PASSION 6

Women’s Weekend Fixtures 7th and 8th November 2015

(All Matches are in British UK Time, All Kick-Off’s at 14:00 Unless Stated)

Saturday 7th November

CAF U20 Women’s Championship

South Africa V Nigeria (13:00)

 

AFC U16 Women’s Championship

Uzbekistan 0 – 4 Korea DPR (07:00) – WATCH LIVE MATCH BROADCAST

Chinese Taipei 0 – 6 Japan (07:00) – WATCH LIVE MATCH BROADCAST

 

Australia Women’s W-League

Newcastle Jets 1 – 2 Western Sydney (03:00)

 

Austria Women’s Frauenliga

Neulengbach 3 – 0 Wacker Innsbruck

 

Belgium Super League

Eva’s Tienen V Ladies Genk

 

Denmark Women’s 3F Ligaen

ASA 0 – 11 Brøndby – WATCH LIVE MATCH BROADCAST

OB 0 – 2 Skovbakken

KoldingQ 0 – 2 Fortuna Hjørring – WATCH LIVE MATCH BROADCAST

BSF 1 – 1 Vejle

 

France Feminine Division 1

La Roche-sur-Yon 1 – 5 PSG

Soyaux 0 – 6 Montpellier

Rodez 0 – 6  Olympique Lyonnais

 

Italy Serie A Women

Brescia 3 – 3 Fiorentina

Tavagnacco 2 – 7 Verona

Vittorio Veneto 1 – 8 Mozzanica

Res Roma 0 – 1 Luserna

Riviera di Romagna 3 – 0 Südtirol

Bari 0 – 1 Zaccaria

 

Norway Women’s Toppserien

Klepp 2 – 2 Røa

Lillestrøm 0 – 4 Kolbotn

Medkila 2 – 1 Trondheims-Ørn

Sandviken 2 – 2 Arna-Bjørnar

Avaldsnes 7 – 0 Vålerenga

Stabæk 4 – 1 Amazon Grimstad

 

Russia Women’s Supreme Division

Chertanovo V Zorkiy (off)

Rossiyanka 3 – 0 Kubanochka

 

Spain Women’s Primera División

Oiartzun 0 – 5 Atletico Madrid

Real Sociedad 3 – 0 Oviedo Moderno

Espanyol 0 – 2 Levante

 

Sunday 8th November

AFC U16 Women’s Championship

China PR 5 – 0 Thailand

Iran 0 – 5 Korea Republic

 

Australia Women’s W-League

Canberra United 2 – 4 Melbourne City

Melbourne Victory 0 – 4 Adelaide United

Sydney 1 – 0 Perth Glory

 

Austria Women’s Frauenliga

Südburgenland 1 – 2 LUV Graz

Landhaus 1 – 1 Union Kleinmünchen

St. Pölten 3 – 1 Sturm Graz

Carinthians 0 – 11 Altenmarkt

 

FA Women’s Northern Premier League

Bradford City V Huddersfield Town (off)

Guiseley Vixens V Blackburn Rovers (off)

Loughborough Foxes 1 – 5 Nottingham Forest

Preston North End V Nuneaton Town LFC (off)

Sporting Club Albion V Derby County (off)

Stoke City LFC 3 – 1 Newcastle United

 

FA Women’s Southern Premier League

Cardiff City LFC 9 – 1 Plymouth Argyle

Forest Green Rovers 1 – 3 Coventry City

Lewes V Charlton Athletic (off)

Portsmouth 2 – 2 C&K Basildon

Queens Park Rangers 0 – 1 Tottenham Hotspur

West Ham United 2 – 2 Brighton & Hove Albion

 

France Feminine Division 1

ASPTT Albi V Guingamp

Juvisy 5 – 0 Nîmes

Saint-Étienne 2 – 2 VGA Saint-Maur

 

Japan’s Nadeshiko League Championship Round

Vegalta Sendai 2 – 1 Urawa Reds

JEF United 1 – 0 Albirex Niigata

NTV Beleza 0 – 0 INAC Kobe Leonessa

 

Japan’s Nadeshiko League Relegation Round

Speranza 0 – 2 Iga Kunoichi

Yunogo Belle 1 – 0 Elfen Saitama

 

Portugal 1a Divisão Women

Valadares Gaia V A-dos-Francos

Viseu 2001 V Boavista Porto

Prozis V Fundação

Benfica V Albergaria

Ouriense V Cadima

 

Russia Women’s Supreme Division

Ryazan V Zvezda Perm

 

SWF Scottish Cup Final

Glasgow City V Hibernian

 

Continental FAI Women’s Cup Final

Shelbourne Ladies FC 2 – 2 Wexford Youths (Wexford win on penalties)

 

Spain Women’s Primera División

Collerense 0 – 3 Athletic Club

Santa Teresa 1 – 4 UDG Tenerife Sur

Fundación Albacete 0 – 10 Barcelona

Rayo Vallecano 1 – 1 Valencia

Sporting de Huelva 3 – 1 Transportes
team snap logo

 

2 Comments
  1. Ken Suzuki 5 years ago

    Nadeshiko League November 8

    Vegalta Sendai 2 – 1 Urawa Reds
    Sendai: 74’ Asuka Kakazu, 90+3’ Ayaka Inoue
    Urawa: 24’ Chinatsu Kira
    Attendance: 1,622
    Shots: Sendai 9 – 12 Urawa
    Corners: Sendai 3 – 4 Urawa

    JEF United Chiba 1 – 0 Albirex Niigata
    Chiba: 61’ Mari Kawamura
    Attendance: 432
    Shots: Chiba 6 – 3 Niigata
    Corners: Chiba 2 – 3 Niigata

    NTV Beleza 0 – 0 INAC Kobe
    Attendance: 1,532
    Shots: NTV 20 – 3 Kobe
    Corners: NTV 6 – 2 Kobe

    Speranza Takatsuki 0 – 2 Iga Kunoichi
    Iga: 25’ & 48’ Kaoruko Suzuki
    Attendance: 415
    Shots: Takatsuki 0 – 10 Iga
    Corners: Takatsuki 3 – 2 Iga

    Yunogo Belle 1 – 0 Elfen Saitama
    Yunogo: 78’ Miki Matsuoka
    Attendance: 1,228
    Shots: Yunogo 14 – 7 Saitama
    Corners: Yunogo 8 – 5 Saitama

    Elfen Saitama will step down to the second division in 2016. Nagano Parceiro will take their position and appear in the top division for the first time in their history. Speranza Takatsuki and Nojima Stella will compete in the two matches of play-off. The winner will be in the top division.

    http://onefortheworld.web.fc2.com/direc_2/2015_statistics.xls

Leave a reply

©2020 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?