PASSION 6

Women’s Weekend Fixtures 9th and 10th January 2016

(All Matches are in British UK Time, All Kick-Off’s at 14:00 Unless Stated)

Saturday 9th January

Australia Women’s W-League

Sydney 2 – 0 Newcastle Jets

 

Italy Women’s Serie A

Verona 2 – 4 Brescia

Tavagnacco 3 – 0 Riviera di Romagna

Res Roma 1 – 0 Bari

Zaccaria 1 – 5 Mozzanica

Luserna 0 – 1 Fiorentina

Südtirol 1 – 1 Vittorio Veneto

 

Republic of Ireland Women’s League Cup

Shelbourne 3 – 0 Galway WFC

Castlebar Celtic 0 – 3 Peamount United

 

Spain Women’s Primera División

Transportes 1 – 2 Real Sociedad

 

Australia Women’s W-League

Brisbane Roar 4 – 0 Melbourne Victory

Canberra United 3 – 0 Western Sydney

Perth Glory 2 – 1 Adelaide United

 

FA Women’s Cup

Whitley Bay V Stoke City LFC (off)

Bradford City V Huddersfield Town (off)

Preston North End 2 – 1 Derby County

Nuneaton Town LFC V Blackburn Rovers (off)

Loughborough Foxes V Guiseley Vixens (off)

Leicester City WFC V Radcliffe (13:00)

Crystal Palace V West Ham United (off)

Fulham Foundation 0 – 10 Lewes

Charlton Athletic 9 – 0 Plymouth Argyle

Forest Green Rovers  V Gillingham (off)

Portsmouth 2 – 0 Cardiff City LFC

C&K Basildon V Coventry City (off)

Sporting Club Albion V Long Eaton (off)

Newcastle United 4 – 1 Mossley Hill

Nottingham Forest 3 – 0 Morecambe

Chichester City V Queens Park Rangers (off)

Swindon Town V Tottenham Hotspur (off)

Brighton & Hove Albion 7 – 0 Luton Town

 

Coupe de France Féminine

PSG 3 – 0 ASPTT Albi

Montpellier 12 – 0 Véore Montoison

Thiberville V Amiens (off)

Calais RUFC 0 – 7 Rouen

Guingamp 2 – 1 Saint Malo

Rouvroy 0 – 2 Condé-sur-Noireau

Lillers 1 – 6 La Roche-sur-Yon

Arques 0 – 11 Juvisy

Poissy 0 – 4 Rennes

Boulogne 0 – 4 Hénin-Beaumont

Vendenheim 2 – 1 Mars Bischheim

VGA Saint-Maur 3 – 0 Nancy

Troyes 0 – 2 Dijon

Domont FC 0 – 1 Caluire

Seizieme 0 – 1 Saint-Étienne

Metz ESAP 0 – 11 Olympique Lyonnais

Châtenoy Royal 1 – 1 Tremblay (Châtenoy Royal win 6-5 on penalties)

Clermont 0 – 3 Grenoble Claix

Nîmes Metropole 1 – 1 Olympique Marseille (Nîmes Metropole win 4-3 on penalties)

Estrablin 1 – 9 Rodez

Saint Christol 1 – 0 Saint Martin

Ol. St-Julien 1 – 0 FAMF Marseille

Bourges 18 1 – 5 Yzeure Allier

Avignon 0 – 5 Le Puy

Preignan 0 – 1 Issy

Portet ASPCR 0 – 2 Lorient

Sainte-Luce 0 – 5 Val d’Orge

Orvault SF 1 – 1 CBOS Angers (Orvault SF win 5-4 penalties)

Bordeaux 1 – 1  Soyaux (Bordeaux win 5-4 penalties)

Tours 0 – 4 Toulouse

Bergerac 1 – 1 Limoges (Bergerac win 4-2 penalties)

 

Portugal 1a Divisão Women

Ouriense V Benfica (15:00)

Prozis / Vilav V Albergaria (15:00)

A-dos-Francos V Boavista Porto (15:00)

Fundação V Cadima (15:00)

Valadares Gaia V Viseu 2001 (17:30)

 

Republic of Ireland Women’s League Cup

Kilkenny United V Cork City Women (off)

UCD Waves V Wexford Youths (off)

 

Spain Women’s Primera División

Fundación Albacete 3 – 2 Collerense

Rayo Vallecano 2 – 1 Santa Teresa

Athletic Club 3 – 0 Atletico Madrid

Valencia 3 – 0 UDG Tenerife Sur

Barcelona 2 – 0 Oiartzun

Levante 3 – 1 Oviedo Moderno

Sporting de Huelva 0 – 1 Espanyol

 

team snap logo

 

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?