PASSION 6

Women’s Weekend Fixtures 3rd and 4th October 2015

(All Matches are in British UK Time, All Kick-Off’s at 14:00 Unless Stated)

Saturday 3rd October

Austria Women’s Frauenliga

Wacker Innsbruck 0 – 0 Union Kleinmünchen

St. Pölten 4 – 1 LUV Graz

Neulengbach 3 – 2 Altenmarkt

 

Denmark Women’s 3F Ligaen

ASA 0 – 5 OB

Vejle 0 – 2 Fortuna Hjørring

KoldingQ 3 – 0 BSF

 

FA Women’s Super League 2

Doncaster Belles 3 – 0 Oxford United

 

UEFA U-17 Women’s Championship

Northern Ireland 0 – 5 Italy

FYR Macedonia 1 – 1 Bosnia and Herzegovina

Poland 5 – 0 Croatia

Estonia 0 – 13 England

 

Finland Naisten Liiga

Åland United 1 – 2 PK-35

HJK 0 – 2 Pallokissat

Merilappi United 0 – 3 Vasa IFK

Nice Futis 4 – 0 TPS

 

France Feminine Division 1

La Roche-sur-Yon 0 – 2 Montpellier

 

CONCACAF Women’s Olympic Qualifying

Costa Rica 3 – 0 El Salvador

Nicaragua 1 – 2 Guatemala

 

Norway Women’s Toppserien

Sandviken 0 – 2 Avaldsnes

Kolbotn 1 – 2 Arna-Bjørnar

Trondheims-Ørn 1 – 0 Amazon Grimstad

Lillestrøm 1 – 1 Røa

Stabæk 1 – 0 Vålerenga

 

OFC U-20 Women’s Championship

New Zealand 26 – 0 New Caledonia

Tonga 3 – 3 Samoa

 

Portugal Feminino 1a Divisão

A-dos-Francos 0 – 3 Albergaria

Ouriense 1 – 2 Viseu 2001

Valadares Gaia 3 – 0 Cadima

Prozis 0 – 5 Benfica

Fundação 2 – 0 Boavista Porto

 

Russia Women’s Supreme Division

Kubanochka 3 – 1 Zvezda Perm

Ryazan 2 – 3 Zorkiy

Rossiyanka 2 – 1 Chertanovo

 

Spain Women’s Primera División

Transportes 0 – 1 Athletic Club

Rayo Vallecano 2 – 0 Levante

Fundación Albacete 3 – 2 Oviedo Moderno

 

Sweden Damallsvenskan

Vittsjö 1 – 1 Hammarby

 

Rio 2016 Olympic Qualification

South Africa 0 – 0 Equatorial Guinea

 

6th CISM World Games Mungyeong Korea 2015

USA 0 – 1 France

Brazil 1 – 0 Netherlands

 

Sunday 4th October

Austria Women’s Frauenliga

Landhaus 1 – 3 Sturm Graz

Carinthians 0 – 2 Südburgenland

 

FA Women’s Super League 1

Arsenal 1 – 0 Birmingham City

Bristol Academy 4 – 2 Liverpool

Chelsea 4 – 0 Sunderland

Manchester City 2 – 1 Notts County

 

FA Women’s Super League 2

Durham Women 4 – 0 Watford

Aston Villa 2 – 1 Yeovil Town

London Bees 1 – 7 Everton

Millwall Lionesses 0 – 4 Reading

 

FA Premier League Cup 1st Round

Blackburn Rovers V Huddersfield Town

Bradford City V Leicester City Women

C&K Basildon V West Ham United

Cambridge United V Chichester City

Cardiff City LFC V Charlton Athletic

Derby County V Middlesbrough

Hull City V Preston North End

Ipswich Town V Forest Green Rovers

Mossley Hill V Guiseley AFC Vixens

Nottingham Forest V Nuneaton Town

Old Actonians V Shanklin

Queens Park Rangers V Brighton & Hove Albion

Sporting Club Albion V Sporting Khalsa

Stoke City V Morecambe

Swindon Town V Larkhall Athletic

Tottenham Hotspur V Plymouth Argyle

 

FA Premier League Plate 1st Round

Bedford 0 – 3 Lewes

Birmingham & West Midlands 4 – 0 Leeds

Blackpool Wren Rovers V Rotherham United

Chorley 5 – 0 Steel City Wanderers

Crystal Palace 5 – 0 Luton Town

Denham United 2 – 2 MK Dons (Denham win on penalties)

Enfield Town V St.Nicholas

Exeter City 1 – 2 Norwich City

Keynsham Town 4 – 0 Cheltenham Town

Leafield Athletic V Loughborough Foxes

Liverpool Marshalls Feds 3 – 0 Solihull

Loughborough Students V Chester-le-Street Town (off)

Maidenhead United 0 – 5 Coventry United

Newcastle United 7 – 2 Peterborough Northern Star

Southampton Saints 2 – 3 Gillingham

Stockport County V Leicester City Ladies (off)

 

UEFA U-17 Women’s Championship

Czech Republic 2 – 4 Belgium

Azerbaijan 5 – 0 Georgia

 

Finland Naisten Liiga

Ilves 1 – 0 Honka

 

France Feminine Division 1

Juvisy 3 – 0 Rodez

ASPTT Albi 0 – 0 Soyaux

PSG 8 – 0 Nîmes

VGA Saint-Maur 1 – 3 Guingamp

Olympique Lyon 5 – 0 Saint-Étienne

 

German Frauen Bundesliga

Turbine Potsdam 0 – 2 SC Sand

Köln 0 – 2 FFC Frankfurt

Hoffenheim 3 – 1 Bayer Leverkusen

SGS Essen 4 – 0 USV Jena

Werder Bremen 0 – 2 Bayern München

 

Norway Women’s Toppserien

Medkila 5 – 1 Klepp

 

Scotland Women’s Premier League

Stirling University 4 – 1 Inverness City

Aberdeen 0 – 4 Spartans

Celtic 2 – 0 Rangers

Hutchison Vale 5 – 1 Hamilton Academical

Forfar Farmington 5 – 2 Heart of Midlothian

Hibernian 0 – 2 Glasgow City

 

Spain Women’s Primera División

Santa Teresa 1 – 3 Real Sociedad

Barcelona 2 – 0 Valencia

Espanyol 2 – 1 Oiartzun

Sporting de Huelva 0 – 2 UDG Tenerife Sur

Collerense 0 – 5 Atletico Madrid

 

Sweden Damallsvenskan

Göteborg FC 5 – 1 AIK

Kristianstad 0 – 3 Linköping

Eskilstuna United 2 – 0 Mallbacken

 

 

team snap logo

 

1 Comment
  1. WSU 4 years ago

    LIVE STREAM: Barcelona v Valencia (Spain Women’s Primera División) – https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dACPLirpjJY

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?