PASSION 6

Women’s Weekend Fixtures 30th April and 1st May 2016

(All Matches are in British UK Time, All Kick-Off’s at 14:00 Unless Stated)

Saturday 30th April

Austria Women’s Frauenliga

Union Kleinmünchen 1 – 1 LUV Graz

 

Denmark 3F Ligaen

KoldingQ V Brøndby (12:00) – WATCH LIVE MATCH BROADCAST

 

FA Women’s Super League 2

Millwall Lionesses 0 – 4 Yeovil Town

 

Finland Naisten Liiga

TiPS 0 – 5 ONS

Honka 2 – 0 Nice Futis

TPS 1 – 0 HJK

PK-35 Vantaa 6 – 0 Pallokissat

Åland United 2 – 3 Ilves

 

Italy Women’s Serie A

Brescia 3 – 1 Verona – WATCH LIVE MATCH BROADCAST

Riviera di Romagna 0 – 4 Tavagnacco

Bari 2 – 1 Res Roma

Mozzanica 1 – 2 Zaccaria

Fiorentina 4 – 0 Luserna

Vittorio Veneto 1 – 0 Südtirol

 

Japan Women’s League 1

Iga Kunoichi 1 – 0 Vegalta Sendai

Parceiro Nagano 3 – 2 Yunogo Belle

Urawa Reds 1 – 4 INAC Kobe Leonessa

 

Norway Women’s Toppserien

Trondheims-Ørn 0 – 2 Avaldsnes

Røa 4 – 0 Arna-Bjørnar

Kolbotn V Vålerenga (off)

Sandviken 1 – 2 Klepp

Lillestrøm 2 – 0 Stabæk

 

Spain Women’s Primera División

Levante 2 – 1 Real Sociedad

Transportes 4 – 1 Collerense

Athletic Club 3 – 1 Santa Teresa

UDG Tenerife Sur 4 – 0 Oiartzun

 

Sweden Damallsvenskan

Kvarnsveden 0 – 2 Göteborg FC

 

Switzerland Women’s Nationalliga A

Neunkirch 1 – 5 Young Boys

Luzern 4 – 1 Lugano

Basel 4 – 0 Staad

 

USA National Women’s Soccer League

Western New York Flash 0 – 3 Washington Spirit

Houston Dash 0 – 0 Sky Blue

 

Sunday 1st May

Denmark 3F Ligaen

OB V Vejle (13:00)

 

FA Women’s Super League 1

Arsenal 0 – 0 Birmingham City

 

FA Women’s Super League 2

Aston Villa 2 – 0 Durham Women

Everton 5 – 1 London Bees

Oxford United 1 – 0 Sheffield FC

Watford 0 – 2 Bristol City

 

FA Women’s Northern Premier League

Loughborough Foxes 2 – 1 Newcastle United

Bradford City 1 – 1 Nuneaton Town LFC

Nottingham Forest 3 – 0 Stoke City

Sporting Club Albion 4 – 0 Blackburn Rovers

 

FA Women’s Southern Premier League

Coventry City 2 – 3 Charlton Athletic

Cardiff City LFC 4 – 2 C&K Basildon

 

UEFA Women’s Champions League Semi-Final (2nd leg)

FFC Frankfurt 1 – 0 Wolfsburg

 

German Frauen Bundesliga

Köln 3 – 2 Turbine Potsdam

Werder Bremen 0 – 6 SGS Essen

Bayern München 5 – 0 Bayer Leverkusen

Freiburg 4 – 1 SC Sand

 

Norway Women’s Toppserien

Urædd 1 – 2 Medkila

 

Republic of Ireland Women’s National League

Kilkenny United 0 – 3 Wexford Youths

UCD Waves 0 – 2 Shelbourne

Cork City Women 1 – 6 Galway WFC

 

 

Scotland Women’s Premier League

Glasgow City V Hibernian

Celtic 6 – 0 Spartans

Rangers 3 – 1 Forfar Farmington

Stirling 1 – 3 Aberdeen

 

Spain Women’s Primera División

Rayo Vallecano 2 – 2 Fundación Albacete

Valencia 1 – 2 Sporting de Huelva

Barcelona 7 – 1 Espanyol

Oviedo Moderno 0 – 1 Atletico Madrid

 

Sweden Damallsvenskan

Umeå 1 – 1 Mallbacken

Djurgården 3 – 1 Vittsjö

KIF Örebro 3 – 1 Kristianstads

 

Switzerland Women’s Nationalliga A

Zürich 6 – 0 Grasshopper

 

USA National Women’s Soccer League

Boston Breakers 0 – 1 Portland Thorns

 

team snap logo

 

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2020 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?