      Niigata: 3’ Tiffany McCarty

      Attendance: 907

      Shots: Niigata 10 – 8 Chiba

      Corners: Niigata 5 – 4 Chiba

    Vegalta Sendai 1 – 2 NTV Beleza

      Sendai: 54’ Hitomi Ono

      NTV: 84’ Mina Tanaka, 89’ Saori Ariyoshi

      Attendance: 3,550

      Shots: Sendai 4 – 10 NTV

      Corners: Sendai 5 – 3 NTV

    Beleza overturned an almost lost game in the final 6 minutes and will finish the league as runner-up. They will play in the Mobcast Cup.

    Okayama-Yunogo 0 – 0 Osaka-Takatsuki

      Attendance: 1,512

      Shots: Okayama 13 – 4 Osaka

      Corners: Okayama 12 – 0 Osaka

      YC: Osaka 1 (Emi Itami)

    Urawa vs. Iga will be played on Monday.

  3. Ken Suzuki 6 years ago

    Nadeshiko League November 3 results

     

    [Week 17]

    Albirex Niigata 1 – 0 JEF United Chiba

      Niigata: 3’ Tiffany McCarty

      Attendance: 907

      Shots: Niigata 10 – 8 Chiba

      Corners: Niigata 5 – 4 Chiba

    Vegalta Sendai 1 – 2 NTV Beleza

      Sendai: 54’ Hitomi Ono

      NTV: 84’ Mina Tanaka, 89’ Saori Ariyoshi

      Attendance: 3,550

      Shots: Sendai 4 – 10 NTV

      Corners: Sendai 5 – 3 NTV

    Beleza overturned an almost lost game in the final 6 minutes and will finish the league as runner-up. They will play in the Mobcast Cup.

    Okayama-Yunogo 0 – 0 Osaka-Takatsuki

      Attendance: 1,512

      Shots: Okayama 13 – 4 Osaka

      Corners: Okayama 12 – 0 Osaka

      YC: Osaka 1 (Emi Itami)

    Urawa vs. Iga will be played on Monday.

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?